Mersea Week 2017 Cruisers

West Mersea

Competitor List

 
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating
White Sail Solent Flame II Moody 28 1172 WMYC Richard Sharpe 0.743
White Sail Langouste Sabre 27 340 DSC Carole Plormel 0.743
White Sail Admiral Benbow Westerley Centaur 1862 WMYC William Porter 0.762
White Sail Mersea Goose Sunfast 2500 2584 WMYC David Chatterton 0.818
White Sail UFO Hustler 25.5 3432 WMYC Bob Mercer 0.846
White Sail Carte Blanche Pegasus 800 99 WMYC Barry Thompson 0.849
White Sail Enigma Van Der Stadt 8m DSC/WMYC Vicky Khan 0.856
White Sail Cirrus Moody 31 S 8811 DSC/WMYC Mike Edwards & David Lewis 0.878
White Sail Raggerty First 29 5991 WMYC/DSC Alan Jones 0.884
White Sail Hannelore Bavaria 34 7401 WMYC D M Curtis 0.915
White Sail Tamarisk Oceanis 323 634 DSC/WMYC Rob Smith 0.925
White Sail Tipsy Turvey Beneteau 36cc WMYC Trevor Southey 0.928
White Sail Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 A4 DSC& WMYC Paul Gosling 0.928
White Sail Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130 WMYC Mike Berry 0.938
White Sail Seahawk II Hanse 311 4475 DSC & WMYC Andrew & Jill Stebbing 0.942
White Sail Samphire of Mersea Carter 39 638 WMYC Timothy Turnbull 0.955
Sonata Scherzo Sonata 8122 WMYC Jane Richardson 1000
Sonata Camel Sonata 8090 DSC Simon Farren 1000
Sonata Aubie Too Sonata 8922 DSC Tony Hawkes/ Pat Hill 1000
Sonata Blackjac Sonata 8093 WMYC/DSC Jack Davis 1000
Sonata Wet Endeavour Sonata 8043 DSC Jessica Gozzett 1000
Sonata Ghostbuster Sonata 8141 DSC Ian Vince 1000
Sonata Kehaar Sonata 8214 WMYC Graham Capon 1000
Smack Boadicea Smack Slow CK 213 Reuben Frost 0.920
Smack Gracie Smack Slow CK 46 DSC Nick Purdie 0.990
Smack Dorothy Smack Slow CK159 WMYC Rob Lee 1.000
Smack Maria Smack Fast CK21 Paul Winter 1.000
Smack Martha II Smack Fast MN69 WMYC Richard Robinson 1.035
Smack Peace Smack Fast CK171 DSC/WMYC Angus Milgate 1.060
Smack Charlotte Ellen Smack Fast CK258 Tollesbury Sailing Club James Bardrick 1.065
Smack Sunbeam Smack Fast CK328 John Minister/Derek Arnaudy 1.070
Smack Ethel Alice Smack Fast CK476 Darren Burton 1.080
Smack Kate Smack Fast CK52 WMYC Richard Haines 1.080
Smack Alberta Smack Fast CK318 Brightlingsea SC Robin Page 1.100
LH B Skybird MGC27 8452 Dabchicks SC Vic Prior 996
LH B Tearaway MGC27 9977 DSC/WMYC Richard Holroyd 1008
LH B Algonquin C7C 27 3820 WMYC Barry Ashmore 1009
LH B Humdinger International H Boat 4108 WMYC/DSC Julian Lord 1027
LH B Rimfire Hustler 30XM 3017 WMYC CR & SJ Taylor 1028
LH B Dura Sigma 29 1474 Dabchicks SC Shirley Swan & Alan Mason 1040
LH B Pipedream Oyster 26 7741 WMYC James Millar 1040
LH B Sam Pan II Quarter Tonner 6355 WMYC John Attewell 1055
LH A Maverick II First 33.7 5430 WMYC/DSC Paul Harrison 921
LH A Toucan First 31.7 1598 DSC & WMYC Ed Taylor 924
LH A Wookie First 31.7 9898 Harwich & Dovercourt SC Stuart Howells 924
LH A Hex Isis 21 6200 DSC & WMYC Laurie Pearson & Dave weston 940
LH A Starfall 2 Sigma 33 4292 WMYC John Clifton 962
LH A Le Mariach J24 3363 DSC Thomas Walklett 980
IRC Aquaholic 707 7045 DSC Dom Barnes 0.915
IRC Bananaman Projection 762 7638 WMYC/DSC B Woodcock & J Billings 0.944
IRC Complete Madness SB20 3011 WMYC Oliver Gozzett 0.954
IRC Wild Chorus 2 J70 585 WMYC James Struth 0.966
IRC Mojito Ramsay 6.7m 8680 Dabchicks SC Tob & Rachel Ramsay 0.986
IRC Brandy Hole modified melges 24 269 DSC Leo Knifton 0.993
IRC Fizz 1720 1792 WMYC Ed Allan/Peter Rowe 1.006
IRC Another Excuse 1720 1707 WMYC Stuart bradshaw 1.019
IRC Any Old Excuse 1720 1735 WMYC James Lewis 1.019
Classics & Gaffers B Wizard ECOD 7 MLSC Iain Stubbs 1090
Classics & Gaffers B Trickster Twister 1582 Royal Ulster Barry Scott 1105
Classics & Gaffers B Lodestar Stella 64 Hoo Ness Yacht Club Mark Montgomery-Smith 1125
Classics & Gaffers B Lys of Slaughden Stella 96 Pin Mill SC John Sparks 1125
Classics & Gaffers B L'etoile Stella 109 W & F YC and RHYC Tim Wood 1125
Classics & Gaffers B La Vie En Rose Stella 1 WMYC Peter Haldane 1125
Classics & Gaffers B Stella Lyra Stella 75 WMYC Trevor Spero 1125
Classics & Gaffers B Aelfwyn Buchanan Saxon 1169 WMYC Dr Tim Howes 1175
Classics & Gaffers B Tasman Buchanan East Coast OD Peter Clarke 1175
Classics & Gaffers B Ade Lilly Folk Boat Dino Heaps 1200
Classics & Gaffers B Laurie F1 Tollesbury SC Simon Lewington 1225
Classics & Gaffers B Lahloo Cornish Crabber 26 18 WMYC Richard Bailey 1250
Classics & Gaffers B Nomad Norfolk Gypsy Howard Ogden 1275
Classics & Gaffers A Kismet Fife Cutter 1898 WMYC Richard Matthews 930
Classics & Gaffers A Golden Fleece S&S 41 2000 WMYC Michael Wheeler 942
Classics & Gaffers A Stiletto Holman & Pye 165 WMYC Scot Yeates 992
Classics & Gaffers A Halloween WSOD W11 Foxes YC Adrian Mulville 1010
Classics & Gaffers A Black Diamond YW Diamond K44 WMYC Greg Dunn 1020


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com