event burgee venue burgee

MYC 2021-2022 Series 1

Muritai Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:09 on October 14, 2021

Optimist B Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Season Championship
Rank HelmName Boat SailNo R1 Total Nett
1st James Martin
Blue Magic 4378 1 RDG 1 1
1st Miriam Water
xALr8 3697 1 1 1
3rd Sylvie Travers
G-Force 4297 2 2 2
4th Lilian Benton
Sailswell 3800 3 3 3
5th Cedric Bell
Let 'R Rip 3964 5 5 5

Optimist A Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Season Championship
Rank HelmName Boat SailNo R1 Total Nett
1st Oli Bennett
Perfect Storm 3889 1 1 1
2nd Liam
  3914 2 2 2

Starling Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Season Championship
Rank HelmName Boat SailNo R1 Total Nett
1st Ryan Healey
  1240 2 DNF 2 2

Sunburst Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Season Championship
Rank HelmName Boat SailNo R1 Total Nett
1st Wal Louden
Colin Dalzeil
Steamboat 1629 1 1 1
2nd Mike Wepel-Rose
Murray Presland
Diggery Piper 1518 2 2 2
3rd Ruediger Mack
Penny Hoy-Mack
Flying Meringue 1646 3 3 3
4th Chris Ward
Deborah Allen
Running Out of Excuses 1635 4 4 4
5th Bolke Water
Gwen Rashbrooke
Margarita 1611 5 5 5

Laser Standard Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Season Championship
Rank HelmName Boat SailNo R1 Total Nett
1st Simon Beck
  161275 1 1 1
2nd John Coltman
  176921 2 2 2
3rd James Sorenson
  150060 3 3 3
4th Alister Bennett
  197263 4 4 4
5th Tim Simpson
  210504 5 5 5
6th Pete Collier
  214437 6 6 6
7th Justin Travers
  162114 7 7 7
8th Michael Gibbs
  162120 8 8 8
9th Kyle Adair
  192279 10 DNR 10 10

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Season Championship
Rank HelmName Boat SailNo R1 Total Nett
1st Garth Cheyne
  180209 1 1 1
2nd Jeff Booth
  217372 2 2 2
3rd Max Beck
  206025 3 3 3
4th Chris Trudgeon
  192881 4 4 4
5th Keith Miller
  192707 5 5 5
6th Stuart Mossman
  88888 6 6 6
7th Steve Phillips
  163938 7 7 7

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Season Championship
Rank HelmName Boat SailNo R1 Total Nett
1st Peter Robins
Runaway Train 3088 1 1 1
2nd John Tattersall
Platinum 2943 2 2 2
3rd Brett Gawn
Sundae 2970 3 3 3

www.myc.org.nz

www.myc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com