event burgee venue burgee

NBYC Open Regatta - Broads One Design (Series 10)

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:48 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap 25-07-2021 01-08-2021 Total Nett Notes
1st BOD Tom Thwaites Ibis 68 NBYC   0.86 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 White Moth Wherry Challenge
2nd BOD Ken Clabburn Flittermouse 3 NBYC Chris Merren 0.86 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd BOD Chris Aitken Peregrine 80 NBYC   0.86 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0  
4th BOD Joe Warns Razorbill 36 NBYC Evie Warns 0.86 17.0 4.0 21.0 21.0  
5th BOD Vicky Bentall Avocet 77 NBYC   0.86 16.0 8.0 24.0 24.0  
6th BOD A. Shingler Red Kite 79 NBYC Tessa Shingler 0.86 20.0 6.0 26.0 26.0  
7th BOD Liz Prangley Cormorant 64 NBYC Criag Prangley 0.86 24.0 3.0 27.0 27.0  
8th BOD Matthew Scales Gallinule 81 NBYC   0.86 23.0 9.0 32.0 32.0  
9th BOD Stu Rix Guillemot 49 NBYC David B/Rosie 0.86 1.0 32.0 DNE 33.0 33.0  
10th BOD Christopher Dicker Falcon 66 NBYC Gail Dicker 0.86 3.0 32.0 DNE 35.0 35.0  
11th BOD Alby Cator Golden Eye 17 NBYC   0.86 4.0 32.0 DNC 36.0 36.0  
12th BOD Peter Sabberton Whimbrel 43 NBYC Joanne Sabberton 0.86 5.0 32.0 DNE 37.0 37.0  
13th BOD Tim Barratt Kite 83 NBYC   0.86 6.0 32.0 DNE 38.0 38.0  
14th BOD Sam Woodcock Mallard 14 NBYC Heather Drysdale 0.86 32.0 DNC 7.0 39.0 39.0  
15th BOD Danny Tyrell Harnser 61 NBYC Steven Ford 0.86 8.0 32.0 DNE 40.0 40.0  
16th BOD James Tubby marsh harrier 85 NBYC Jill Tubby 0.86 9.0 32.0 DNC 41.0 41.0  
17th BOD Matthew Frary Kestrel 63 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.86 11.0 32.0 DNC 43.0 43.0  
18th BOD Ben Mackintosh Swan 59 NBYC Emma Broom 0.86 12.0 32.0 DNC 44.0 44.0  
19th BOD Steve Batson Swallow 69 NBYC   0.86 13.0 32.0 DNC 45.0 45.0  
20th BOD Mark Duffield Moorhen 88 NBYC Janet 0.86 14.0 32.0 DNE 46.0 46.0  
21st BOD Nick Faulkner Woodcock 75 NBYC Richard Frior 0.86 15.0 32.0 DNE 47.0 47.0  
22nd BOD Philip Harston Puffin 48 NBYC Benny or Henry Harston 0.86 18.0 32.0 DNC 50.0 50.0  
23rd BOD Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake 51 NBYC Beth Campbell 0.86 19.0 32.0 DNC 51.0 51.0  
24th BOD Amanda Lockett Pochard 30 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 21.0 32.0 DNE 53.0 53.0  
25th BOD Rob Johnson Water Rail 39 NBYC Gill Johnson 0.86 22.0 32.0 DNC 54.0 54.0  
26th BOD Edward Rudd Redshank 23 NBYC   0.86 25.0 32.0 DNE 57.0 57.0  
27th BOD Barry Davis Goosander 53 NBYC Hannah Goodson 0.86 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0  
27th BOD Ali Clabburn Flamingo 87     0.86 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0  
27th BOD Ruth Knight Penguin 57 NBYC Lisa Pank 0.86 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0  
27th BOD Tim Mobbs Storm Petrel 74 NBYC Paul Cunliffe 0.86 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNE 64.0 64.0  
27th BOD Trevor Cave Snowgoose 33 NBYC   0.86 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNE 64.0 64.0  

