event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - Yare & Bure OD (Series 29) 1705

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:32 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Monday Tuesday (Abandoned) Wednesday Friday Total Nett Notes
1st YBOD Chris Bunn Fox 142 NBYC Niki Tansley 0.86 1.0   1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 Wroxham Sailing Match 1814 Cup
2nd YBOD Martin Thompspn Dingy Skipper 6 NBYC   0.86 3.0   2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
3rd YBOD David Talbot Red Admiral 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 2.0   4.0 7.0 13.0 13.0  
4th YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix 125 NBYC   0.86 7.0   6.0 1.0 14.0 14.0  
5th YBOD Patrick Richardson Vanessa 27 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.86 8.0   3.0 11.0 22.0 22.0  
6th YBOD Lucy Riley The miller 136 Dubai Offshore yacht club Family members 0.86 11.0   12.0 2.0 25.0 25.0  
7th YBOD Nick Gill Clouded yellow 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 9.0   8.0 9.0 26.0 26.0  
8th YBOD Malcolm Kemp IRIS 124 NBYC Jonathan King 0.86 14.0   10.0 8.0 32.0 32.0  
9th YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral 9 NBYC   0.86 4.0   7.0 24.0 DNC 35.0 35.0  
10th YBOD Alexandra Brightwell Cinnamon Twist 138 NBYC Robert Brightwell 0.86 6.0   5.0 24.0 DNC 35.0 35.0  
11th YBOD Peter Hawes Kallima 28 NBYC   0.86 15.0   15.0 6.0 36.0 36.0  
12th YBOD Mike Tims Speckled Wood 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 5.0   24.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 41.0  
13th YBOD James Macdonald Scotch Argus 37 NBYC Issy Macdonald 0.86 24.0 DNC   14.0 10.0 48.0 48.0  
14th YBOD Charles Bellamy Little Blue 95 NBYC   0.86 24.0 DNC   11.0 13.0 48.0 48.0  
15th YBOD Paul Dennis Golden Copper 61 NBYC   0.86 12.0   13.0 24.0 DNC 49.0 49.0  
16th YBOD Richie Dugdale Alder Kitten 90 SFSC George Williams 0.86 24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 52.0  
17th YBOD Ben Knight Faun 72 NBYC   0.86 24.0 DNC   9.0 24.0 DNC 57.0 57.0  
18th YBOD John Reid Alchymist 128 NBYC Ray Johnson 0.86 10.0   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 58.0 58.0  
19th YBOD Ian Richardson Golden Jubilee 67 NBYC   0.86 13.0   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 61.0 61.0  
20th YBOD Chris Gibbs Silver Skipper 70 NBYC   0.86 24.0 DNE   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0  
20th YBOD Jolyon Ferrier Hawk 84 NBYC   0.86 24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0  
20th YBOD S Rix Leopard 131 NBYC   0.86 24.0 DNC   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0  
20th YBOD John Clabburn Thecla 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn 0.86 24.0 DNF   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 72.0  

Monday - 26-07-2021 at 1705

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 YBOD Chris Bunn Fox 142 NBYC Niki Tansley 0.86 1 1.0 Wroxham Sailing Match 1814 Cup
2 YBOD David Talbot Red Admiral 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 2 2.0  
3 YBOD Martin Thompspn Dingy Skipper 6 NBYC   0.86 3 3.0  
4 YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral 9 NBYC   0.86 4 4.0  
5 YBOD Mike Tims Speckled Wood 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 5 5.0  
6 YBOD Alexandra Brightwell Cinnamon Twist 138 NBYC Robert Brightwell 0.86 6 6.0  
7 YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix 125 NBYC   0.86 7 7.0  
8 YBOD Patrick Richardson Vanessa 27 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.86 8 8.0  
9 YBOD Nick Gill Clouded yellow 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 9 9.0  
10 YBOD John Reid Alchymist 128 NBYC Ray Johnson 0.86 10 10.0  
11 YBOD Lucy Riley The miller 136 Dubai Offshore yacht club Family members 0.86 11 11.0  
12 YBOD Paul Dennis Golden Copper 61 NBYC   0.86 12 12.0  
13 YBOD Ian Richardson Golden Jubilee 67 NBYC   0.86 13 13.0  
14 YBOD Malcolm Kemp IRIS 124 NBYC Jonathan King 0.86 14 14.0  
15 YBOD Peter Hawes Kallima 28 NBYC   0.86 15 15.0  
16 YBOD James Macdonald Scotch Argus 37 NBYC Issy Macdonald 0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD Charles Bellamy Little Blue 95 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD Richie Dugdale Alder Kitten 90 SFSC George Williams 0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD Ben Knight Faun 72 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD Chris Gibbs Silver Skipper 70 NBYC   0.86 DNE 24.0  
16 YBOD Jolyon Ferrier Hawk 84 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD S Rix Leopard 131 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD John Clabburn Thecla 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn 0.86 DNF 24.0  

