event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - Allcomers B (Series 17) 1040

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:14 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Total Nett Notes
1st Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0 Wyche Tankard
2nd Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 77.0 17.0  
3rd NOD Sam Woodcock (M) Kelpie 20   Heather Drisdale 0.76 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 30.0 20.0 Norfolk Wayfarer Champions Trophy, Wroxham Regatta Clock
4th Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 83.0 23.0  
5th Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 36.0 29.0  
6th Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 5.0 47.0 37.0  
7th Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 5.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 100.0 40.0  
8th RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 13.0 8.0 20.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 109.0 49.0  
9th Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 18.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 3.0 117.0 57.0  
10th Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby SC   0.85 2.0 16.0 23.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 119.0 59.0  
11th Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 10.0 6.0 15.0 20.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 125.0 65.0  
12th NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71     0.76 12.0 (31.0) 22.0 24.0 7.0 11.0 107.0 76.0  
13th Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 14.0 21.0 16.0 (22.0) 9.0 17.0 99.0 77.0  
14th NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 15.0 18.0 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 138.0 78.0  
15th NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 (60.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 25.0 139.0 79.0  
16th Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 6.0 2.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 4.0 140.0 80.0  
17th Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 29.0 15.0 13.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 18.0 142.0 82.0  
18th NOD Lou Tims Brown Jane 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 16.0 27.0 11.0 19.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) 146.0 86.0  
19th Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 16.0 24.0 27.0 (60.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 161.0 101.0 Top Titfer Trophy
20th 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 20.0 22.0 30.0 (60.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 178.0 118.0  
21st Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 33.0 (60.0 DNF) 25.0 21.0 23.0 22.0 184.0 124.0  
22nd Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 23.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 187.0 127.0  
23rd Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 28.0 29.0 32.0 (60.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 195.0 135.0  
24th Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 20.0 25.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 204.0 144.0  
25th Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 26.0 33.0 18.0 (60.0 DNC) 21.0 60.0 DNC 218.0 158.0  
26th Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 25.0 28.0 28.0 (60.0 DNC) 22.0 60.0 DNC 223.0 163.0  
27th NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 19.0 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 226.0 166.0  
28th RS Feva XL Johnnie Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 21.0 230.0 170.0  
29th Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 22.0 17.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 233.0 173.0  
30th RS Feva Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 (60.0 DNC) 23.0 60.0 DNC 16.0 60.0 DNC 24.0 243.0 183.0  
31st NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 31.0 35.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 250.0 190.0  
32nd Laser Radial Wendy Jones   213589     0.87 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 60.0 DNC 257.0 197.0  
33rd NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 27.0 26.0 26.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 259.0 199.0  
34th Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 261.0 201.0  
35th Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 30.0 34.0 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 261.0 201.0  
36th Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 11.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 264.0 204.0  
37th Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 24.0 31.0 31.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 266.0 206.0  
38th RS Feva     6944     0.78 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 15.0 60.0 DNC 13.0 268.0 208.0  
39th Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 29.0 60.0 DNC 25.0 60.0 DNC 294.0 234.0  
40th Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 32.0 29.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 301.0 241.0  
41st Laser Radial Wendy Shingler   213589 Dovestone SC   0.87 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 312.0 252.0  
42nd RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 312.0 252.0  
43rd Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 314.0 254.0  
44th Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 60.0 DNE 60.0 DNE 60.0 DNE 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 317.0 257.0  
45th Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 18.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 318.0 258.0  
46th Topper Charley White No name 48682 Snowflakes   0.73 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 21.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 321.0 261.0  
47th Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 23.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 323.0 263.0  
48th Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNF 24.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 324.0 264.0  
49th Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 25.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNF 325.0 265.0  
50th Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 26.0 326.0 266.0  
51st Laser   Benedict Dernie 199997     0.89 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 27.0 60.0 DNC 327.0 267.0  
52nd RS200  Tom Clifford   406   Toby Clifford 0.91 60.0 DNE 60.0 DNE 60.0 DNE (60.0 DNC) 28.0 60.0 DNC 328.0 268.0  
53rd       217778       (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 33.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 333.0 273.0  
54th Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC   0.68 60.0 DNE (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNE 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 360.0 300.0  
54th Laser     2     0.89 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNE 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 360.0 300.0  
54th Laser Radial George McKean   217996     0.87 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNE 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 360.0 300.0  
54th Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 360.0 300.0  
54th Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 360.0 300.0  
54th RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 360.0 300.0  