25-07-2021 - 25-07-2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 BOD Stu Rix Guillemot 49 NBYC David B/Rosie 0.86 1 1.0  
2 BOD Tom Thwaites Ibis 68 NBYC   0.86 2 2.0 White Moth Wherry Challenge
3 BOD Christopher Dicker Falcon 66 NBYC Gail Dicker 0.86 3 3.0  
4 BOD Alby Cator Golden Eye 17 NBYC   0.86 4 4.0  
5 BOD Peter Sabberton Whimbrel 43 NBYC Joanne Sabberton 0.86 5 5.0  
6 BOD Tim Barratt Kite 83 NBYC   0.86 6 6.0  
7 BOD Ken Clabburn Flittermouse 3 NBYC Chris Merren 0.86 7 7.0  
8 BOD Danny Tyrell Harnser 61 NBYC Steven Ford 0.86 8 8.0  
9 BOD James Tubby marsh harrier 85 NBYC Jill Tubby 0.86 9 9.0  
10 BOD Chris Aitken Peregrine 80 NBYC   0.86 10 10.0  
11 BOD Matthew Frary Kestrel 63 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.86 11 11.0  
12 BOD Ben Mackintosh Swan 59 NBYC Emma Broom 0.86 12 12.0  
13 BOD Steve Batson Swallow 69 NBYC   0.86 13 13.0  
14 BOD Mark Duffield Moorhen 88 NBYC Janet 0.86 14 14.0  
15 BOD Nick Faulkner Woodcock 75 NBYC Richard Frior 0.86 15 15.0  
16 BOD Vicky Bentall Avocet 77 NBYC   0.86 16 16.0  
17 BOD Joe Warns Razorbill 36 NBYC Evie Warns 0.86 17 17.0  
18 BOD Philip Harston Puffin 48 NBYC Benny or Henry Harston 0.86 18 18.0  
19 BOD Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake 51 NBYC Beth Campbell 0.86 19 19.0  
20 BOD A. Shingler Red Kite 79 NBYC Tessa Shingler 0.86 20 20.0  
21 BOD Amanda Lockett Pochard 30 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 21 21.0  
22 BOD Rob Johnson Water Rail 39 NBYC Gill Johnson 0.86 22 22.0  
23 BOD Matthew Scales Gallinule 81 NBYC   0.86 23 23.0  
24 BOD Liz Prangley Cormorant 64 NBYC Criag Prangley 0.86 24 24.0  
25 BOD Edward Rudd Redshank 23 NBYC   0.86 25 25.0  
26 BOD Sam Woodcock Mallard 14 NBYC Heather Drysdale 0.86 DNC 32.0  
26 BOD Barry Davis Goosander 53 NBYC Hannah Goodson 0.86 DNC 32.0  
26 BOD Ali Clabburn Flamingo 87     0.86 DNC 32.0  
26 BOD Ruth Knight Penguin 57 NBYC Lisa Pank 0.86 DNC 32.0  
26 BOD Tim Mobbs Storm Petrel 74 NBYC Paul Cunliffe 0.86 DNC 32.0  
26 BOD Trevor Cave Snowgoose 33 NBYC   0.86 DNC 32.0  

01-08-2021 - 01-08-2021 at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 BOD Ken Clabburn Flittermouse 3 NBYC Chris Merren 0.86 1 1.0  
2 BOD Tom Thwaites Ibis 68 NBYC   0.86 2 2.0 White Moth Wherry Challenge
3 BOD Liz Prangley Cormorant 64 NBYC Criag Prangley 0.86 3 3.0  
4 BOD Joe Warns Razorbill 36 NBYC Evie Warns 0.86 4 4.0  
5 BOD Chris Aitken Peregrine 80 NBYC   0.86 5 5.0  
6 BOD A. Shingler Red Kite 79 NBYC Tessa Shingler 0.86 6 6.0  
7 BOD Sam Woodcock Mallard 14 NBYC Heather Drysdale 0.86 8 7.0  
8 BOD Vicky Bentall Avocet 77 NBYC   0.86 9 8.0  
9 BOD Matthew Scales Gallinule 81 NBYC   0.86 10 9.0  
10 BOD Stu Rix Guillemot 49 NBYC David B/Rosie 0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Christopher Dicker Falcon 66 NBYC Gail Dicker 0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Alby Cator Golden Eye 17 NBYC   0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Peter Sabberton Whimbrel 43 NBYC Joanne Sabberton 0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Tim Barratt Kite 83 NBYC   0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Danny Tyrell Harnser 61 NBYC Steven Ford 0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD James Tubby marsh harrier 85 NBYC Jill Tubby 0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Matthew Frary Kestrel 63 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Ben Mackintosh Swan 59 NBYC Emma Broom 0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Steve Batson Swallow 69 NBYC   0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Mark Duffield Moorhen 88 NBYC Janet 0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Nick Faulkner Woodcock 75 NBYC Richard Frior 0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Philip Harston Puffin 48 NBYC Benny or Henry Harston 0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake 51 NBYC Beth Campbell 0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Amanda Lockett Pochard 30 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Rob Johnson Water Rail 39 NBYC Gill Johnson 0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Edward Rudd Redshank 23 NBYC   0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Barry Davis Goosander 53 NBYC Hannah Goodson 0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Ali Clabburn Flamingo 87     0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Ruth Knight Penguin 57 NBYC Lisa Pank 0.86 DNC 32.0  
10 BOD Tim Mobbs Storm Petrel 74 NBYC Paul Cunliffe 0.86 DNE 32.0  
10 BOD Trevor Cave Snowgoose 33 NBYC   0.86 DNE 32.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com