event burgee venue burgee

Classic Dinghy Open

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:41 on August 8, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap 1430 1530 1030 1130 Total Nett Notes
1st Ian Richardson Slipstream Slipstream SS1 NBYC   1.02 1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0 Wyche Tankard 1950
2nd Edward Allen Edward Allen Salcombe 16' B Class 5 Blakeney Sailing Club Edward Allen 0.86 2.0 2.0     4.0 4.0 Wyche Tankard 1956
3rd Stewart Elder Aeolian GP14 28 Hollowell SC Nicky Frost 0.86 3.0 3.0     6.0 6.0  
4th Chris Dunster Whistful International 14 859 NBYC Nick Dunster 0.96 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     14.0 14.0  
4th Benn Chisholm Tideway Norfolk One Design 59 NBYC Olivia Hovey 0.76 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC     14.0 14.0  
4th Kevin Edwards Solo Solo (Wood) 3175 NBYC/ RBSC   0.84 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     14.0 14.0  

1430 - 07/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Ian Richardson Slipstream Slipstream SS1 NBYC   1.02 00:33:51 0:34:32 1.0 Wyche Tankard 1950
2 Edward Allen Edward Allen Salcombe 16' B Class 5 Blakeney Sailing Club Edward Allen 0.86 01:02:05 0:53:24 2.0 Wyche Tankard 1956
3 Stewart Elder Aeolian GP14 28 Hollowell SC Nicky Frost 0.86 01:02:24 0:53:40 3.0  
4 Chris Dunster Whistful International 14 859 NBYC Nick Dunster 0.96 DNC   7.0  
4 Benn Chisholm Tideway Norfolk One Design 59 NBYC Olivia Hovey 0.76 DNS   7.0  
4 Kevin Edwards Solo Solo (Wood) 3175 NBYC/ RBSC   0.84 DNC   7.0  

1530 - 07/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Ian Richardson Slipstream Slipstream SS1 NBYC   1.02 00:31:52 0:32:30 1.0 Wyche Tankard 1950
2 Edward Allen Edward Allen Salcombe 16' B Class 5 Blakeney Sailing Club Edward Allen 0.86 01:06:32 0:57:13 2.0 Wyche Tankard 1956
3 Stewart Elder Aeolian GP14 28 Hollowell SC Nicky Frost 0.86 01:14:05 1:03:43 3.0  
4 Chris Dunster Whistful International 14 859 NBYC Nick Dunster 0.96 DNC   7.0  
4 Benn Chisholm Tideway Norfolk One Design 59 NBYC Olivia Hovey 0.76 DNC   7.0  
4 Kevin Edwards Solo Solo (Wood) 3175 NBYC/ RBSC   0.84 DNC   7.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com