event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - Allcomers B (Series 26) 1605

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:29 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Total Nett Notes
1st Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 67.0 10.0 Nieupoort Splash Vase, Laser Trophy
2nd RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694 NBYC Oliver Joslin 0.78 3.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 2.0 4.0 36.0 22.0  
3rd Laser Radial Ali Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 (16.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 22.0  
4th NOD P Woodcock(M) Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 8.0 4.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 83.0 26.0 Namah Trophy
5th Topper Ellie Thwaites No Name 47625 NBYC   0.73 11.0 9.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 95.0 38.0  
6th Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 Snowflakes   0.73 17.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 106.0 49.0  
7th Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 117.0 60.0  
8th Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 (23.0) 16.0 16.0 21.0 10.0 7.0 93.0 70.0  
9th Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 57.0 DNE 11.0 15.0 16.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 163.0 106.0  
10th RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 20.0 (57.0 DSQ) 14.0 8.0 11.0 57.0 DNC 167.0 110.0  
11th Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 7.0 1.0 (57.0 DNF) 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 188.0 131.0  
12th NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 9.0 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 193.0 136.0  
13th Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 15.0 7.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 198.0 141.0  
14th Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 6.0 10.0 (57.0 DNF) 57.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 DNC 200.0 143.0  
15th Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 13.0 5.0 17.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 206.0 149.0  
16th 420 Edward Clifford no name 53332 NYBC   0.88 26.0 (57.0 DSQ) 12.0 57.0 DNC 14.0 57.0 DNC 223.0 166.0  
17th Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 22.0 13.0 (57.0 DNF) 17.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 223.0 166.0  
18th Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 57.0 DNC 244.0 187.0  
19th Laser Radial Johnnie Rudd   182445 NBYC   0.87 14.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 248.0 191.0  
20th RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 18.0 3.0 57.0 DNC 249.0 192.0  
21st Laser Radial Natalie Chalk Swallow 42323 NBYC   0.87 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 250.0 193.0  
22nd Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 (57.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 254.0 197.0  
23rd NOD Geoff Coulthard(M) Wild Duck 71 NBYC   0.76 21.0 14.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 263.0 206.0  
24th RS Feva XL Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.77 24.0 (57.0 DSQ) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 57.0 DNC 264.0 207.0  
25th Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 286.0 229.0  
26th Laser Henry Whipp(M)   210990 NBYC   0.89 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 287.0 230.0  
27th Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 287.0 230.0  
28th Solo (GRP) Roger Wilkins   5259     0.85 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 288.0 231.0  
29th Solo (Wood) Brian Wilkins(M) Catspaw 4223 NBYC   0.84 4.0 57.0 DNE (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 289.0 232.0  
30th Phantom Jordan Rumsby Of the Opera 947     0.95 57.0 DNE 57.0 DNE 57.0 DNE 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNE 290.0 233.0  
31st Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 290.0 233.0  
32nd Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 292.0 235.0  
33rd Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 293.0 236.0  
34th RS 200 Tom Clifford   406 NBYC   0.91 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 295.0 238.0  
35th Laser Max Stratford(M) Titanic 171999 NBYC   0.89 10.0 57.0 DNE (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 295.0 238.0  
36th Topper Charley White   48682     0.73 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 297.0 240.0  
37th Topper Mercutio O Dwyer   35849     0.73 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 300.0 243.0  
38th RS Feva Harley Goodson   8     0.78 57.0 DNE 15.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 300.0 243.0  
39th Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 18.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 303.0 246.0  
40th Pico Lily Bailey     NBYC Willa Clabburn 0.74 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 19.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 304.0 247.0  
41st Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 19.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 304.0 247.0  
42nd       47796       (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 20.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 305.0 248.0 Created from sailno wizard
43rd NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC   0.76 25.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 310.0 253.0  
44th Laser Matthew Thwaites   2     0.89 57.0 DNE 57.0 DNE 57.0 DNE (4.0) 57.0 DNE 57.0 DNE 289.0 285.0 Created from sailno wizard
45th       19881       (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNE 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 342.0 285.0  
45th       168991       (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNE 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNE 342.0 285.0  
45th Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th Laser Kirsty Youngman No name 200887 NBYC   0.89 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th Firefly Matthew Frary Blue 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th Laser Tim Ford No name 125737 NBYC   0.89 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th Laser Radial George McKean No Name 217666 NBYC   0.87 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  
45th Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0 285.0  

