event burgee venue burgee

NBYC Open Regatta - River Cruiser Combined (Series 9a)

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:02 on July 25, 2021

R1 - 25-07-21

Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Tally Class Fleet Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club HelmName Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
  River Cruiser 1st Start Maidie 52 NBYC Mike Barnes   1.12 25.26 0.28.29 1.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Breeze 177 NBYC Matthew Ellis Richie Dugdale 1 28.57 0.28.57 2.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Nick Matthews Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Mike Cullum 1.13 25.41 0.29.01 3.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Wanderer 227 NBYC Tom Barker Paul Barker, Janet Barker 0.92 32.12 0.29.37 4.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Forester 7 NBYC Will Bentall Lal Bentall, Ed Whipp 0.91 33.15 0.30.15 5.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Catspaw 244 NBYC Brian Wilkins Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 32.44 0.31.06 6.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Matilda 300 NBYC Anthony Landamore Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh 1 31.21 0.31.21 7.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Moonshadow 369 NBYC Nick Hovey   1.04 30.16 0.31.29 8.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Pickle 429 Horning SC Phil Montague Jo Sanders 0.83 38.18 0.31.47 9.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Goldfish 9 NBYC Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Rob Ferrier-Hanger 0.88 36.44 0.32.20 10.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Will Pank Heather, Billy, Di 0.98 33.44 0.33.04 11.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Pippa 24 NBYC Geoffrey Angell Rose Angell, Chris Angell 0.93 35.34 0.33.05 12.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Buttercup 119 NBYC Patrick Richardson Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.92 36.4 0.33.11 13.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Viking 113 NBYC Damien Mackay   0.98 34.01 0.33.20 14.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Martlett 122   Hilary Franzen   0.83 40.32 0.33.39 15.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Avocet 240 NBYC Bob Branford   0.84 40.59 0.34.26 16.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Alchemy 348 NBYC Richard Smith Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie Smith 0.84 42.39 0.35.50 17.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Skylark 419 NBYC Len Funnell   1.01 35.43 0.36.04 18.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Nutcracker 303   Glynn Howarth Louis Bodner 0.89 42.32 0.37.51 19.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Melinda 217 NBYC Sally Dugdale Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 37.42 0.38.05 20.0
  River Cruiser 2nd Start Blue Jacket 39 Snowflakes Richard Whitefoot Frances Whitefoot 0.9 42.55 0.38.38 21.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Storm 250 NBYC I Tims M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 33.18 0.38.58 22.0
  River Cruiser 1st Start Cuckoo 215 NBYC     1.07 DNE   25.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com