Tuesday (Abandoned) - 27-07-2021 at 1705

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
  YBOD Chris Bunn Fox 142 NBYC Niki Tansley 0.86     Wroxham Sailing Match 1814 Cup
  YBOD Martin Thompspn Dingy Skipper 6 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD David Talbot Red Admiral 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86      
  YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix 125 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD Patrick Richardson Vanessa 27 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.86      
  YBOD Lucy Riley The miller 136 Dubai Offshore yacht club Family members 0.86      
  YBOD Nick Gill Clouded yellow 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86      
  YBOD Malcolm Kemp IRIS 124 NBYC Jonathan King 0.86      
  YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral 9 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD Alexandra Brightwell Cinnamon Twist 138 NBYC Robert Brightwell 0.86      
  YBOD Peter Hawes Kallima 28 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD Mike Tims Speckled Wood 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86      
  YBOD James Macdonald Scotch Argus 37 NBYC Issy Macdonald 0.86      
  YBOD Charles Bellamy Little Blue 95 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD Paul Dennis Golden Copper 61 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD Richie Dugdale Alder Kitten 90 SFSC George Williams 0.86      
  YBOD Ben Knight Faun 72 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD John Reid Alchymist 128 NBYC Ray Johnson 0.86      
  YBOD Ian Richardson Golden Jubilee 67 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD Chris Gibbs Silver Skipper 70 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD Jolyon Ferrier Hawk 84 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD S Rix Leopard 131 NBYC   0.86      
  YBOD John Clabburn Thecla 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn 0.86      

Wednesday - 28-07-2021 at 1705

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 YBOD Chris Bunn Fox 142 NBYC Niki Tansley 0.86 1 1.0 Wroxham Sailing Match 1814 Cup
2 YBOD Martin Thompspn Dingy Skipper 6 NBYC   0.86 2 2.0  
3 YBOD Patrick Richardson Vanessa 27 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.86 3 3.0  
4 YBOD David Talbot Red Admiral 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 4 4.0  
5 YBOD Alexandra Brightwell Cinnamon Twist 138 NBYC Robert Brightwell 0.86 5 5.0  
6 YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix 125 NBYC   0.86 6 6.0  
7 YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral 9 NBYC   0.86 7 7.0  
8 YBOD Nick Gill Clouded yellow 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 8 8.0  
9 YBOD Ben Knight Faun 72 NBYC   0.86 9 9.0  
10 YBOD Malcolm Kemp IRIS 124 NBYC Jonathan King 0.86 10 10.0  
11 YBOD Charles Bellamy Little Blue 95 NBYC   0.86 11 11.0  
12 YBOD Lucy Riley The miller 136 Dubai Offshore yacht club Family members 0.86 12 12.0  
13 YBOD Paul Dennis Golden Copper 61 NBYC   0.86 13 13.0  
14 YBOD James Macdonald Scotch Argus 37 NBYC Issy Macdonald 0.86 14 14.0  
15 YBOD Peter Hawes Kallima 28 NBYC   0.86 15 15.0  
16 YBOD Mike Tims Speckled Wood 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD Richie Dugdale Alder Kitten 90 SFSC George Williams 0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD John Reid Alchymist 128 NBYC Ray Johnson 0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD Ian Richardson Golden Jubilee 67 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD Chris Gibbs Silver Skipper 70 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD Jolyon Ferrier Hawk 84 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD S Rix Leopard 131 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
16 YBOD John Clabburn Thecla 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn 0.86 DNC 24.0  

Friday - 30-07-2021 at 1705

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix 125 NBYC   0.86 1 1.0  
2 YBOD Lucy Riley The miller 136 Dubai Offshore yacht club Family members 0.86 2 2.0  
3 YBOD Chris Bunn Fox 142 NBYC Niki Tansley 0.86 3 3.0 Wroxham Sailing Match 1814 Cup
4 YBOD Richie Dugdale Alder Kitten 90 SFSC George Williams 0.86 4 4.0  
5 YBOD Martin Thompspn Dingy Skipper 6 NBYC   0.86 5 5.0  
6 YBOD Peter Hawes Kallima 28 NBYC   0.86 6 6.0  
7 YBOD David Talbot Red Admiral 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 7 7.0  
8 YBOD Malcolm Kemp IRIS 124 NBYC Jonathan King 0.86 8 8.0  
9 YBOD Nick Gill Clouded yellow 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 9 9.0  
10 YBOD James Macdonald Scotch Argus 37 NBYC Issy Macdonald 0.86 10 10.0  
11 YBOD Patrick Richardson Vanessa 27 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.86 11 11.0  
12 YBOD Mike Tims Speckled Wood 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 12 12.0  
13 YBOD Charles Bellamy Little Blue 95 NBYC   0.86 13 13.0  
14 YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral 9 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD Alexandra Brightwell Cinnamon Twist 138 NBYC Robert Brightwell 0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD Paul Dennis Golden Copper 61 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD Ben Knight Faun 72 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD John Reid Alchymist 128 NBYC Ray Johnson 0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD Ian Richardson Golden Jubilee 67 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD Chris Gibbs Silver Skipper 70 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD Jolyon Ferrier Hawk 84 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD S Rix Leopard 131 NBYC   0.86 DNC 24.0  
14 YBOD John Clabburn Thecla 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn 0.86 DNC 24.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com