Monday - 26-07-2021 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 46.03 0.40.04 1.0 Nieupoort Splash Vase, Laser Trophy
2 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 47.17 0.40.11 2.0  
3 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694 NBYC Oliver Joslin 0.78 52.48 0.41.11 3.0  
4 Solo (Wood) Brian Wilkins(M) Catspaw 4223 NBYC   0.84 50.19 0.42.16 4.0  
5 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 49.03 0.42.40 5.0  
6 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 58.39 0.42.49 6.0  
7 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 52.34 0.44.09 7.0  
8 NOD P Woodcock(M) Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 58.24 0.44.23 8.0 Namah Trophy
9 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 59.47 0.45.26 9.0  
10 Laser Max Stratford(M) Titanic 171999 NBYC   0.89 52.3 0.46.19 10.0  
11 Topper Ellie Thwaites No Name 47625 NBYC   0.73 66.07 0.48.16 11.0  
12 Laser Radial Natalie Chalk Swallow 42323 NBYC   0.87 56.32 0.49.11 12.0  
13 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 57.3 0.49.38 13.0  
14 Laser Radial Johnnie Rudd   182445 NBYC   0.87 57.05 0.49.40 14.0  
15 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 56.05 0.49.55 15.0  
16 Laser Radial Ali Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 58.10 0.50.36 16.0  
17 Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 Snowflakes   0.73 69.45 0.50.55 17.0  
18 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 59.13 0.51.31 18.0  
19 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 58.02 0.51.39 19.0  
20 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 67.06 0.51.40 20.0  
21 NOD Geoff Coulthard(M) Wild Duck 71 NBYC   0.76 68.59 0.52.26 21.0  
22 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 72.01 0.52.34 22.0  
23 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 72.35 0.52.59 23.0  
24 RS Feva XL Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.77 70.29 0.54.16 24.0  
25 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC   0.76 80.50 1.01.26 25.0  
26 420 Edward Clifford no name 53332 NYBC   0.88 72.25 1.03.44 26.0  
27 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 DNC   57.0  
27 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 DNE   57.0  
27 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNC   57.0  
27 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Henry Whipp(M)   210990 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
27 Solo (GRP) Roger Wilkins   5259     0.85 DNC   57.0  
27 Phantom Jordan Rumsby Of the Opera 947     0.95 DNE   57.0  
27 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC   57.0  
27 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC   57.0  
27 RS 200 Tom Clifford   406 NBYC   0.91 DNC   57.0  
27 Topper Charley White   48682     0.73 DNC   57.0  
27 Topper Mercutio O Dwyer   35849     0.73 DNC   57.0  
27 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8     0.78 DNE   57.0  
27 Pico Lily Bailey     NBYC Willa Clabburn 0.74 DNC   57.0  
27       47796       DNC   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
27 Laser Matthew Thwaites   2     0.89 DNE   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
27       19881       DNC   57.0  
27       168991       DNC   57.0  
27 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
27 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Kirsty Youngman No name 200887 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
27 Firefly Matthew Frary Blue 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 DNC   57.0  
27 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Tim Ford No name 125737 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Radial George McKean No Name 217666 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
27 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  

