event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - Allcomers B (Series 15) 0940

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:10 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Total Nett Notes
1st Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC 0.85 1.0 1.0 4.0 (24.0) 1.0 3.0 34.0 10.0 Third Stacey Trophy
2nd Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC 0.85 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 24.0 13.0  
3rd Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS 0.87 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 78.0 16.0  
4th NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   0.76 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 9.0 1.0 32.0 23.0 Neil Rushton Trophy
5th RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC 0.97 11.0 8.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 96.0 34.0  
6th Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC 0.89 9.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 9.0 99.0 37.0  
7th Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea 0.85 5.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 10.0 101.0 39.0  
8th Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 0.85 2.0 9.0 20.0 (62.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 107.0 45.0  
9th NOD Geoff Coulthard Wild Duck 71 NBYC 0.76 8.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 (13.0) 59.0 46.0  
10th Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472   0.85 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 62.0 49.0  
11th Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC 0.87 (17.0) 16.0 3.0 9.0 12.0 17.0 74.0 57.0  
12th NOD Lou Tims (M) Brown Jane 23 NBYC 0.76 16.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) 135.0 73.0  
13th Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC 0.84 10.0 4.0 31.0 16.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 136.0 74.0  
14th Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC 0.73 12.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0 21.0 142.0 80.0  
15th RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694   0.78 15.0 (27.0) 15.0 17.0 24.0 12.0 110.0 83.0  
16th Laser Richard Whitefoot Booty 119290 NBYC 0.89 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 148.0 86.0  
17th Laser Max Stratford No name 171999 WOBYC 0.89 20.0 20.0 24.0 26.0 19.0 (62.0 DNC) 171.0 109.0  
18th 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes 0.88 (25.0) 25.0 23.0 20.0 20.0 23.0 136.0 111.0  
19th Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes 0.73 33.0 30.0 21.0 (62.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 175.0 113.0  
20th RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC 0.77 14.0 24.0 28.0 (62.0 DNC) 23.0 25.0 176.0 114.0  
21st Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC 0.85 18.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 7.0 178.0 116.0  
22nd Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC 0.73 (36.0) 28.0 27.0 18.0 22.0 24.0 155.0 119.0  
23rd Laser Henry Whipp   210990 NBYC 0.89 19.0 14.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 16.0 184.0 122.0  
24th Feva XL Wendy Jones Feva Time 2613   0.77 (62.0 DNC) 29.0 19.0 62.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 189.0 127.0  
25th Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC 0.87 23.0 31.0 18.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 211.0 149.0  
26th Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes 0.87 26.0 26.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) 21.0 62.0 DNC 213.0 151.0  
27th Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC 0.73 31.0 33.0 26.0 23.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 237.0 175.0  
28th Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC 0.87 24.0 17.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 244.0 182.0  
29th Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC 0.89 32.0 32.0 29.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 27.0 244.0 182.0  
30th Feva XL Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC 0.77 35.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNF 19.0 62.0 DNC 8.0 248.0 186.0  
31st Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC 0.89 22.0 23.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 248.0 186.0  
32nd Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC 0.68 62.0 DNE (62.0 DNF) 30.0 62.0 DNF 17.0 28.0 261.0 199.0  
33rd Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC 0.87 29.0 22.0 25.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 262.0 200.0  
34th Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC 0.84 7.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 267.0 205.0  
35th NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   0.76 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 279.0 217.0  
36th Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC 0.89 21.0 21.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 290.0 228.0  
37th Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC 0.89 28.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 294.0 232.0  
38th Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC 0.73 27.0 (62.0 DNF) 22.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 297.0 235.0  
39th Topper Charley White No name 48582 Snowflakes 0.73 30.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 22.0 300.0 238.0  
40th Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688   0.89 (62.0 DNC) 34.0 62.0 DNC 21.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 303.0 241.0  
41st Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 Nbyc 0.89 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 311.0 249.0  
42nd Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC 0.95 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 315.0 253.0  
43rd Splash Richard Smith George 1624 NBYC 0.81 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 320.0 258.0  
44th Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC 0.89 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 323.0 261.0  
45th Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC 0.89 (62.0 DNC) 19.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 329.0 267.0  
46th Topper Harry White   48309   0.73 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 20.0 330.0 268.0  
47th RS Feva Harley Goodson   8   0.78 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 25.0 62.0 DNC 335.0 273.0  
