event burgee venue burgee

MYC 2021-2022 Series 5

Muritai Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:35 on April 3, 2022

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Series 5
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Oli Bennett
Perfect Storm 4439 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 2 1 1 26 26
2nd Optimist Cameron Johns
Neptune Rising 4360 4 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 2 29 29
3rd Optimist James Martin
Blue Magic 4378 3 10 DNC 3 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 39 39
4th Optimist Sylvie Travers
G-Force 4297 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 42 42
5th Optimist Claire Bennett
Hotspur 4260 1 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 43 43
6th Optimist Lilian Benton
Sailswell 3800 2 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 45 45
7th Optimist Miriam Water
xALr8 3697 5 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 49 49
8th Optimist Liam Healey
  3914 8 DNS 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 DNS 10 DNC 52 52
9th Optimist Cedric Bell
Let 'R Rip 3964 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 56 56

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Series 5
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Starling Suzanne Willis
Starfest 2015 2 6 DNC 1 1 10 10
2nd Starling Tesca Edwards
  1161 1 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 14 14
3rd Starling Amelie Adair
  1301 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 2 16 16
4th Starling Sue Gautrey
Infidel 2127 3 6 DNC 4 3 16 16
5th Starling Cedric Bell
Ariki 904 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 5 DNS 20 20

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Series 5
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sunburst Terry Webb
Various
All Wight 1471 3 4 1 1 5 4 18 18
2nd Sunburst Bolke Water
Gwen Rashbrooke
Margarita 1611 8 DSQ 5 2 5 3 1 24 24
3rd Sunburst Wal Louden
Colin Dalzeil
Steamboat 1629 4 3 7 2 4 6 26 26
4th Sunburst Mike Wespel-Rose
Murray Presland
Diggery Piper 1518 8 RET 1 9 RET 7 2 3 30 30
5th Sunburst Jeremy Winter
Judy Francis
Tapui 1777 8 OCS 9 DNC 3 3 6 2 31 31
6th Sunburst Ruediger Mack
Penny Hoy-Mack
Flying Meringue 1646 2 2 4 6 9 DNC 9 DNC 32 32
7th Sunburst Chris Ward
Deborah Allen
Runnin Outa Excuses 1635 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 4 1 5 33 33
8th Sunburst Edgar
Danielle
The Sting 1389 1 9 DNC 6 9 DNS 7 7 39 39

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Series 5
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard James Sorenson
  150060 5 6 1 10 1 6 29 29
2nd Laser Standard Kyle Adair
  192279 6 7 4 8 3 4 32 32
3rd Laser Standard Simon Beck
  161275 10 10 2 5 4 5 36 36
4th Laser Standard Alister Bennett
  197263 2 9 7 2 6 14 40 40
5th Laser Standard John Coltman
  176921 8 3 8 15 OCS 10 2 46 46
6th Laser Standard Tim Simpson
  210504 4 21 DNC 5 1 7 9 47 47
7th Laser Radial Max Beck
  206025 1 21 DNC 10 9 9 1 51 51
8th Laser Standard Peter Kaufman
  190321 3 1 21 DNC 21 DNC 8 3 57 57
9th Laser Radial Keith Miller
  192707 7 4 9 15 DNF 14 10 59 59
10th Laser Radial Garth Cheyne
  180209 13 5 12 11 15 15 71 71
11th Laser Radial Chris Trudgeon
  192881 11 2 21 DNC 21 DNC 12 11 78 78
12th Laser Radial Tony McMaster
  181730 9 8 21 DNC 21 DNC 13 13 85 85
13th Laser Radial Ruth Meo
  157149 12 21 DNC 11 6 21 DNC 21 DNC 92 92
14th Laser Standard Michael Gibbs
  162120 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 2 7 93 93
15th Laser Standard Richard Massam
  210503 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 7 21 DNC 21 DNC 94 94
16th Laser Standard Justin Travers
  162114 21 DNC 21 DNC 6 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 94 94
17th Laser Standard Pete Collier
  214437 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 12 101 101
18th Laser Radial Steve Phillips
  163938 21 DNC 21 DNC 15 DNF 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 102 102
19th Laser Radial Jeff Booth
  217372 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 11 8 103 103
20th Laser Radial Stuart Mossman
  88888 21 DNC 21 DNC 13 15 DNS 21 DNC 21 DNC 112 112

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Series 5
Rank Class HelmName Boat SailNo Hcap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger Brett Gawn
Sundae 2970 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 7
2nd Paper Tiger Peter Robins
Runaway Train 3088 2 2 2 3 3 1 13 13
3rd Paper Tiger John Tattersall
Platinum 2943 3 3 3 2 2 3 16 16

www.myc.org.nz

www.myc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com