Tuesday - 27-07-2021 at 1605

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 34.38 0.29.06 1.0  
2 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 34.07 0.29.41 2.0 Nieupoort Splash Vase, Laser Trophy
3 Laser Radial Ali Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 37.04 0.32.15 3.0  
4 NOD P Woodcock(M) Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 44.38 0.33.55 4.0 Namah Trophy
5 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 39.48 0.34.38 5.0  
6 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694 NBYC Oliver Joslin 0.78 48.29 0.37.49 6.0  
7 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 43.45 0.38.56 7.0  
8 Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 Snowflakes   0.73 74.14 0.54.11 8.0  
9 Topper Ellie Thwaites No Name 47625 NBYC   0.73 75.16 0.54.57 9.0  
10 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 75.29 0.55.06 10.0  
11 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 75.58 0.55.27 11.0  
12 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 74.43 0.56.47 12.0  
13 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 77.51 0.56.50 13.0  
14 NOD Geoff Coulthard(M) Wild Duck 71 NBYC   0.76 74.56 0.56.57 14.0  
15 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8     0.78 73.03 0.56.59 15.0  
16 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 78.16 0.57.08 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 68.04 0.59.13 17.0  
18 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 87.23 1.03.47 18.0  
19 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 DSQ   57.0  
19 420 Edward Clifford no name 53332 NYBC   0.88 DSQ   57.0  
19 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Radial Johnnie Rudd   182445 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
19 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Radial Natalie Chalk Swallow 42323 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
19 RS Feva XL Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.77 DSQ   57.0  
19 Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Henry Whipp(M)   210990 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
19 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 DNC   57.0  
19 Solo (GRP) Roger Wilkins   5259     0.85 DNC   57.0  
19 Solo (Wood) Brian Wilkins(M) Catspaw 4223 NBYC   0.84 DNE   57.0  
19 Phantom Jordan Rumsby Of the Opera 947     0.95 DNE   57.0  
19 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
19 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC   57.0  
19 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC   57.0  
19 RS 200 Tom Clifford   406 NBYC   0.91 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Max Stratford(M) Titanic 171999 NBYC   0.89 DNE   57.0  
19 Topper Charley White   48682     0.73 DNC   57.0  
19 Topper Mercutio O Dwyer   35849     0.73 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
19 Pico Lily Bailey     NBYC Willa Clabburn 0.74 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNC   57.0  
19       47796       DNC   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
19 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC   0.76 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Matthew Thwaites   2     0.89 DNE   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
19       19881       DNE   57.0  
19       168991       DNE   57.0  
19 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
19 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Kirsty Youngman No name 200887 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
19 Firefly Matthew Frary Blue 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 DNC   57.0  
19 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Tim Ford No name 125737 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Radial George McKean No Name 217666 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
19 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  

Wednesday - 28-07-2021 at 1605

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 25.19 0.22.02 1.0 Nieupoort Splash Vase, Laser Trophy
2 Laser Henry Whipp(M)   210990 NBYC   0.89 26.00 0.23.08 2.0  
3 Laser Radial Ali Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 27.36 0.24.01 3.0  
4 Topper Ellie Thwaites No Name 47625 NBYC   0.73 33.02 0.24.07 4.0  
5 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 27.40 0.24.37 5.0  
6 Laser Radial Johnnie Rudd   182445 NBYC   0.87 29.04 0.25.17 6.0  
7 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694 NBYC Oliver Joslin 0.78 32.27 0.25.19 7.0  
8 Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 Snowflakes   0.73 36.44 0.26.49 8.0  
9 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 31.13 0.27.10 9.0  
10 Laser Radial Natalie Chalk Swallow 42323 NBYC   0.87 31.23 0.27.18 10.0  
11 NOD P Woodcock(M) Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 36.28 0.27.43 11.0 Namah Trophy
12 420 Edward Clifford no name 53332 NYBC   0.88 31.39 0.27.51 12.0  
13 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 39.21 0.28.44 13.0  
14 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 40.55 0.31.30 14.0  
15 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 44.55 0.32.47 15.0  
16 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 44.56 0.32.48 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 38.01 0.33.04 17.0  
18 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 DNF   57.0  
18 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 DNC   57.0  
18 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 DNF   57.0  
18 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 DNF   57.0  
18 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNC   57.0  
18 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC   57.0  
18 NOD Geoff Coulthard(M) Wild Duck 71 NBYC   0.76 DNC   57.0  
18 RS Feva XL Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.77 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 DNC   57.0  
18 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 DNC   57.0  
18 Solo (GRP) Roger Wilkins   5259     0.85 DNC   57.0  
18 Solo (Wood) Brian Wilkins(M) Catspaw 4223 NBYC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
18 Phantom Jordan Rumsby Of the Opera 947     0.95 DNE   57.0  
18 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
18 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC   57.0  
18 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC   57.0  
18 RS 200 Tom Clifford   406 NBYC   0.91 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Max Stratford(M) Titanic 171999 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
18 Topper Charley White   48682     0.73 DNC   57.0  
18 Topper Mercutio O Dwyer   35849     0.73 DNC   57.0  
18 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8     0.78 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
18 Pico Lily Bailey     NBYC Willa Clabburn 0.74 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNF   57.0  
18       47796       DNC   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
18 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC   0.76 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Matthew Thwaites   2     0.89 DNE   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
18       19881       DNC   57.0  
18       168991       DNC   57.0  
18 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
18 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Kirsty Youngman No name 200887 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
18 Firefly Matthew Frary Blue 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 DNC   57.0  
18 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Tim Ford No name 125737 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Radial George McKean No Name 217666 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
18 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  