48th Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting   4360   0.84 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 25.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 335.0 273.0  
49th Wayfarer Jim Woodcock   10171   0.88 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 26.0 336.0 274.0  
50th Laser Samuel Dernie   206470   0.89 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 26.0 62.0 DNC 336.0 274.0  
51st       47796     (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 27.0 62.0 DNC 337.0 275.0  
52nd NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC 0.76 34.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 344.0 282.0  
53rd       48682     (62.0 DNC) 35.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 345.0 283.0  
54th       200887     (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 310.0  
54th       30827     (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNE 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 310.0  
54th RS200 Tom Clifford   406   0.91 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 310.0  
54th Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS 0.87 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 310.0  
54th Laser Radial George McKean   217996   0.87 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNE 372.0 310.0  
54th NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC 0.76 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 310.0  
54th Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC 0.85 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 310.0  
54th Harrier Michael Mcnamara pilgrim 70 NBYC 0.9 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 310.0  

Monday - 26-07-2021 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC 0.85 30.20 1.0 Third Stacey Trophy
2 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 0.85 31.28 2.0  
3 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC 0.85 31.56 3.0  
4 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS 0.87 32.10 4.0  
5 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea 0.85 33.00 5.0  
6 NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   0.76 37.25 6.0 Neil Rushton Trophy
7 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC 0.84 33.54 7.0  
8 NOD Geoff Coulthard Wild Duck 71 NBYC 0.76 37.55 8.0  
9 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC 0.89 32.32 9.0  
10 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC 0.84 36.02 10.0  
11 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC 0.97 31.25 11.0  
12 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC 0.73 41.58 12.0  
13 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472   0.85 36.03 13.0  
14 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC 0.77 40.20 14.0  
15 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694   0.78 40.05 15.0  
16 NOD Lou Tims (M) Brown Jane 23 NBYC 0.76 41.38 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC 0.87 36.37 17.0  
18 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC 0.85 37.43 18.0  
19 Laser Henry Whipp   210990 NBYC 0.89 36.04 19.0  
20 Laser Max Stratford No name 171999 WOBYC 0.89 36.40 20.0  
21 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC 0.89 37.15 21.0  
22 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC 0.89 37.35 22.0  
23 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC 0.87 38.42 23.0  
24 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC 0.87 38.44 24.0  
25 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes 0.88 38.19 25.0  
26 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes 0.87 39.17 26.0  
27 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC 0.73 47.15 27.0  
28 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC 0.89 39.13 28.0  
29 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC 0.87 40.15 29.0  
30 Topper Charley White No name 48582 Snowflakes 0.73 48.22 30.0  
31 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC 0.73 48.39 31.0  
32 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC 0.89 40.02 32.0  
33 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes 0.73 49.12 33.0  
34 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC 0.76 48.06 34.0  
35 Feva XL Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC 0.77 49.25 35.0  
36 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC 0.73 54.03 36.0  
37 Laser Richard Whitefoot Booty 119290 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
37 Feva XL Wendy Jones Feva Time 2613   0.77 DNC 62.0  
37 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC 0.68 DNE 62.0  
37 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   0.76 DNC 62.0  
37 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688   0.89 DNC 62.0  
37 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 Nbyc 0.89 DNC 62.0  
37 Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC 0.95 DNC 62.0  
37 Splash Richard Smith George 1624 NBYC 0.81 DNC 62.0  
37 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
37 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
37 Topper Harry White   48309   0.73 DNC 62.0  
37 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8   0.78 DNC 62.0  
37 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting   4360   0.84 DNC 62.0  
37 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock   10171   0.88 DNC 62.0  
37 Laser Samuel Dernie   206470   0.89 DNC 62.0  
37       47796     DNC 62.0  
37       48682     DNC 62.0  
37       200887     DNC 62.0  
37       30827     DNC 62.0  
37 RS200 Tom Clifford   406   0.91 DNC 62.0  
37 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS 0.87 DNC 62.0  
37 Laser Radial George McKean   217996   0.87 DNC 62.0  
37 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
37 Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC 0.85 DNC 62.0  
37 Harrier Michael Mcnamara pilgrim 70 NBYC 0.9 DNC 62.0  

Tuesday - 27-07-2021 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC 0.85 36.03 1.0 Third Stacey Trophy
2 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC 0.85 36.23 2.0  
3 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS 0.87 36.09 3.0  
4 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC 0.84 37.49 4.0  
5 NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   0.76 43.34 5.0 Neil Rushton Trophy
6 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC 0.89 37.26 6.0  
7 NOD Geoff Coulthard Wild Duck 71 NBYC 0.76 44.3 7.0  
