event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - River Cruiser 1st Start (Series 31) 1755

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:34 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Total Nett Notes
1st River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 14.0 3.0 Achievement Challenge Trophy
2nd River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC   1.13 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 6.0  
3rd River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve & Nerys Chandler 1.01 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 11.0  
4th River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC   1.07 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 12.0  
5th River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 2.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0  
6th River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Billy Di Heather 0.98 (9.0) 9.0 2.0 4.0 24.0 15.0  
7th River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 3.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 27.0 17.0  
8th River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 6.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 34.0 19.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore 1 (11.0) 10.0 3.0 7.0 31.0 20.0  
10th River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 36.0 21.0  
11th River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 10.0 11.0 (15.0 RET) 10.0 46.0 31.0  
12th River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Collins Vagabond 18 NBYC   0.98 15.0 DNE 7.0 15.0 DNE (15.0 DNC) 52.0 37.0  
13th River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0  
14th River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0  

Monday - 26/07/21 at 1755

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 32.3 0.35.54 1.0 Achievement Challenge Trophy
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 40.4 0.39.16 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 39.36 0.41.11 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 43.11 0.43.37 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve & Nerys Chandler 1.01 43.22 0.43.48 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 46.28 0.44.09 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC   1.13 40.14 0.45.28 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC   1.07 42.36 0.45.35 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Billy Di Heather 0.98 48.08 0.47.10 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 47.47 0.48.16 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore 1 50.36 0.50.36 11.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Collins Vagabond 18 NBYC   0.98 DNE   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 DNC   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0  

Tuesday - 27/07/21 at 1755

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 31.5 0.34.49 1.0 Achievement Challenge Trophy
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC   1.07 34.14 0.36.38 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC   1.13 35.36 0.40.14 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve & Nerys Chandler 1.01 40.02 0.40.26 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 43.35 0.42.43 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 45.15 0.42.59 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Collins Vagabond 18 NBYC   0.98 44.05 0.43.12 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 41.54 0.43.35 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Billy Di Heather 0.98 44.38 0.43.44 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore 1 45.32 0.45.32 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 46.16 0.46.44 11.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 DNC   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0  

Wednesday - 28/07/21 at 1755

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC   1.13 37.57 0.42.53 1.0  
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Billy Di Heather 0.98 44.15 0.43.22 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore 1 43.26 0.43.26 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve & Nerys Chandler 1.01 43.25 0.43.51 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC   1.07 41.07 0.44.00 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 45.04 0.44.10 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 46.31 0.44.11 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 37.56 0.44.23 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 44.00 0.44.26 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 43.09 0.44.53 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 40.18 0.45.08 11.0 Achievement Challenge Trophy
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 RET   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Collins Vagabond 18 NBYC   0.98 DNE   15.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0  

Friday - 30/07/21 at 1755

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 31.06 0.34.50 1.0 Achievement Challenge Trophy
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC   1.13 38.15 0.43.13 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve & Nerys Chandler 1.01 48.54 0.49.23 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS Billy Di Heather 0.98 57.03 0.55.55 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215 NBYC   1.07 52.42 0.56.23 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moonshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 55.23 0.57.36 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore 1 57.48 0.57.48 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 57.52 0.58.27 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113 NBYC   0.98 63.21 1.02.05 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 65.48 1.06.27 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 DNC   15.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Collins Vagabond 18 NBYC   0.98 DNC   15.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 DNC   15.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com