Thursday - 29-07-2021 at 1605

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 1 1.0  
2 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 2 2.0 Nieupoort Splash Vase, Laser Trophy
3 Solo (GRP) Roger Wilkins   5259     0.85 3 3.0  
4 Laser Matthew Thwaites   2     0.89 4 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 Phantom Jordan Rumsby Of the Opera 947     0.95 5 5.0  
6 Laser Radial Ali Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 6 6.0  
7 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 7 7.0  
8 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 8 8.0  
9 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 9 9.0  
10 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 10 10.0  
11 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 11 11.0  
12 Topper Charley White   48682     0.73 12 12.0  
13 Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 Snowflakes   0.73 13 13.0  
14 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694 NBYC Oliver Joslin 0.78 14 14.0  
15 Topper Mercutio O Dwyer   35849     0.73 15 15.0  
16 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 16 16.0  
17 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 17 17.0  
18 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 18 18.0  
19 Pico Lily Bailey     NBYC Willa Clabburn 0.74 19 19.0  
20       47796       20 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
21 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 21 21.0  
22 NOD P Woodcock(M) Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 DNC 57.0 Namah Trophy
22 Topper Ellie Thwaites No Name 47625 NBYC   0.73 DNC 57.0  
22 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 DNC 57.0  
22 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 DNC 57.0  
22 420 Edward Clifford no name 53332 NYBC   0.88 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Radial Johnnie Rudd   182445 NBYC   0.87 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Radial Natalie Chalk Swallow 42323 NBYC   0.87 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 DNC 57.0  
22 NOD Geoff Coulthard(M) Wild Duck 71 NBYC   0.76 DNC 57.0  
22 RS Feva XL Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.77 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Henry Whipp(M)   210990 NBYC   0.89 DNC 57.0  
22 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 DNC 57.0  
22 Solo (Wood) Brian Wilkins(M) Catspaw 4223 NBYC   0.84 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 DNC 57.0  
22 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC 57.0  
22 RS 200 Tom Clifford   406 NBYC   0.91 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Max Stratford(M) Titanic 171999 NBYC   0.89 DNC 57.0  
22 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8     0.78 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNC 57.0  
22 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC   0.76 DNC 57.0  
22       19881       DNC 57.0  
22       168991       DNC 57.0  
22 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 DNC 57.0  
22 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Kirsty Youngman No name 200887 NBYC   0.89 DNC 57.0  
22 Firefly Matthew Frary Blue 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 DNC 57.0  
22 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Tim Ford No name 125737 NBYC   0.89 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Radial George McKean No Name 217666 NBYC   0.87 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC 57.0  
22 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC 57.0  

Friday - 30-07-2021 at 1605

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 NOD P Woodcock(M) Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 46.21 0.35.14 1.0 Namah Trophy
2 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694 NBYC Oliver Joslin 0.78 45.45 0.35.41 2.0  
3 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 46.42 0.36.26 3.0  
4 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 43.46 0.38.05 4.0 Nieupoort Splash Vase, Laser Trophy
5 Laser Radial Ali Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 44.35 0.38.47 5.0  
6 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 53.40 0.39.11 6.0  
7 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 56.15 0.41.04 7.0  
8 Topper Ellie Thwaites No Name 47625 NBYC   0.73 56.25 0.41.11 8.0  
9 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 56.29 0.41.14 9.0  
10 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 59.23 0.43.21 10.0  
11 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 56.31 0.43.31 11.0  
12 RS Feva XL Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.77 56.33 0.43.33 12.0  
13 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 60.35 0.44.14 13.0  
14 420 Edward Clifford no name 53332 NYBC   0.88 50.27 0.44.24 14.0  
15 Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 Snowflakes   0.73 DNC   57.0  
15 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
15 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial Johnnie Rudd   182445 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial Natalie Chalk Swallow 42323 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 NOD Geoff Coulthard(M) Wild Duck 71 NBYC   0.76 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Henry Whipp(M)   210990 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
15 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 DNC   57.0  
15 Solo (GRP) Roger Wilkins   5259     0.85 DNC   57.0  
15 Solo (Wood) Brian Wilkins(M) Catspaw 4223 NBYC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
15 Phantom Jordan Rumsby Of the Opera 947     0.95 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNC   57.0  
15 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 DNC   57.0  
15 RS 200 Tom Clifford   406 NBYC   0.91 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Max Stratford(M) Titanic 171999 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
15 Topper Charley White   48682     0.73 DNC   57.0  
15 Topper Mercutio O Dwyer   35849     0.73 DNC   57.0  
15 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8     0.78 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 Pico Lily Bailey     NBYC Willa Clabburn 0.74 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNC   57.0  
15       47796       DNC   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
15 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC   0.76 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Matthew Thwaites   2     0.89 DNE   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
15       19881       DNC   57.0  
15       168991       DNC   57.0  
15 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
15 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Kirsty Youngman No name 200887 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
15 Firefly Matthew Frary Blue 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 DNC   57.0  
15 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Tim Ford No name 125737 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial George McKean No Name 217666 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
15 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  