8 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC 0.97 34.36 8.0  
9 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 0.85 39.36 9.0  
10 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea 0.85 39.52 10.0  
11 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC 0.73 46.33 11.0  
12 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC 0.84 40.48 12.0  
13 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472   0.85 40.54 13.0  
14 Laser Henry Whipp   210990 NBYC 0.89 39.32 14.0  
15 NOD Lou Tims (M) Brown Jane 23 NBYC 0.76 46.25 15.0  
16 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC 0.87 41.25 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC 0.87 42.00 17.0  
18 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC 0.89 41.07 18.0  
19 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC 0.89 41.12 19.0  
20 Laser Max Stratford No name 171999 WOBYC 0.89 41.15 20.0  
21 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC 0.89 41.28 21.0  
22 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC 0.87 42.44 22.0  
23 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC 0.89 42.06 23.0  
24 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC 0.77 49.13 24.0  
25 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes 0.88 43.11 25.0  
26 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes 0.87 43.43 26.0  
27 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694   0.78 49.5 27.0  
28 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC 0.73 53.02 28.0  
29 Feva XL Wendy Jones Feva Time 2613   0.77 50.25 29.0  
30 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes 0.73 53.33 30.0  
31 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC 0.87 45.02 31.0  
32 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC 0.89 45.47 32.0  
33 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC 0.73 57.18 33.0  
34 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688   0.89 51.01 34.0  
35       48682     54.57 35.0  
36 Laser Richard Whitefoot Booty 119290 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
36 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC 0.85 DNF 62.0  
36 Feva XL Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC 0.77 DNF 62.0  
36 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC 0.68 DNF 62.0  
36 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   0.76 DNC 62.0  
36 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC 0.73 DNF 62.0  
36 Topper Charley White No name 48582 Snowflakes 0.73 DNC 62.0  
36 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 Nbyc 0.89 DNC 62.0  
36 Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC 0.95 DNC 62.0  
36 Splash Richard Smith George 1624 NBYC 0.81 DNC 62.0  
36 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
36 Topper Harry White   48309   0.73 DNC 62.0  
36 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8   0.78 DNC 62.0  
36 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting   4360   0.84 DNC 62.0  
36 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock   10171   0.88 DNC 62.0  
36 Laser Samuel Dernie   206470   0.89 DNC 62.0  
36       47796     DNC 62.0  
36 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
36       200887     DNC 62.0  
36       30827     DNC 62.0  
36 RS200 Tom Clifford   406   0.91 DNC 62.0  
36 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS 0.87 DNC 62.0  
36 Laser Radial George McKean   217996   0.87 DNC 62.0  
36 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
36 Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC 0.85 DNC 62.0  
36 Harrier Michael Mcnamara pilgrim 70 NBYC 0.9 DNC 62.0  

Wednesday - 28-07-2021 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 Nbyc 0.89 27.07 1.0  
2 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS 0.87 27.53 2.0  
3 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC 0.87 28.08 3.0  
4 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC 0.85 28.55 4.0 Third Stacey Trophy
5 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC 0.85 29.04 5.0  
6 Laser Richard Whitefoot Booty 119290 NBYC 0.89 27.46 6.0  
7 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC 0.89 28.02 7.0  
8 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC 0.97 25.45 8.0  
9 NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   0.76 32.55 9.0 Neil Rushton Trophy
10 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea 0.85 29.51 10.0  
11 Laser Henry Whipp   210990 NBYC 0.89 28.37 11.0  
12 NOD Geoff Coulthard Wild Duck 71 NBYC 0.76 34.08 12.0  
13 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472   0.85 31.31 13.0  
14 NOD Lou Tims (M) Brown Jane 23 NBYC 0.76 35.19 14.0  
15 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694   0.78 35.4 15.0  
16 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes 0.87 31.45 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC 0.87 31.52 17.0  
18 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC 0.87 32.08 18.0  
19 Feva XL Wendy Jones Feva Time 2613   0.77 36.25 19.0  
20 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 0.85 33.03 20.0  
21 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes 0.73 39.27 21.0  
22 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC 0.73 39.43 22.0  
23 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes 0.88 33.13 23.0  
24 Laser Max Stratford No name 171999 WOBYC 0.89 33.2 24.0  
25 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC 0.87 33.49 25.0  
26 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC 0.73 40.45 26.0  
27 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC 0.73 40.47 27.0  
28 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC 0.77 38.55 28.0  
29 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC 0.89 34.43 29.0  
30 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC 0.68 46.43 30.0  
31 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC 0.84 38.32 31.0  
32 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC 0.73 DNC 62.0  
32 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC 0.85 DNC 62.0  
32 Feva XL Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC 0.77 DNF 62.0  
32 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
32 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC 0.84 DNC 62.0  
32 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   0.76 DNC 62.0  
32 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
