event burgee venue burgee

MYC 2021-2022 Series 4

Muritai Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:08 on February 7, 2022

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Series 4
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Optimist Cameron Johns
Neptune Rising 4360 5 2 1 1 9 9
2nd Optimist Lilian Benton
Sailswell 3800 3 1 2 3 9 9
3rd Optimist Claire Bennett
Hotspur 4260 2 7 4 2 15 15
4th Optimist Oli Bennett
Perfect Storm 3889 4 5.5 5 4 18.5 18.5
5th Optimist Sylvie Travers
G-Force 4297 6 4 3 6 19 19
6th Optimist Cedric Bell
Let 'R Rip 3964 1 5.5 9 DNC 9 DNC 24.5 24.5
7th Optimist James Martin
Blue Magic 4378 7 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 28 28
8th Optimist Miriam Water
xALr8 3697 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 5 29 29

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Series 4
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Starling Suzanne Willis
  2015 3 DNF 1 1 2 7 7
2nd Starling Tesca Edwards
  1161 3 DNR 3 DNR 2 1 9 9
3rd Starling Sue Gautrey
  2127 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 3 14 14

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Series 4
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Ruth Meo
  157149 5 3 1 9 9
2nd Laser Standard Kyle Adair
  192279 1 6 4 11 11
3rd Laser Standard Alister Bennett
  197263 7 1 5 13 13
4th Laser Standard Peter Kaufman
  190321 3 2 8 13 13
5th Laser Radial Garth Cheyne
  180209 10.5 9 3 22.5 22.5
6th Laser Radial Keith Miller
  192707 10.5 8 6 24.5 24.5
7th Laser Standard Simon Beck
  161275 16 DNC 7 2 25 25
8th Laser Standard Tim Simpson
  210504 9 10 7 26 26
9th Laser Standard Justin Travers
  162114 2 13 DSQ 13 DSQ 28 28
10th Laser Radial Max Beck
  206025 16 DNC 4 9 29 29
11th Laser Radial Chris Trudgeon
  192881 16 DNC 5 10 31 31
12th Laser Standard James Sorenson
  150060 4 16 DNC 16 DNC 36 36
13th Laser Radial Tony McMaster
  181730 6 16 DNC 16 DNC 38 38
14th Laser Radial Jeff Booth
  217372 8 16 DNC 16 DNC 40 40
15th Laser Radial Steve Phillips
  163938 16 DNC 13 DSQ 13 DSQ 42 42

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Series 4
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sunburst Bolke Water
Gwen Rashbrooke
Margarita 1611 1 2 1 4 8 8
2nd Sunburst Wal Louden
Colin Dalzeil
Steamboat 1629 3 3 4 2 12 12
3rd Sunburst Ruediger Mack
Penny Hoy-Mack
Flying Meringue 1646 4 4 2 3 13 13
4th Sunburst Terry Webb
Various
All Wight 1471 2 1 5 7 DNS 15 15
5th Sunburst Edgar
Danielle
The Sting 1389 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 1 20 20
6th Sunburst Mike Wespel-Rose
Murray Presland
Diggery Piper 1518 5 5 6 5 21 21
7th Sunburst Chris Ward
Deborah Allen
Runnin Outa Excuses 1635 7 OCS 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 29 29

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Series 4
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger John Tattersall
Platinum 2943 1 1 1 2 5 5
2nd Paper Tiger Peter Robins
Runaway Train 3088 4 DNS 3 2 4 DSQ 13 13
3rd Paper Tiger Brett Gawn
Sundae 2970 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 1 14 14
4th Paper Tiger Greg Shadbolt
K2 3139 2 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 14 14

www.myc.org.nz

www.myc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com