event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - Yeoman (Series 28) 1700

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:31 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Monday Tuesday (Abandoned) Wednesday Friday Total Nett Notes
1st Yeoman Paul Barker BrandyBottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 1.0   2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 Wroxham Sailing Match 1837 Cup
2nd Yeoman Gary Ross Topaz 4 NBYC Steve Dixon 0.87 2.0   1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd Yeoman Michael Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 4.0   5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0  
4th Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 5.0   6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0  
5th Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 3.0   13.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0  
6th Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 7.0   3.0 13.0 DNC 23.0 23.0  
7th Yeoman George McKean Swift 155 NBYC Roger Hannant 0.87 8.0   4.0 13.0 DNC 25.0 25.0  
8th Yeoman AndrewMusgrave Revolution 300 NBYC Daphne Musgrave 0.87 6.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 32.0 32.0  
9th Yeoman Charley White Ziggy 176 Snowflakes Tbc 0.87 9.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 35.0 35.0  
10th Yeoman Robert Holmes Niaid 31 NBYC John White 0.87 10.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNE 36.0 36.0  
11th Yeoman Sara Thwaites Charlie Brown 164 NBYC Esther Jury 0.87 11.0   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 37.0 37.0  
12th       93       13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNE 39.0 39.0  

Monday - 26-07-2021 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Yeoman Paul Barker BrandyBottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 1 1.0 Wroxham Sailing Match 1837 Cup
2 Yeoman Gary Ross Topaz 4 NBYC Steve Dixon 0.87 2 2.0  
3 Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 3 3.0  
4 Yeoman Michael Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 4 4.0  
5 Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 5 5.0  
6 Yeoman AndrewMusgrave Revolution 300 NBYC Daphne Musgrave 0.87 6 6.0  
7 Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 7 7.0  
8 Yeoman George McKean Swift 155 NBYC Roger Hannant 0.87 8 8.0  
9 Yeoman Charley White Ziggy 176 Snowflakes Tbc 0.87 9 9.0  
10 Yeoman Robert Holmes Niaid 31 NBYC John White 0.87 10 10.0  
11 Yeoman Sara Thwaites Charlie Brown 164 NBYC Esther Jury 0.87 11 11.0  
12       93       DNC 13.0  

Tuesday (Abandoned) - 27-07-2021 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
  Yeoman Paul Barker BrandyBottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87     Wroxham Sailing Match 1837 Cup
  Yeoman Gary Ross Topaz 4 NBYC Steve Dixon 0.87      
  Yeoman Michael Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87      
  Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87      
  Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87      
  Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87      
  Yeoman George McKean Swift 155 NBYC Roger Hannant 0.87      
  Yeoman AndrewMusgrave Revolution 300 NBYC Daphne Musgrave 0.87      
  Yeoman Charley White Ziggy 176 Snowflakes Tbc 0.87      
  Yeoman Robert Holmes Niaid 31 NBYC John White 0.87      
  Yeoman Sara Thwaites Charlie Brown 164 NBYC Esther Jury 0.87      
        93            

Wednesday - 28-07-2021 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Yeoman Gary Ross Topaz 4 NBYC Steve Dixon 0.87 1 1.0  
2 Yeoman Paul Barker BrandyBottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 2 2.0 Wroxham Sailing Match 1837 Cup
3 Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 3 3.0  
4 Yeoman George McKean Swift 155 NBYC Roger Hannant 0.87 4 4.0  
5 Yeoman Michael Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 5 5.0  
6 Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 6 6.0  
7 Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 DNC 13.0  
7 Yeoman AndrewMusgrave Revolution 300 NBYC Daphne Musgrave 0.87 DNC 13.0  
7 Yeoman Charley White Ziggy 176 Snowflakes Tbc 0.87 DNC 13.0  
7 Yeoman Robert Holmes Niaid 31 NBYC John White 0.87 DNC 13.0  
7 Yeoman Sara Thwaites Charlie Brown 164 NBYC Esther Jury 0.87 DNC 13.0  
7       93       DNC 13.0  

Friday - 30-07-2021 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Yeoman Paul Barker BrandyBottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 1 1.0 Wroxham Sailing Match 1837 Cup
2 Yeoman Gary Ross Topaz 4 NBYC Steve Dixon 0.87 2 2.0  
3 Yeoman Michael Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 3 3.0  
4 Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 4 4.0  
5 Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 5 5.0  
6 Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 DNC 13.0  
6 Yeoman George McKean Swift 155 NBYC Roger Hannant 0.87 DNC 13.0  
6 Yeoman AndrewMusgrave Revolution 300 NBYC Daphne Musgrave 0.87 DNC 13.0  
6 Yeoman Charley White Ziggy 176 Snowflakes Tbc 0.87 DNC 13.0  
6 Yeoman Robert Holmes Niaid 31 NBYC John White 0.87 DNE 13.0  
6 Yeoman Sara Thwaites Charlie Brown 164 NBYC Esther Jury 0.87 DNC 13.0  
6       93       DNE 13.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com