32 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
32 Topper Charley White No name 48582 Snowflakes 0.73 DNC 62.0  
32 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688   0.89 DNC 62.0  
32 Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC 0.95 DNC 62.0  
32 Splash Richard Smith George 1624 NBYC 0.81 DNC 62.0  
32 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
32 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
32 Topper Harry White   48309   0.73 DNC 62.0  
32 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8   0.78 DNC 62.0  
32 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting   4360   0.84 DNC 62.0  
32 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock   10171   0.88 DNC 62.0  
32 Laser Samuel Dernie   206470   0.89 DNC 62.0  
32       47796     DNC 62.0  
32 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
32       48682     DNC 62.0  
32       200887     DNC 62.0  
32       30827     DNC 62.0  
32 RS200 Tom Clifford   406   0.91 DNC 62.0  
32 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS 0.87 DNC 62.0  
32 Laser Radial George McKean   217996   0.87 DNC 62.0  
32 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
32 Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC 0.85 DNC 62.0  
32 Harrier Michael Mcnamara pilgrim 70 NBYC 0.9 DNC 62.0  

Thursday - 29-07-2021 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC 0.85 1 1.0  
2 NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   0.76 2 2.0 Neil Rushton Trophy
3 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS 0.87 3 3.0  
4 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea 0.85 4 4.0  
5 Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC 0.95 5 5.0  
6 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC 0.89 6 6.0  
7 Laser Richard Whitefoot Booty 119290 NBYC 0.89 7 7.0  
8 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472   0.85 8 8.0  
9 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC 0.87 9 9.0  
10 Splash Richard Smith George 1624 NBYC 0.81 10 10.0  
11 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC 0.85 11 11.0  
12 NOD Geoff Coulthard Wild Duck 71 NBYC 0.76 12 12.0  
13 NOD Lou Tims (M) Brown Jane 23 NBYC 0.76 13 13.0  
13 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC 0.89 13 13.0  
15 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC 0.87 15 15.0  
16 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC 0.84 16 16.0  
17 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694   0.78 17 17.0  
18 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC 0.73 18 18.0  
19 Feva XL Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC 0.77 19 19.0  
20 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes 0.88 20 20.0  
21 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688   0.89 21 21.0  
22 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC 0.73 22 22.0  
23 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC 0.73 23 23.0  
24 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC 0.85 24 24.0 Third Stacey Trophy
25 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting   4360   0.84 25 25.0  
26 Laser Max Stratford No name 171999 WOBYC 0.89 26 26.0  
27 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC 0.97 DNC 62.0  
27 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 0.85 DNC 62.0  
27 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes 0.73 DNC 62.0  
27 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC 0.77 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Henry Whipp   210990 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
27 Feva XL Wendy Jones Feva Time 2613   0.77 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes 0.87 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC 0.87 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
27 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC 0.68 DNF 62.0  
27 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC 0.87 DNC 62.0  
27 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC 0.84 DNC 62.0  
27 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   0.76 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
27 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC 0.73 DNC 62.0  
27 Topper Charley White No name 48582 Snowflakes 0.73 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 Nbyc 0.89 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
27 Topper Harry White   48309   0.73 DNC 62.0  
27 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8   0.78 DNC 62.0  
27 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock   10171   0.88 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Samuel Dernie   206470   0.89 DNC 62.0  
27       47796     DNC 62.0  
27 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
27       48682     DNC 62.0  
27       200887     DNC 62.0  
27       30827     DNE 62.0  
27 RS200 Tom Clifford   406   0.91 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS 0.87 DNC 62.0  
27 Laser Radial George McKean   217996   0.87 DNC 62.0  
27 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
27 Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC 0.85 DNC 62.0  
27 Harrier Michael Mcnamara pilgrim 70 NBYC 0.9 DNC 62.0  

Friday - 30-07-2021 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC 0.85 36.44 1.0 Third Stacey Trophy
2 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC 0.85 37.45 2.0  
3 Feva XL Wendy Jones Feva Time 2613   0.77 43.40 3.0  
4 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS 0.87 38.53 4.0  
5 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC 0.97 35.07 5.0  
6 Laser Richard Whitefoot Booty 119290 NBYC 0.89 38.37 6.0  
7 NOD Geoff Coulthard Wild Duck 71 NBYC 0.76 45.18 7.0  
8 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 0.85 40.42 8.0  
9 NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   0.76 45.58 9.0 Neil Rushton Trophy
10 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes 0.73 47.58 10.0  
11 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472   0.85 41.47 11.0  
12 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC 0.87 41.14 12.0  
13 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC 0.84 42.50 13.0  
14 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC 0.73 50.00 14.0  
15 NOD Lou Tims (M) Brown Jane 23 NBYC 0.76 48.04 15.0  
16 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   0.76 48.15 16.0  
17 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC 0.68 54.13 17.0  