Saturday - 31-07-2021 at 1605

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 27.48 0.21.08 1.0  
2 NOD P Woodcock(M) Echo 61   Jan Hubbard 0.76 28.43 0.21.49 2.0 Namah Trophy
3 Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 Snowflakes   0.73 30.13 0.22.03 3.0  
4 RS Feva Gracie Joslin   694 NBYC Oliver Joslin 0.78 28.26 0.22.11 4.0  
5 Laser Radial Ali Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 27.21 0.23.48 5.0  
6 Topper Ellie Thwaites No Name 47625 NBYC   0.73 34.10 0.24.57 6.0  
7 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 35.52 0.26.11 7.0  
8 Wayfarer Jim Woodcock Tally-Ho 10171   Poppy Woodcock 0.88 29.47 0.26.13 8.0  
9 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 36.05 0.26.20 9.0  
10 RS 200 Tom Clifford   406 NBYC   0.91 33.41 0.30.39 10.0  
11 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC   57.0 Nieupoort Splash Vase, Laser Trophy
11 Topper Jensen Jakob Topper 47209 NBYC   0.73 DNC   57.0  
11 RS Feva XL Hugo Rudd Vitalistatistix 7076 NBYC   0.77 DNC   57.0  
11 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
11 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Radial Charlotte Rudd   157539 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
11 420 Edward Clifford no name 53332 NYBC   0.88 DNC   57.0  
11 Topper Katie Smith   88 NBYC   0.73 DNC   57.0  
11 Topper Harry White   48309     0.73 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Radial Johnnie Rudd   182445 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
11 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Radial Natalie Chalk Swallow 42323 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Radial Harry White No name 198991 Snowflakes   0.87 DNE   57.0  
11 NOD Geoff Coulthard(M) Wild Duck 71 NBYC   0.76 DNE   57.0  
11 RS Feva XL Giles O' Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.77 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 DNE   57.0  
11 Laser Henry Whipp(M)   210990 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
11 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 DNC   57.0  
11 Solo (GRP) Roger Wilkins   5259     0.85 DNE   57.0  
11 Solo (Wood) Brian Wilkins(M) Catspaw 4223 NBYC   0.84 DNE   57.0  
11 Phantom Jordan Rumsby Of the Opera 947     0.95 DNE   57.0  
11 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
11 Splash Richard Smith   1624     0.81 DNE   57.0  
11 Laser Max Stratford(M) Titanic 171999 NBYC   0.89 DNE   57.0  
11 Topper Charley White   48682     0.73 DNE   57.0  
11 Topper Mercutio O Dwyer   35849     0.73 DNE   57.0  
11 RS Feva Harley Goodson   8     0.78 DNE   57.0  
11 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
11 Pico Lily Bailey     NBYC Willa Clabburn 0.74 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNC   57.0  
11       47796       DNE   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
11 NOD Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet 69 NBYC   0.76 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Matthew Thwaites   2     0.89 DNE   57.0 Created from sailno wizard
11       19881       DNE   57.0  
11       168991       DNE   57.0  
11 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 DNC   57.0  
11 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Kirsty Youngman No name 200887 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
11 Firefly Matthew Frary Blue 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 DNC   57.0  
11 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Tim Ford No name 125737 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Radial George McKean No Name 217666 NBYC   0.87 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  
11 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNC   57.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com