event burgee venue burgee

MYC 2021-2022 Season Handicap

Muritai Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:24 on April 3, 2022

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Season Handicap
Rank Class HelmName SailNo SHcap R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Optimist Cameron Johns
4360 5 3 1 2 4 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 2 40 20
2nd Optimist Oli Bennett
4439 4 5.5 5 4 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 1 1 1 43.5 23.5
3rd Optimist Lilian Benton
3800 3 1 2 3 2 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 54 34
4th Optimist Claire Bennett
4260 2 7 4 1 1 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 57 37
5th Optimist Sylvie Travers
4297 6 4 3 6 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 62 42
6th Optimist James Martin
4378 7 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 10 DNC 3 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 68 48
7th Optimist Miriam Water
3697 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 5 5 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 80 60
8th Optimist Cedric Bell
3964 1 5.5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 82.5 62.5
9th Optimist Liam Healey
3914 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 98 78

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Season Handicap
Rank Class HelmName SailNo SHcap R1 R6 R7 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Starling Tesca Edwards
1161 (7 DNC) 1 1 3 DNR 3 DNR 2 1 1 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 34 13
2nd Starling Suzanne Willis
2015 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 3 DNF 1 1 2 2 7 DNC 1 1 39 18
3rd Starling Sue Gautrey
2127 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 3 7 DNC 4 3 58 37
4th Starling Amelie Adair
1301 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 67 46
5th Starling Cedric Bell
904 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 5 DNS 71 50
6th Starling Ryan Healey
1240 2 DNF (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 72 51

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 5, To count: 14, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Season Handicap
Rank Class HelmName SailNo SHcap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Sunburst Bolke Water
Gwen Rashbrooke
1611 3 1 2 4 4 1 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 1 3 1 3 (10 DSQ) (5) 2 (6) 2 1 77 30
2nd Sunburst Wal Louden
Colin Dalzeil
1629 4 (7) 4 3 2 2 4 2 3 4 (5) 3 1 4 3 (7) 3 (5) (6) 72 42
3rd Sunburst Terry Webb
Various
1471 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 6 1 1 4 2 2 5 10 DNS 3 3 1 1 4 4 112 47
4th Sunburst Mike Wespel-Rose
Murray Presland
1518 2 (8) 3 1 1 4 3 4 5 6 (7) 7 5 (10 RET) 1 (10 RET) (8) 3 3 91 48
5th Sunburst Ruediger Mack
Penny Hoy-Mack
1646 (6) 5 (6) 2 3 5 6 3 2 5 4 2 2 2 3 6 (7) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 95 50
6th Topaz Bjorn Johns
7388 5 6 8 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 9 DNF 5 8 DNF 1 9 DSQ 1 9 (10 DNS) 6 8 DNF 3 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 142 80
7th Feva Amelie Adair
Charlotte Benton
7977 1 2 1 (13 DNC) 7 DNS 7 7 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 6 4 6 7 6 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 148 83
8th Sunburst Chris Ward
Deborah Allen
1635 7 4 7 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 3 8 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 9 OCS 8 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 5 1 5 165 100
9th Sunburst Jeremy Winter
Judy Francis
1777 (13 DNC) 3 5 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 8 DNF 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 13 DNC 5 4 6 2 177 112
10th Sunburst Edgar
Danielle
1389 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 8 4 5 13 DNC 8 10 DNS 7 7 197 132
11th Feva Tesca Edwards
Various
7972 9 DNF (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 235 170
12th 420 Alex Edwards
Erin Edwards
52713 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 10 DSQ 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 237 172

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 5, To count: 13, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Season Handicap
Rank Class HelmName SailNo SHcap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard Peter Kaufman
190321 (23 DNC) 1 2 (10 DNF) 4 7 7 2 1 3 2 (8) 3 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 8 2 130 43
2nd Laser Standard Alister Bennett
197263 1 2 3 (10 DNF) (23 DNC) 3 2 (12) (23 DNC) 6 1 5 2 9 5 2 6 (15) 130 47
3rd Laser Standard Kyle Adair
192279 (17 DNR) 4 (7.5) 4 (8) 4 3 (7) 6 1 4 4 6 (7) 3 6.5 2 3 97 50.5
4th Laser Radial Chris Trudgeon
192881 (11) 8 6 3 9 1 1 1 4.5 (23 DNC) 5 10 11 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (12) 11 164.5 72.5
5th Laser Standard Simon Beck
161275 4 (9) 7.5 (23 DNC) 6 8 6 9 9 (23 DNC) 7 2 (10) (10) 2 4 3 5 147.5 72.5
6th Laser Radial Max Beck
206025 8.5 3 9 (23 DNC) 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 8 (23 DNC) 6 9 1 (23 DNC) 10 9 9 1 192.5 77.5
7th Laser Standard John Coltman
176921 6 7 4 2 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 9 3 7.5 15 OCS 11 4 202.5 87.5
8th Laser Radial Keith Miller
192707 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 5 2 11 6 12 12 8 6 7 5 9 (15 DNF) (14) 10 194 96
9th Laser Standard Tim Simpson
210504 13 10 5 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 9 9 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 10 7 4 (23 DNC) 6 1 5 8 212 97
10th Laser Radial Garth Cheyne
180209 5 (13) 11 1 2 13 8 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 11 9 3 13 4 12 11 (15) (14) 191 103
11th Laser Standard James Sorenson
150060 14.5 12 10 (23 DNC) 3 12 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 5 6 1 10 1 7 223.5 108.5
12th Laser Standard Justin Travers
162114 7 5 1 10 DNF (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 10 2 13 DSQ 13 DSQ (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 7.5 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 238.5 123.5
13th Laser Radial Jeff Booth
217372 8.5 11 14 DSQ (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 4 5 4.5 9 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 10 6 266 151
14th Laser Radial Tony McMaster
181730 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 5 10 11 3 8 23 DNC 23 DNC 8 8 23 DNC 23 DNC 13 13 286 171
15th Laser Standard Pete Collier
214437 10 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 5 8 7 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 12 308 193
16th Laser Radial Ruth Meo
157149 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 5 3 1 12 23 DNC 11 6.5 23 DNC 23 DNC 314.5 199.5
17th Laser Standard Michael Gibbs
162120 2 6 14 DSQ 10 DNF (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 9 321 206
18th Laser Radial Steve Phillips
163938 14.5 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 13 DSQ 13 DSQ 23 DNC 23 DNC 15 DNF 3 23 DNC 23 DNC 341.5 226.5
19th Laser Radial Stuart Mossman
88888 12 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 DNF (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 13 15 DNS 23 DNC 23 DNC 372 257
20th Laser Standard Richard Massam
210503 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 8 23 DNC 23 DNC 380 265
21st Laser Standard Niall Pearson
197250 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 11 13 OCS 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 392 277
22nd Laser Standard Ruth Meo
197263 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 11 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 402 287

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Season Handicap
Rank Class HelmName SailNo SHcap R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger Brett Gawn
2970 1 1 1 1 1 (3) 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (3) 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 33 15
2nd Paper Tiger John Tattersall
2943 2 2 2 (3) 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 (3) (3) (3) 2 2 3 35 23
3rd Paper Tiger Peter Robins
3088 (3) (4) 3 2 3 1 3 (4 DNS) 3 2 (4 DSQ) 2 2 2 3 3 1 45 30
4th Paper Tiger Greg Shadbolt
3139 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 94 70
5th Paper Tiger Dave Bamford
2863 (6 DNC) 3 4 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 97 73

www.myc.org.nz

www.myc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com