event burgee venue burgee

NBYC Open Regatta - Yeoman (Series 7)

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:39 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap 25-07-2021 01-08-2021 Total Nett Notes
1st Yeoman Paul Barker BrandyBottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 Yeoman Silver Jubilee Trophy
2nd Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd Yeoman Terry Plamer Avocet 144 UTSC Caroline Cooper 0.87 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0  
4th Yeoman Roger Hannant Firefly 93 NBYC   0.87 14.0 DNE 2.0 16.0 16.0  
5th Yeoman Sally Dugdale Lavinia 32 NBYC Steve Chandler 0.87 2.0 14.0 DNE 16.0 16.0  
6th Yeoman Brett Martin Swallow 92 NBYC   0.87 14.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 18.0  
7th Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 4.0 14.0 DNE 18.0 18.0  
8th Yeoman Mia McKean Swift 155 NBYC   0.87 14.0 DNE 6.0 20.0 20.0  
9th Yeoman Michael Denis Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 14.0 RET 7.0 21.0 21.0  
10th Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 14.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 22.0  
11th Yeoman Kirsty Youngman Ziggy 176 NBYC Charley white. 0.87 14.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 23.0  
12th Yeoman Jules Knight Peridot 86 NBYC Bill Knight 0.87 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0  
12th Yeoman Andrew Musgrave Revolution 300 NBYC Daphne Musgrave 0.87 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0  

25-07-2021 - 25-07-2021 at 1050

Race 1 results taken from 1710 Allcomers Combined Race due to abondonment of 1140 earlier in the day.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Yeoman Paul Barker BrandyBottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 1 1.0 Yeoman Silver Jubilee Trophy
2 Yeoman Sally Dugdale Lavinia 32 NBYC Steve Chandler 0.87 2 2.0  
3 Yeoman Terry Plamer Avocet 144 UTSC Caroline Cooper 0.87 3 3.0  
4 Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 4 4.0  
5 Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 5 5.0  
6 Yeoman Roger Hannant Firefly 93 NBYC   0.87 DNE 14.0  
6 Yeoman Brett Martin Swallow 92 NBYC   0.87 DNC 14.0  
6 Yeoman Mia McKean Swift 155 NBYC   0.87 DNE 14.0  
6 Yeoman Michael Denis Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 RET 14.0  
6 Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 DNC 14.0  
6 Yeoman Kirsty Youngman Ziggy 176 NBYC Charley white. 0.87 DNC 14.0  
6 Yeoman Jules Knight Peridot 86 NBYC Bill Knight 0.87 DNC 14.0  
6 Yeoman Andrew Musgrave Revolution 300 NBYC Daphne Musgrave 0.87 DNC 14.0  

01-08-2021 - 01-08-2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Yeoman Paul Barker BrandyBottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 1 1.0 Yeoman Silver Jubilee Trophy
2 Yeoman Roger Hannant Firefly 93 NBYC   0.87 2 2.0  
3 Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 3 3.0  
4 Yeoman Brett Martin Swallow 92 NBYC   0.87 4 4.0  
5 Yeoman Terry Plamer Avocet 144 UTSC Caroline Cooper 0.87 5 5.0  
6 Yeoman Mia McKean Swift 155 NBYC   0.87 6 6.0  
7 Yeoman Michael Denis Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 7 7.0  
8 Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 8 8.0  
9 Yeoman Kirsty Youngman Ziggy 176 NBYC Charley white. 0.87 9 9.0  
10 Yeoman Sally Dugdale Lavinia 32 NBYC Steve Chandler 0.87 DNE 14.0  
10 Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 DNE 14.0  
10 Yeoman Jules Knight Peridot 86 NBYC Bill Knight 0.87 DNC 14.0  
10 Yeoman Andrew Musgrave Revolution 300 NBYC Daphne Musgrave 0.87 DNC 14.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com