Mersea Week 2017 Cruisers

West Mersea

Mersea Week

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating DSC Regatta Mersea Week Points 1 Mersea Week Points 2 Merae Week Points 3 WMYC Regatta Total Nett
1st White Sail Cirrus Moody 31 S 8811 DSC/WMYC Mike Edwards & David Lewis 0.878 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd White Sail Seahawk II Hanse 311 4475 DSC & WMYC Andrew & Jill Stebbing 0.942 0.985 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 4.0 23.0 11.0
3rd White Sail UFO Hustler 25.5 3432 WMYC Bob Mercer 0.846 0.867 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 18.0
4th White Sail Tamarisk Oceanis 323 634 DSC/WMYC Rob Smith 0.925 0.937 5.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 29.0 19.0
5th White Sail Carte Blanche Pegasus 800 99 WMYC Barry Thompson 0.849 0.856 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 20.0
6th White Sail Raggerty First 29 5991 WMYC/DSC Alan Jones 0.884 0.885 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 2.0 30.0 20.0
7th White Sail Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 435 DSC& WMYC Paul Gosling 0.928 0.920 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
8th White Sail Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130 WMYC Mike Berry 0.938 0.925 2.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 38.0 28.0
9th White Sail Mersea Goose Sunfast 2500 2584 WMYC David Chatterton 0.818 0.804 9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 48.0 31.0
10th White Sail Samphire of Mersea Carter 39 638 WMYC Timothy Turnbull 0.955 0.941 10.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 49.0 32.0
11th White Sail Hannelore Bavaria 34 7401 WMYC D M Curtis 0.915 0.889 (11.0) 4.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 43.0 32.0
12th White Sail Enigma Van Der Stadt 8m EN DSC/WMYC Vicky Khan 0.856 0.821 (12.0) 11.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 49.0 37.0
13th White Sail Langouste Sabre 27 340 DSC Carole Plormel 0.743 0.724 13.0 (14.0 DNF) 12.0 7.0 13.0 59.0 45.0
14th White Sail Solent Flame II Moody 28 1172 WMYC Richard Sharpe 0.743 0.715 (14.0) 14.0 DNF 13.0 14.0 14.0 69.0 55.0
15th White Sail Tipsy Turvey Beneteau 36cc X5 WMYC Trevor Southey 0.928 0.918 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 76.0 59.0
16th White Sail Admiral Benbow Westerley Centaur 1862 WMYC William Porter 0.762 0.753 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 83.0 66.0

DSC Regatta - 20 Aug 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 White Sail Cirrus Moody 31 S 8811 DSC/WMYC Mike Edwards & David Lewis 0.878 0.947 2:53:46 2:32:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 White Sail Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130 WMYC Mike Berry 0.938 0.925 2:54:14 2:43:26 0:11:35 2.0
3 White Sail Seahawk II Hanse 311 4475 DSC & WMYC Andrew & Jill Stebbing 0.942 0.985 2:55:04 2:44:55 0:13:06 3.0
4 White Sail UFO Hustler 25.5 3432 WMYC Bob Mercer 0.846 0.867 3:18:56 2:48:18 0:18:36 4.0
5 White Sail Tamarisk Oceanis 323 634 DSC/WMYC Rob Smith 0.925 0.937 3:05:26 2:51:32 0:20:30 5.0
6 White Sail Raggerty First 29 5991 WMYC/DSC Alan Jones 0.884 0.885 3:16:37 2:53:49 0:24:02 6.0
7 White Sail Carte Blanche Pegasus 800 99 WMYC Barry Thompson 0.849 0.856 3:25:41 2:54:38 0:25:59 7.0
8 White Sail Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 435 DSC& WMYC Paul Gosling 0.928 0.920 3:08:52 2:55:16 0:24:28 8.0
9 White Sail Mersea Goose Sunfast 2500 2584 WMYC David Chatterton 0.818 0.804 3:37:35 2:57:59 0:31:04 9.0
10 White Sail Samphire of Mersea Carter 39 638 WMYC Timothy Turnbull 0.955 0.941 3:07:53 2:59:26 0:28:08 10.0
11 White Sail Hannelore Bavaria 34 7401 WMYC D M Curtis 0.915 0.889 3:21:46 3:04:37 0:35:02 11.0
12 White Sail Enigma Van Der Stadt 8m EN DSC/WMYC Vicky Khan 0.856 0.821 3:38:27 3:07:00 0:40:13 12.0
13 White Sail Langouste Sabre 27 340 DSC Carole Plormel 0.743 0.724 4:19:37 3:12:54 0:54:17 13.0
14 White Sail Solent Flame II Moody 28 1172 WMYC Richard Sharpe 0.743 0.715 4:26:31 3:18:01 1:01:11 14.0
15 White Sail Admiral Benbow Westerley Centaur 1862 WMYC William Porter 0.762 0.753 4:27:40 3:23:58 1:07:27 15.0
16 White Sail Tipsy Turvey Beneteau 36cc X5 WMYC Trevor Southey 0.928 0.918 DNC     17.0

