event burgee venue burgee

NBYC Open Regatta - River Cruiser 1st Start (Series 8)

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:54 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap 25/07/21 01/08/2021 Total Nett Notes
1st River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 Buttercup Centenary Trophy
2nd River Cruiser 1st Start Matthew Ellis Breeze 177 NBYC Richie Dugdale 1 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Mike Cullum 1.13 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
4th River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh 1 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0  
5th River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0  
6th River Cruiser 1st Start Graham Waring Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, P Youngs 1.17 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0  
7th River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215     1.07 13.0 DNE 4.0 17.0 17.0  
8th River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 5.0 13.0 DNC 18.0 18.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Heather, Billy, Di 0.98 6.0 13.0 DNE 19.0 19.0  
10th River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 8.0 13.0 DNE 21.0 21.0  
11th River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0  
11th River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC   0.98 13.0 DNE 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0  

SUBJECT TO PROTEST Race 2

25/07/21 - 25/07/21 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 25.26 0.28.29 1.0 Buttercup Centenary Trophy
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Matthew Ellis Breeze 177 NBYC Richie Dugdale 1 28.57 0.28.57 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Mike Cullum 1.13 25.41 0.29.01 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh 1 31.21 0.31.21 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 30.16 0.31.29 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Heather, Billy, Di 0.98 33.44 0.33.04 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 35.43 0.36.04 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 37.42 0.38.05 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Graham Waring Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, P Youngs 1.17 33.18 0.38.58 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215     1.07 DNE   13.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 DNC   13.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC   0.98 DNE   13.0  

01/08/2021 - 01/08/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 39.44 0.44.30 1.0 Buttercup Centenary Trophy
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Matthew Ellis Breeze 177 NBYC Richie Dugdale 1 45.35 0.45.35 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Mike Cullum 1.13 41.04 0.46.24 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215     1.07 43.51 0.46.55 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 46.56 0.47.24 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Graham Waring Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, P Youngs 1.17 42.57 0.50.15 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh 1 51.43 0.51.43 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 DNC   13.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Heather, Billy, Di 0.98 DNE   13.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 DNE   13.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 DNC   13.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC   0.98 DNC   13.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com