18 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC 0.85 43.35 18.0  
19 Laser Max Stratford No name 171999 WOBYC 0.89 42.42 19.0  
20 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes 0.88 43.13 20.0  
21 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes 0.87 45.3 21.0  
22 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC 0.73 53.59 22.0  
23 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC 0.77 51.56 23.0  
24 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694   0.78 53.45 24.0  
25 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8   0.78 54.07 25.0  
26 Laser Samuel Dernie   206470   0.89 51.41 26.0  
27       47796     55.59 27.0  
28 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea 0.85 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Henry Whipp   210990 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC 0.87 DNC 62.0  
28 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC 0.73 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC 0.87 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Feva XL Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC 0.77 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC 0.87 DNC 62.0  
28 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC 0.84 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC 0.73 DNC 62.0  
28 Topper Charley White No name 48582 Snowflakes 0.73 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688   0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 Nbyc 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC 0.95 DNC 62.0  
28 Splash Richard Smith George 1624 NBYC 0.81 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
28 Topper Harry White   48309   0.73 DNC 62.0  
28 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting   4360   0.84 DNC 62.0  
28 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock   10171   0.88 DNC 62.0  
28 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
28       48682     DNC 62.0  
28       200887     DNC 62.0  
28       30827     DNC 62.0  
28 RS200 Tom Clifford   406   0.91 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS 0.87 DNC 62.0  
28 Laser Radial George McKean   217996   0.87 DNC 62.0  
28 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
28 Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC 0.85 DNC 62.0  
28 Harrier Michael Mcnamara pilgrim 70 NBYC 0.9 DNC 62.0  

Saturday - 31-07-2021 at 0940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   0.76 41.07 1.0 Neil Rushton Trophy
2 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC 0.97 33.00 2.0  
3 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC 0.85 38.19 3.0 Third Stacey Trophy
4 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472   0.85 38.44 4.0  
5 Laser Richard Whitefoot Booty 119290 NBYC 0.89 37.03 5.0  
6 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 0.85 38.53 6.0  
7 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC 0.85 39.13 7.0  
8 Feva XL Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC 0.77 43.22 8.0  
9 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC 0.89 37.39 9.0  
10 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea 0.85 39.47 10.0  
11 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC 0.85 40.09 11.0  
12 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694   0.78 44.52 12.0  
13 NOD Geoff Coulthard Wild Duck 71 NBYC 0.76 46.22 13.0  
14 Feva XL Wendy Jones Feva Time 2613   0.77 45.53 14.0  
15 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   0.76 46.31 15.0  
16 Laser Henry Whipp   210990 NBYC 0.89 40.24 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC 0.87 41.30 17.0  
17 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC 0.89 40.34 17.0  
19 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes 0.73 51.32 19.0  
20 Topper Harry White   48309   0.73 51.39 20.0  
21 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC 0.73 51.45 21.0  
22 Topper Charley White No name 48582 Snowflakes 0.73 52.06 22.0  
23 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes 0.88 43.56 23.0  
24 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC 0.73 53.15 24.0  
25 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC 0.77 51.21 25.0  
26 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock   10171   0.88 45.38 26.0  
27 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC 0.89 45.08 27.0  
28 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC 0.68 70.56 28.0  
29 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS 0.87 DNC 62.0  
29 NOD Lou Tims (M) Brown Jane 23 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
29 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC 0.84 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Max Stratford No name 171999 WOBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC 0.87 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes 0.87 DNC 62.0  
29 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC 0.73 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC 0.87 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC 0.87 DNC 62.0  
29 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC 0.84 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
29 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC 0.73 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688   0.89 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 Nbyc 0.89 DNC 62.0  
29 Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC 0.95 DNC 62.0  
29 Splash Richard Smith George 1624 NBYC 0.81 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC 0.89 DNC 62.0  
29 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8   0.78 DNC 62.0  
29 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting   4360   0.84 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Samuel Dernie   206470   0.89 DNC 62.0  
29       47796     DNC 62.0  
29 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
29       48682     DNC 62.0  
29       200887     DNC 62.0  
29       30827     DNC 62.0  
29 RS200 Tom Clifford   406   0.91 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS 0.87 DNC 62.0  
29 Laser Radial George McKean   217996   0.87 DNE 62.0  
29 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC 0.76 DNC 62.0  
29 Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC 0.85 DNC 62.0  
29 Harrier Michael Mcnamara pilgrim 70 NBYC 0.9 DNC 62.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com