event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - Optimist (Series 14) 0935

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:07 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Total Nett Notes
1st Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0 Opi Trough Trophy
2nd Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 15.0  
3rd Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipops 5721 NBYC 0.57 7.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 50.0 26.0  
4th Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 1.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 53.0 29.0  
5th Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 4.0 8.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 55.0 31.0  
6th Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 6.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 57.0 33.0 Brighton Model Yacht Award
7th Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 46.0 37.0  
8th Optimist Florence Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 15.0 11.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 68.0 44.0  
9th Optimist Harley Goodson Waverideer 5148 NBYC 0.57 5.0 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 69.0 45.0  
10th Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 10.0 9.0 16.0 5.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 70.0 46.0  
11th Optimist Thomas Prangley Swallow 3397 NBYC 0.57 13.0 14.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 81.0 57.0  
12th Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 8.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 8.0 83.0 59.0  
13th Optimist Lily Bailey Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 16.0 13.0 15.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 9.0 101.0 77.0  
14th Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 11.0 12.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 83.0  
15th Optimist Willa Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 18.0 19.0 22.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 108.0 84.0  
16th Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 113.0 89.0  
17th Optimist Annie Batson None 4854 NBYC 0.57 12.0 15.0 19.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 118.0 94.0  
18th Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC 0.57 (24.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 121.0 97.0  
19th Optimist Claudia Bentall (M) Ribble 600 NBYC 0.57 14.0 17.0 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 97.0  
20th Optimist Carriss Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 17.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 100.0  
21st Optimist Arthur Martin White shuck 4038 NBYC 0.57 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 133.0 109.0  
22nd Optimist Jessica Ford Kookie Cookie 4441   0.57 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 137.0 113.0  
23rd Optimist Marcus Lee Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 21.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 141.0 117.0  

Monday - 26-07-2021 at 0935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0  
2 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0 Opi Trough Trophy
3 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Harley Goodson Waverideer 5148 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0 Brighton Model Yacht Award
7 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipops 5721 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 9 9.0  
10 Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 10 10.0  
11 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 11 11.0  
12 Optimist Annie Batson None 4854 NBYC 0.57 12 12.0  
13 Optimist Thomas Prangley Swallow 3397 NBYC 0.57 13 13.0  
14 Optimist Claudia Bentall (M) Ribble 600 NBYC 0.57 14 14.0  
15 Optimist Florence Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 15 15.0  
16 Optimist Lily Bailey Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 16 16.0  
17 Optimist Carriss Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 17 17.0  
18 Optimist Willa Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 18 18.0  
19 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
19 Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
19 Optimist Arthur Martin White shuck 4038 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
19 Optimist Jessica Ford Kookie Cookie 4441   0.57 DNC 24.0  
19 Optimist Marcus Lee Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  

Tuesday - 27-07-2021 at 0935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0  
2 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0 Opi Trough Trophy
3 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipops 5721 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Harley Goodson Waverideer 5148 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 9 9.0  
10 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 10 10.0 Brighton Model Yacht Award
11 Optimist Florence Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 11 11.0  
12 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 12 12.0  
13 Optimist Lily Bailey Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 13 13.0  
14 Optimist Thomas Prangley Swallow 3397 NBYC 0.57 14 14.0  
15 Optimist Annie Batson None 4854 NBYC 0.57 15 15.0  
16 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 16 16.0  
17 Optimist Claudia Bentall (M) Ribble 600 NBYC 0.57 17 17.0  
18 Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC 0.57 18 18.0  
19 Optimist Willa Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 19 19.0  
20 Optimist Carriss Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
20 Optimist Arthur Martin White shuck 4038 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
20 Optimist Jessica Ford Kookie Cookie 4441   0.57 DNC 24.0  
20 Optimist Marcus Lee Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  

Wednesday - 28-07-2021 at 0935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0 Opi Trough Trophy
2 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0  
3 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipops 5721 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Harley Goodson Waverideer 5148 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Florence Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0 Brighton Model Yacht Award
8 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 9 9.0  
10 Optimist Thomas Prangley Swallow 3397 NBYC 0.57 10 10.0  
11 Optimist Carriss Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 11 11.0  
12 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 12 12.0  
13 Optimist Arthur Martin White shuck 4038 NBYC 0.57 13 13.0  
14 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 14 14.0  
15 Optimist Lily Bailey Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 15 15.0  
16 Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 16 16.0  
17 Optimist Jessica Ford Kookie Cookie 4441   0.57 17 17.0  
18 Optimist Claudia Bentall (M) Ribble 600 NBYC 0.57 18 18.0  
19 Optimist Annie Batson None 4854 NBYC 0.57 19 19.0  
20 Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC 0.57 20 20.0  
21 Optimist Marcus Lee Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 21 21.0  
22 Optimist Willa Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 22 22.0  
23 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  

Thursday - 29-07-2021 at 0935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Willa Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0  
2 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0 Opi Trough Trophy
3 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0 Brighton Model Yacht Award
7 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipops 5721 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Florence Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Harley Goodson Waverideer 5148 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Thomas Prangley Swallow 3397 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Lily Bailey Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 DNF 24.0  
8 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Annie Batson None 4854 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Claudia Bentall (M) Ribble 600 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Carriss Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Arthur Martin White shuck 4038 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Jessica Ford Kookie Cookie 4441   0.57 DNC 24.0  
8 Optimist Marcus Lee Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  

Friday - 30-07-2021 at 0935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0  
2 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0 Opi Trough Trophy
3 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0 Brighton Model Yacht Award
5 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipops 5721 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Florence Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 9 9.0  
10 Optimist Thomas Prangley Swallow 3397 NBYC 0.57 10 10.0  
11 Optimist Harley Goodson Waverideer 5148 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Lily Bailey Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Willa Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Annie Batson None 4854 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Claudia Bentall (M) Ribble 600 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Carriss Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Arthur Martin White shuck 4038 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Jessica Ford Kookie Cookie 4441   0.57 DNC 24.0  
11 Optimist Marcus Lee Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  

Saturday - 31-07-2021 at 0935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0 Opi Trough Trophy
2 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0  
3 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist Harley Goodson Waverideer 5148 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Florence Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipops 5721 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Lily Bailey Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 9 9.0  
10 Optimist Thomas Prangley Swallow 3397 NBYC 0.57 10 10.0  
11 Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC 0.57 11 11.0  
12 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0 Brighton Model Yacht Award
12 Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Willa Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Annie Batson None 4854 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Claudia Bentall (M) Ribble 600 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Carriss Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Arthur Martin White shuck 4038 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Jessica Ford Kookie Cookie 4441   0.57 DNC 24.0  
12 Optimist Marcus Lee Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNC 24.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com