Mersea Week Points 1 - 21 Aug 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 White Sail Cirrus Moody 31 S 8811 DSC/WMYC Mike Edwards & David Lewis 0.897 0.947 2:48:11 2:30:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 White Sail Seahawk II Hanse 311 4475 DSC & WMYC Andrew & Jill Stebbing 0.956 0.985 2:51:10 2:43:38 0:13:22 2.0
3 White Sail Tamarisk Oceanis 323 634 DSC/WMYC Rob Smith 0.928 0.937 3:01:14 2:48:11 0:18:40 3.0
4 White Sail Hannelore Bavaria 34 7401 WMYC D M Curtis 0.905 0.889 3:08:08 2:50:16 0:21:26 4.0
5 White Sail Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 435 DSC& WMYC Paul Gosling 0.925 0.920 3:09:43 2:55:29 0:26:37 5.0
6 White Sail Samphire of Mersea Carter 39 638 WMYC Timothy Turnbull 0.949 0.941 3:08:54 2:59:16 0:29:56 6.0
7 White Sail Raggerty First 29 5991 WMYC/DSC Alan Jones 0.883 0.885 3:23:34 2:59:45 0:32:43 7.0
8 White Sail Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130 WMYC Mike Berry 0.955 0.925 3:12:53 3:04:12 0:34:55 8.0
9 White Sail Mersea Goose Sunfast 2500 2584 WMYC David Chatterton 0.814 0.804 3:49:33 3:06:51 0:44:13 9.0
10 White Sail Carte Blanche Pegasus 800 99 WMYC Barry Thompson 0.847 0.856 3:43:35 3:09:23 0:45:28 10.0
11 White Sail Enigma Van Der Stadt 8m EN DSC/WMYC Vicky Khan 0.846 0.821 3:49:24 3:14:04 0:51:05 11.0
12 White Sail Langouste Sabre 27 340 DSC Carole Plormel 0.737 0.724 DNF     14.0
12 White Sail Solent Flame II Moody 28 1172 WMYC Richard Sharpe 0.735 0.715 DNF     14.0
14 White Sail UFO Hustler 25.5 3432 WMYC Bob Mercer 0.853 0.867 DNC     17.0
14 White Sail Tipsy Turvey Beneteau 36cc X5 WMYC Trevor Southey 0.928 0.918 DNC     17.0
14 White Sail Admiral Benbow Westerley Centaur 1862 WMYC William Porter 0.753 0.753 DNC     17.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - 22 Aug 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 White Sail Cirrus Moody 31 S 8811 DSC/WMYC Mike Edwards & David Lewis 0.914 0.947 1:17:29 1:10:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 White Sail Seahawk II Hanse 311 4475 DSC & WMYC Andrew & Jill Stebbing 0.972 0.985 1:15:17 1:13:11 0:02:25 2.0
3 White Sail Samphire of Mersea Carter 39 638 WMYC Timothy Turnbull 0.941 0.941 1:18:50 1:14:11 0:03:34 3.0
4 White Sail Tamarisk Oceanis 323 634 DSC/WMYC Rob Smith 0.935 0.937 1:19:33 1:14:23 0:03:48 4.0
5 White Sail UFO Hustler 25.5 3432 WMYC Bob Mercer 0.853 0.867 1:27:42 1:14:48 0:04:41 5.0
6 White Sail Enigma Van Der Stadt 8m EN DSC/WMYC Vicky Khan 0.836 0.821 1:30:06 1:15:19 0:05:23 6.0
7 White Sail Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 435 DSC& WMYC Paul Gosling 0.920 0.920 1:22:31 1:15:55 0:05:32 7.0
8 White Sail Carte Blanche Pegasus 800 99 WMYC Barry Thompson 0.838 0.856 1:31:09 1:16:23 0:06:38 8.0
9 White Sail Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130 WMYC Mike Berry 0.944 0.925 1:21:05 1:16:33 0:06:04 9.0
10 White Sail Raggerty First 29 5991 WMYC/DSC Alan Jones 0.876 0.885 1:28:19 1:17:22 0:07:28 10.0
11 White Sail Hannelore Bavaria 34 7401 WMYC D M Curtis 0.909 0.889 1:29:11 1:21:04 0:11:16 11.0
12 White Sail Langouste Sabre 27 340 DSC Carole Plormel 0.737 0.724 1:50:18 1:21:17 0:14:12 12.0
13 White Sail Solent Flame II Moody 28 1172 WMYC Richard Sharpe 0.735 0.715 1:58:50 1:27:21 0:22:29 13.0
14 White Sail Mersea Goose Sunfast 2500 2584 WMYC David Chatterton 0.803 0.804 DNC     17.0
14 White Sail Tipsy Turvey Beneteau 36cc X5 WMYC Trevor Southey 0.928 0.918 DNC     17.0
14 White Sail Admiral Benbow Westerley Centaur 1862 WMYC William Porter 0.753 0.753 DNC     17.0