Monday - 26-07-2021 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 30.43 1.0 Wyche Tankard
2 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby SC   0.85 31.15 2.0  
3 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 31.07 3.0  
4 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 30.52 4.0  
5 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 31.45 5.0  
6 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 33.17 6.0  
7 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 34.06 7.0  
8 NOD Sam Woodcock (M) Kelpie 20   Heather Drisdale 0.76 38.17 8.0 Norfolk Wayfarer Champions Trophy, Wroxham Regatta Clock
9 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 37.06 9.0  
10 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 38.10 10.0  
11 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 38.15 11.0  
12 NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71     0.76 43.03 12.0  
13 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 33.58 13.0  
14 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 38.07 14.0  
15 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 44.09 15.0  
16 NOD Lou Tims Brown Jane 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 43.79 16.0  
16 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 46.09 16.0 Top Titfer Trophy
18 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 40.19 18.0  
19 NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 45.17 19.0  
20 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 40.26 20.0  
20 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 39.59 20.0  
22 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 41.15 22.0  
23 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 40.27 23.0  
24 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 49.30 24.0  
25 Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 40.45 25.0  
26 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 41.45 26.0  
27 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 48.39 27.0  
28 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 51.03 28.0  
29 Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 41.55 29.0  
30 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 43.52 30.0  
31 NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 50.34 31.0  
32 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 45.23 32.0  
33 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 56:52 33.0  
34 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Feva XL Johnnie Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Feva Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial Wendy Jones   213589     0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Feva     6944     0.78 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial Wendy Shingler   213589 Dovestone SC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC 60.0  
34 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC 60.0  
34 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 DNE 60.0  
34 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 Topper Charley White No name 48682 Snowflakes   0.73 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNC 60.0  
34 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser   Benedict Dernie 199997     0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 RS200  Tom Clifford   406   Toby Clifford 0.91 DNE 60.0  
34       217778       DNC 60.0  
34 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC   0.68 DNE 60.0  
34 Laser     2     0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial George McKean   217996     0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 DNC 60.0  

Tuesday - 27-07-2021 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 31.47 1.0 Wyche Tankard
2 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 33.04 2.0  
3 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 32.29 3.0  
4 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 31.55 4.0  
5 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 33.49 5.0  
6 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 34.34 6.0  
7 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 34.18 7.0  
8 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 30.08 8.0  
9 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 33.14 9.0  
10 NOD Sam Woodcock (M) Kelpie 20   Heather Drisdale 0.76 38.58 10.0 Norfolk Wayfarer Champions Trophy, Wroxham Regatta Clock
11 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 35.05 11.0  
12 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 33.41 12.0  
13 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 35.46 13.0  
14 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 34.3 14.0  
15 Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 34.14 15.0  
16 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby SC   0.85 36.17 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 36.04 17.0  
18 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 41.53 18.0  
19 NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 42.09 19.0  
20 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 42.36 20.0  
21 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 37.23 21.0  
22 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 37.29 22.0  
23 RS Feva Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 42.31 23.0  
24 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 45.45 24.0 Top Titfer Trophy
25 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 37.34 25.0  
26 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 44.12 26.0  
27 NOD Lou Tims Brown Jane 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 44.23 27.0  
28 Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 38.01 28.0  
29 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 46.51 29.0  
29 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 38.26 29.0  
31 NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71     0.76 45.08 31.0  
31 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 46.59 31.0  
33 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 40.45 33.0  
34 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 41.17 34.0  
35 NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 50.36 35.0  
36 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 DNF 60.0  
36 RS Feva XL Johnnie Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser Radial Wendy Jones   213589     0.87 DNC 60.0  
36 RS Feva     6944     0.78 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser Radial Wendy Shingler   213589 Dovestone SC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
36 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC 60.0  
36 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC 60.0  
36 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 DNE 60.0  
36 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
36 Topper Charley White No name 48682 Snowflakes   0.73 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNF 60.0  
36 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNC 60.0  
36 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser   Benedict Dernie 199997     0.89 DNC 60.0  
36 RS200  Tom Clifford   406   Toby Clifford 0.91 DNE 60.0  
36       217778       DNC 60.0  
36 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC   0.68 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser     2     0.89 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser Radial George McKean   217996     0.87 DNC 60.0  
36 Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 DNC 60.0  
36 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC 60.0  
36 RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 DNC 60.0  

