event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - River Cruiser 1st Start (Series 21) 1245

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:20 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Total Nett Notes
1st River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 2.0 10.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 34.0 19.0 Don Cup
2nd River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0  
3rd River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0 28.0 20.0 Mackley Trophy
4th River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 1.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 37.0 24.0 Anglia TV Trophy
5th River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 32.0 24.0  
6th River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 11.0 8.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 41.0 26.0 Bishop Aubrey's Crook
7th River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 3.0 4.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 47.0 32.0  
8th River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC M Hovey, O Hovey 1.04 8.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 48.0 33.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 Nbyc Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 5.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 52.0 37.0  
10th River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 14.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 42.0  
11th River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 10.0 2.0 7.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 11.0 60.0 45.0  
12th River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 58.0 46.0  
13th River Cruiser 1st Start Ian Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 12.0 14.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNF 68.0 53.0  
14th River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 13.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 DNC 72.0 57.0  

Monday - 26/07/21 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 32.05 0.35.56 1.0 Anglia TV Trophy
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 39.02 0.39.25 2.0 Don Cup
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 40.56 0.40.07 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 38.26 0.43.26 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 Nbyc Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 45.16 0.45.43 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 48.15 0.47.17 6.0 Mackley Trophy
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 47.21 0.47.21 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC M Hovey, O Hovey 1.04 45.48 0.47.38 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 48.16 0.48.45 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 51.33 0.48.58 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 48.33 0.49.02 11.0 Bishop Aubrey's Crook
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Ian Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 42.33 0.49.47 12.0  
13 River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 49.07 0.50.35 13.0  
14 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 48.02 0.51.24 14.0  

Tuesday - 27/07/21 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 45.59 0.45.04 1.0 Mackley Trophy
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 48.51 0.46.24 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 45.12 0.46.33 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 48.12 0.47.14 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 41.55 0.47.22 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 44.17 0.47.23 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 Nbyc Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 47.28 0.47.56 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 48.4 0.48.04 8.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 47.35 0.48.04 8.0 Bishop Aubrey's Crook
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 47.53 0.48.22 10.0 Don Cup
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC M Hovey, O Hovey 1.04 48.06 0.50.01 11.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 50.14 0.50.44 12.0  
13 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 45.45 0.51.14 13.0 Anglia TV Trophy
14 River Cruiser 1st Start Ian Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 45.19 0.53.01 14.0  

Wednesday - 28/07/21 at 1240

Whisper 314 - 1 minute time penalty applied

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 34.19 0.34.40 1.0 Bishop Aubrey's Crook
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 34.56 0.34.56 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 31.59 0.36.08 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC M Hovey, O Hovey 1.04 34.46 0.36.09 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 36.25 0.36.47 5.0 Don Cup
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 33.19 0.37.19 6.0 Anglia TV Trophy
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 41.02 0.38.59 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 40.08 0.39.20 8.0 Mackley Trophy
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Ian Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 33.44 0.39.28 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 41.55 0.41.05 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 Nbyc Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 40.46 0.41.10 11.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 41.06 0.41.31 12.0  
13 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 41.16 0.44.09 13.0  
14 River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 DNC   15.0  

Thursday - 29/07/21 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 36.17 0.35.33 1.0 Mackley Trophy
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 36.07 0.36.07 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC M Hovey, O Hovey 1.04 34.52 0.36.16 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 32.29 0.36.42 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 37.46 0.38.09 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 35.02 0.39.14 6.0 Anglia TV Trophy
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 36.43 0.39.17 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 Nbyc Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 39.50 0.40.14 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0 Don Cup
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0 Bishop Aubrey's Crook
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 DNC   15.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 DNF   15.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Ian Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 DNC   15.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 DNC   15.0  

Friday - 30/07/21 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 39.43 0.40.07 1.0 Don Cup
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 40.28 0.40.52 2.0 Bishop Aubrey's Crook
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 36.43 0.41.29 3.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Ian Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 35.27 0.41.29 3.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 41.30 0.41.30 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 Nbyc Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 41.43 0.42.08 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 43.04 0.42.12 7.0 Mackley Trophy
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 38.14 0.42.49 8.0 Anglia TV Trophy
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 43.44 0.42.52 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 42.28 0.42.53 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 42.47 0.44.04 11.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC M Hovey, O Hovey 1.04 DNC   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 DNC   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 DNC   15.0  

Saturday - 31/07/21 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 44.51 0.45.18 1.0 Don Cup
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 42.33 0.45.32 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 40.49 0.45.43 3.0 Anglia TV Trophy
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 45.18 0.45.45 4.0 Bishop Aubrey's Crook
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 47.58 0.47.00 5.0 Mackley Trophy
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 48.19 0.47.21 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC M Hovey, O Hovey 1.04 45.36 0.47.25 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 47.36 0.47.36 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 42.08 0.47.37 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don (PROVISIONAL HANDICAP) 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 48.06 0.48.35 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 54.13 0.51.30 11.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 Nbyc Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 DNC   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Ian Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 DNF   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 DNC   15.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com