Merae Week Points 3 - 24 Aug 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 White Sail Mersea Goose Sunfast 2500 2584 WMYC David Chatterton 0.803 0.804 2:08:41 1:43:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 White Sail Carte Blanche Pegasus 800 99 WMYC Barry Thompson 0.835 0.856 2:06:46 1:45:51 0:03:01 2.0
3 White Sail Cirrus Moody 31 S 8811 DSC/WMYC Mike Edwards & David Lewis 0.924 0.947 1:55:22 1:46:36 0:03:32 3.0
4 White Sail UFO Hustler 25.5 3432 WMYC Bob Mercer 0.854 0.867 2:04:53 1:46:39 0:03:53 4.0
5 White Sail Raggerty First 29 5991 WMYC/DSC Alan Jones 0.871 0.885 2:05:34 1:49:22 0:06:56 5.0
6 White Sail Hannelore Bavaria 34 7401 WMYC D M Curtis 0.904 0.889 2:01:26 1:49:47 0:07:08 6.0
7 White Sail Langouste Sabre 27 340 DSC Carole Plormel 0.733 0.724 2:32:08 1:51:31 0:11:10 7.0
8 White Sail Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 435 DSC& WMYC Paul Gosling 0.918 0.920 2:01:55 1:51:55 0:09:21 8.0
9 White Sail Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130 WMYC Mike Berry 0.941 0.925 1:58:59 1:51:58 0:09:10 9.0
10 White Sail Tamarisk Oceanis 323 634 DSC/WMYC Rob Smith 0.937 0.937 1:59:38 1:52:06 0:09:21 10.0
11 White Sail Enigma Van Der Stadt 8m EN DSC/WMYC Vicky Khan 0.835 0.821 2:15:25 1:53:04 0:11:40 11.0
12 White Sail Seahawk II Hanse 311 4475 DSC & WMYC Andrew & Jill Stebbing 0.979 0.985 1:56:19 1:53:52 0:10:46 12.0
13 White Sail Samphire of Mersea Carter 39 638 WMYC Timothy Turnbull 0.944 0.941 2:01:42 1:54:53 0:12:14 13.0
14 White Sail Solent Flame II Moody 28 1172 WMYC Richard Sharpe 0.727 0.715 2:40:46 1:56:53 0:18:38 14.0
15 White Sail Tipsy Turvey Beneteau 36cc X5 WMYC Trevor Southey 0.928 0.918 DNC     17.0
15 White Sail Admiral Benbow Westerley Centaur 1862 WMYC William Porter 0.753 0.753 DNC     17.0

WMYC Regatta - 25 Aug 2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 White Sail Cirrus Moody 31 S 8811 DSC/WMYC Mike Edwards & David Lewis 0.933 0.947 1:33:27 1:27:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 White Sail Raggerty First 29 5991 WMYC/DSC Alan Jones 0.873 0.885 1:40:23 1:27:38 0:00:31 2.0
3 White Sail Carte Blanche Pegasus 800 99 WMYC Barry Thompson 0.845 0.856 1:43:55 1:27:49 0:00:44 3.0
4 White Sail Seahawk II Hanse 311 4475 DSC & WMYC Andrew & Jill Stebbing 0.974 0.985 1:30:34 1:28:13 0:01:03 4.0
5 White Sail UFO Hustler 25.5 3432 WMYC Bob Mercer 0.862 0.867 1:44:22 1:29:58 0:03:13 5.0
6 White Sail Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 435 DSC& WMYC Paul Gosling 0.916 0.920 1:38:24 1:30:08 0:03:13 6.0
7 White Sail Tamarisk Oceanis 323 634 DSC/WMYC Rob Smith 0.934 0.937 1:37:07 1:30:42 0:03:46 7.0
8 White Sail Tipsy Turvey Beneteau 36cc X5 WMYC Trevor Southey 0.928 0.918 1:45:06 1:37:32 0:11:09 8.0
9 White Sail Enigma Van Der Stadt 8m EN DSC/WMYC Vicky Khan 0.832 0.821 1:59:02 1:39:02 0:14:14 9.0
10 White Sail Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130 WMYC Mike Berry 0.939 0.925 1:46:50 1:40:19 0:13:59 10.0
11 White Sail Hannelore Bavaria 34 7401 WMYC D M Curtis 0.905 0.889 1:52:55 1:42:11 0:16:35 11.0
12 White Sail Mersea Goose Sunfast 2500 2584 WMYC David Chatterton 0.811 0.804 2:07:15 1:43:12 0:19:45 12.0
13 White Sail Langouste Sabre 27 340 DSC Carole Plormel 0.732 0.724 2:24:56 1:46:05 0:25:49 13.0
14 White Sail Solent Flame II Moody 28 1172 WMYC Richard Sharpe 0.724 0.715 2:29:55 1:48:32 0:29:29 14.0
15 White Sail Samphire of Mersea Carter 39 638 WMYC Timothy Turnbull 0.941 0.941 DNC     17.0
15 White Sail Admiral Benbow Westerley Centaur 1862 WMYC William Porter 0.753 0.753 DNC     17.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com