event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - Optimist (Series 27) 1610

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:30 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Total Nett Notes
1st Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0 Moore Optimist Trophy
2nd Optimist Jago Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 11.0  
3rd Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 17.0 12.0  
4th Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 21.0  
5th Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 41.0 22.0  
6th Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 43.0 35.0  
7th Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 63.0 44.0  
8th Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipop 2 5721 NBYC 0.57 10.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 66.0 47.0  
9th Optimist Hugo Jury Smile and Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 7.0 81.0 62.0  
10th Optimist Florence Bucher Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 2.0 (19.0 DSQ) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 84.0 65.0  
11th Optimist Hariett Brightwell(M) Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 12.0 19.0 DNE 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNE 95.0 76.0  
12th Optimist Toby Clifford Blue Lightening 2904 NBYC 0.57 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 104.0 85.0  
13th Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 19.0 DNE 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 105.0 86.0  
14th Optimist Caris Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 106.0 87.0  
15th Optimist Marcus Lee(M) Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 13.0 19.0 DNE 19.0 DNE (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNE 19.0 DNE 108.0 89.0  
16th Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 95.0  
16th Optimist Oliver Joslin Buckaroo 2525   0.57 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 114.0 95.0  
16th Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 95.0  

Monday - 26-07-2021 at 1610

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0  
2 Optimist Florence Bucher Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0  
3 Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0 Moore Optimist Trophy
4 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Jago Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile and Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 9 9.0  
10 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipop 2 5721 NBYC 0.57 10 10.0  
11 Optimist Caris Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 11 11.0  
12 Optimist Hariett Brightwell(M) Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 12 12.0  
13 Optimist Marcus Lee(M) Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 13 13.0  
14 Optimist Toby Clifford Blue Lightening 2904 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
14 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 DNE 19.0  
14 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
14 Optimist Oliver Joslin Buckaroo 2525   0.57 DNC 19.0  
14 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  

Tuesday - 27-07-2021 at 1610

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0 Moore Optimist Trophy
2 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0  
3 Optimist Jago Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipop 2 5721 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile and Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 9 9.0  
10 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 10 10.0  
11 Optimist Florence Bucher Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 DSQ 19.0  
11 Optimist Hariett Brightwell(M) Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 DNE 19.0  
11 Optimist Toby Clifford Blue Lightening 2904 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
11 Optimist Caris Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
11 Optimist Marcus Lee(M) Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNE 19.0  
11 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
11 Optimist Oliver Joslin Buckaroo 2525   0.57 DNC 19.0  
11 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  

Wednesday - 28-07-2021 at 1610

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Jago Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0  
2 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0  
3 Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0 Moore Optimist Trophy
4 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Florence Bucher Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Hariett Brightwell(M) Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 DNF 19.0  
9 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipop 2 5721 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile and Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Toby Clifford Blue Lightening 2904 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Caris Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Marcus Lee(M) Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNE 19.0  
9 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Oliver Joslin Buckaroo 2525   0.57 DNF 19.0  
9 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  

Thursday - 29-07-2021 at 1610

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Jago Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0  
2 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0  
3 Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0 Moore Optimist Trophy
4 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipop 2 5721 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile and Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Florence Bucher Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Hariett Brightwell(M) Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Toby Clifford Blue Lightening 2904 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Caris Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Marcus Lee(M) Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Oliver Joslin Buckaroo 2525   0.57 DNC 19.0  
7 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  

Friday - 30-07-2021 at 1610

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0 Moore Optimist Trophy
2 Optimist Jago Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0  
3 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipop 2 5721 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Toby Clifford Blue Lightening 2904 NBYC 0.57 9 9.0  
10 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile and Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 DNF 19.0  
10 Optimist Florence Bucher Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
10 Optimist Hariett Brightwell(M) Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
10 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
10 Optimist Caris Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
10 Optimist Marcus Lee(M) Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNE 19.0  
10 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
10 Optimist Oliver Joslin Buckaroo 2525   0.57 DNC 19.0  
10 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  

Saturday - 31-07-2021 at 1610

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0 Moore Optimist Trophy
2 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0  
3 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0  
4 Optimist Jago Bucher White Dragon 4724 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0  
5 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC 0.57 5 5.0  
6 Optimist William Keys Batson Lollipop 2 5721 NBYC 0.57 6 6.0  
7 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile and Wave 4119 NBYC 0.57 7 7.0  
8 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC 0.57 8 8.0  
9 Optimist Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic 6100 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Florence Bucher Coco 5288 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Hariett Brightwell(M) Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC 0.57 DNE 19.0  
9 Optimist Toby Clifford Blue Lightening 2904 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Harry Angell Dragonfly 4131 NBYC 0.57 DNF 19.0  
9 Optimist Caris Lee Wizz Kid 3842 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Marcus Lee(M) Bob 3795 NBYC 0.57 DNE 19.0  
9 Optimist Lizzie Rocket 5964 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  
9 Optimist Oliver Joslin Buckaroo 2525   0.57 DNF 19.0  
9 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC 0.57 DNC 19.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com