Wednesday - 28-07-2021 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 27.25 1.0 Wyche Tankard
2 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 26.27 2.0  
3 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 27.17 3.0  
4 NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 31.28 4.0  
5 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 26.57 5.0  
6 NOD Sam Woodcock (M) Kelpie 20   Heather Drisdale 0.76 31.42 6.0 Norfolk Wayfarer Champions Trophy, Wroxham Regatta Clock
7 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 28.26 7.0  
8 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 28.45 8.0  
9 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 32.22 9.0  
10 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 29.02 10.0  
11 NOD Lou Tims Brown Jane 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 32.58 11.0  
12 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 28.10 12.0  
13 Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 28.34 13.0  
14 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 29.29 14.0  
15 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 30.58 15.0  
16 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 30.29 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 30.41 17.0  
18 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 30.44 18.0  
19 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 35.12 19.0  
20 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 27.47 20.0  
21 Topper Charley White No name 48682 Snowflakes   0.73 37.07 21.0  
22 NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71     0.76 35.48 22.0  
23 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby SC   0.85 32.03 23.0  
24 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 31.23 24.0  
25 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 38.24 25.0  
26 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 37.3 26.0  
27 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 39.42 27.0 Top Titfer Trophy
28 Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 32.36 28.0  
29 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 34.16 29.0  
30 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 34.53 30.0  
31 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 43.51 31.0  
32 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 44.40 32.0  
33       217778       28.40 33.0  
34 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Feva XL Johnnie Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Feva Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial Wendy Jones   213589     0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Feva     6944     0.78 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial Wendy Shingler   213589 Dovestone SC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC 60.0  
34 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC 60.0  
34 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 DNE 60.0  
34 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNC 60.0  
34 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser   Benedict Dernie 199997     0.89 DNC 60.0  
34 RS200  Tom Clifford   406   Toby Clifford 0.91 DNE 60.0  
34 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC   0.68 DNE 60.0  
34 Laser     2     0.89 DNE 60.0  
34 Laser Radial George McKean   217996     0.87 DNE 60.0  
34 Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 DNC 60.0  
34 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC 60.0  
34 RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 DNC 60.0  

Thursday - 29-07-2021 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 NOD Sam Woodcock (M) Kelpie 20   Heather Drisdale 0.76 1 1.0 Norfolk Wayfarer Champions Trophy, Wroxham Regatta Clock
2 Laser Radial Wendy Jones   213589     0.87 2 2.0  
3 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 3 3.0  
4 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 4 4.0 Wyche Tankard
5 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 5 5.0  
6 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 6 6.0  
7 Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 7 7.0  
8 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 8 8.0  
9 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 9 9.0  
10 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 10 10.0  
11 RS Feva XL Johnnie Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 11 11.0  
12 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 12 12.0  
13 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 13 13.0  
14 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 14 14.0  
15 RS Feva     6944     0.78 15 15.0  
16 RS Feva Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 16 16.0  
17 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 17 17.0  
18 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 18 18.0  
19 NOD Lou Tims Brown Jane 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 19 19.0  
20 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 20 20.0  
21 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 21 21.0  
22 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 22 22.0  
23 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 23 23.0  
24 NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71     0.76 24 24.0  
25 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 25 25.0  
26 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 DNC 60.0  
26 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby SC   0.85 DNC 60.0  
26 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 DNC 60.0  
26 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 DNC 60.0  
26 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 DNC 60.0 Top Titfer Trophy
26 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
26 NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 DNC 60.0  
26 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
26 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 DNC 60.0  
26 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Radial Wendy Shingler   213589 Dovestone SC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
26 Topper Charley White No name 48682 Snowflakes   0.73 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser   Benedict Dernie 199997     0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 RS200  Tom Clifford   406   Toby Clifford 0.91 DNC 60.0  
26       217778       DNC 60.0  
26 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC   0.68 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser     2     0.89 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Radial George McKean   217996     0.87 DNC 60.0  
26 Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 DNC 60.0  
26 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC 60.0  
26 RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 DNC 60.0  

Friday - 30-07-2021 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 31.4 1.0  
2 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 29.5 2.0  
3 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 33.32 3.0 Wyche Tankard
4 NOD Sam Woodcock (M) Kelpie 20   Heather Drisdale 0.76 40.03 4.0 Norfolk Wayfarer Champions Trophy, Wroxham Regatta Clock
5 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 35.57 5.0  
6 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 36.28 6.0  
7 NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71     0.76 40.53 7.0  
8 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby SC   0.85 36.53 8.0  
9 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 36.08 9.0  
10 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 41.38 10.0  
11 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 36.34 11.0  
12 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 42.41 12.0  
13 NOD Lou Tims Brown Jane 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 42.59 13.0  
14 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 38.59 14.0  
15 Laser Radial Wendy Jones   213589     0.87 37.41 15.0  
16 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 37.12 16.0  
17 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 39.3 17.0  
18 RS Feva XL Johnnie Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 43.40 18.0  
19 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 46.39 19.0 Top Titfer Trophy
20 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 39.07 20.0  
21 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 40.30 21.0  
22 Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 40.05 22.0  
23 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 40.41 23.0  
23 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 49.02 23.0  
25 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 42.5 25.0  
26 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 52.15 26.0  
27 Laser   Benedict Dernie 199997     0.89 44.08 27.0  
28 RS200  Tom Clifford   406   Toby Clifford 0.91 44.02 28.0  
29 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
29 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 DNC 60.0  
29 NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
29 RS Feva Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 DNC 60.0  
29 NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 DNC 60.0  
29 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
29 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 DNC 60.0  
29 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 DNC 60.0  
29 RS Feva     6944     0.78 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Radial Wendy Shingler   213589 Dovestone SC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
29 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC 60.0  
29 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC 60.0  
29 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
29 Topper Charley White No name 48682 Snowflakes   0.73 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNC 60.0  
29 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNC 60.0  
29 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC 60.0  
29       217778       DNC 60.0  
29 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC   0.68 DNF 60.0  
29 Laser     2     0.89 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Radial George McKean   217996     0.87 DNC 60.0  
29 Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 DNC 60.0  
29 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC 60.0  
29 RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 DNC 60.0  

Saturday - 31-07-2021 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Points Notes
1 NOD Sam Woodcock (M) Kelpie 20   Heather Drisdale 0.76 40.47 1.0 Norfolk Wayfarer Champions Trophy, Wroxham Regatta Clock
2 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 37.43 2.0 Wyche Tankard
3 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 39.5 3.0  
4 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 39.22 4.0  
5 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 39.27 5.0  
6 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 35.06 6.0  
7 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 40.09 7.0  
8 NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 45.02 8.0  
9 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 38.31 9.0  
10 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby SC   0.85 40.42 10.0  
11 NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71     0.76 45.53 11.0  
12 Laser Radial Wendy Shingler   213589 Dovestone SC   0.87 40.21 12.0  
13 RS Feva     6944     0.78 45.32 13.0  
14 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 39.56 14.0  
15 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 48.45 15.0 Top Titfer Trophy
16 NOD Pat Woodcock Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 46.58 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 41.12 17.0  
18 Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 40.29 18.0  
19 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 40.45 19.0  
20 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 50.13 20.0  
21 RS Feva XL Johnnie Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 48.25 21.0  
22 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 51.24 22.0  
23 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 43.14 23.0  
24 RS Feva Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 49.54 24.0  
25 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 52.00 25.0  
26 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 51.11 26.0  
27 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC 60.0  
27 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 DNC 60.0  
27 NOD Lou Tims Brown Jane 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
27 NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Radial Wendy Jones   213589     0.87 DNC 60.0  
27 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC 60.0  
27 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 DNC 60.0  
27 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC 60.0  
27 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC 60.0  
27 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 Topper Charley White No name 48682 Snowflakes   0.73 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNF 60.0  
27 Laser   Benedict Dernie 199997     0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 RS200  Tom Clifford   406   Toby Clifford 0.91 DNC 60.0  
27       217778       DNC 60.0  
27 Mirror Lisa Pank   66074 NBYC   0.68 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser     2     0.89 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Radial George McKean   217996     0.87 DNC 60.0  
27 Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 DNC 60.0  
27 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC 60.0  
27 RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 DNC 60.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com