event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Week - River Cruiser 2nd Start (Series 32) 1800

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:35 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Total Nett Notes
1st River Cruiser 2nd Start Tom Barker Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker Janet Barker 0.92 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0 Satyr Cup
2nd River Cruiser 2nd Start Paul Wren Samphire 256 NBYC   0.92 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 1.0 24.0 7.0  
3rd River Cruiser 2nd Start Chris Tuckett Amaryllis 375     0.87 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 25.0 8.0  
4th River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Smith Alchemy 348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie Smith 0.84 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 13.0  
5th River Cruiser 2nd Start Phil Montague Pickle 429 Horning SC Jo Sanders 0.83 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 26.0 15.0  
6th River Cruiser 2nd Start Bob Branford Avocet 240 NBYC   0.84 9.0 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 26.0 16.0  
7th River Cruiser 2nd Start Geoffrey Angell Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell, Chris Angell 0.93 4.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 34.0 17.0  
8th River Cruiser 2nd Start Robert Graveling Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 3.0 3.0 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 40.0 23.0  
9th River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Whitefoot Blue Jacket 39 Snowflakes Frances Whitefoot 0.9 7.0 7.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 40.0 23.0  
10th River Cruiser 2nd Start Simon Bryan Vacuna 50 NBYC Nigel McTear, Andrew McTear 0.82 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 36.0 25.0  
11th River Cruiser 2nd Start Edward Rudd White Wings 1 NBYC Anna Standley, Simon Bayliss, Zoe Heron 0.91 (14.0) 13.0 10.0 8.0 45.0 31.0  
12th River Cruiser 2nd Start Hilary Franzen Martlett 122     0.82 12.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0  
13th River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Lord Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 56.0 39.0  
14th River Cruiser 2nd Start Tony O'Toole(M) Merry Maid 139 NBYC   0.74 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 56.0 39.0  
15th River Cruiser 2nd Start Jolyon Ferrier(M) Goldfish 9 NBYC   0.88 6.0 17.0 DNE 17.0 DNE (17.0 DNC) 57.0 40.0  
16th River Cruiser 2nd Start Glynn Howarth Nutcracker 303     0.89 13.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 59.0 42.0  

Monday - 26/07/21 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tom Barker Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker Janet Barker 0.92 33.43 0.31.01 1.0 Satyr Cup
2 River Cruiser 2nd Start Paul Wren Samphire 256 NBYC   0.92 35.14 0.32.25 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 2nd Start Robert Graveling Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 38.33 0.33.32 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 2nd Start Geoffrey Angell Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell, Chris Angell 0.93 37.39 0.35.01 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Lord Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 40.01 0.35.37 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 2nd Start Jolyon Ferrier(M) Goldfish 9 NBYC   0.88 41.25 0.36.27 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Whitefoot Blue Jacket 39 Snowflakes Frances Whitefoot 0.9 41.31 0.37.22 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Smith Alchemy 348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie Smith 0.84 44.53 0.37.42 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Bob Branford Avocet 240 NBYC   0.84 45.55 0.38.34 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 2nd Start Simon Bryan Vacuna 50 NBYC Nigel McTear, Andrew McTear 0.82 48.11 0.39.31 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 2nd Start Phil Montague Pickle 429 Horning SC Jo Sanders 0.83 47.42 0.39.35 11.0  
12 River Cruiser 2nd Start Hilary Franzen Martlett 122     0.82 50.58 0.41.48 12.0  
13 River Cruiser 2nd Start Glynn Howarth Nutcracker 303     0.89 47.5 0.41.54 13.0  
14 River Cruiser 2nd Start Edward Rudd White Wings 1 NBYC Anna Standley, Simon Bayliss, Zoe Heron 0.91 50.13 0.45.42 14.0  
15 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tony O'Toole(M) Merry Maid 139 NBYC   0.74 74.89 0.55.51 15.0  
16 River Cruiser 2nd Start Chris Tuckett Amaryllis 375     0.87 DNC   17.0  

Tuesday - 27/07/21 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 2nd Start Chris Tuckett Amaryllis 375     0.87 29.48 0.25.56 1.0  
2 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tom Barker Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker Janet Barker 0.92 28.15 0.25.59 2.0 Satyr Cup
3 River Cruiser 2nd Start Robert Graveling Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 30.16 0.26.20 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 2nd Start Paul Wren Samphire 256 NBYC   0.92 29.22 0.27.01 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 2nd Start Phil Montague Pickle 429 Horning SC Jo Sanders 0.83 35.19 0.29.19 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Smith Alchemy 348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie Smith 0.84 35.18 0.29.39 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Whitefoot Blue Jacket 39 Snowflakes Frances Whitefoot 0.9 33.00 0.29.42 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 2nd Start Geoffrey Angell Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell, Chris Angell 0.93 31.57 0.29.43 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Hilary Franzen Martlett 122     0.82 40.16 0.33.01 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 2nd Start Bob Branford Avocet 240 NBYC   0.84 40.03 0.33.39 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 2nd Start Simon Bryan Vacuna 50 NBYC Nigel McTear, Andrew McTear 0.82 41.33 0.34.04 11.0  
12 River Cruiser 2nd Start Glynn Howarth Nutcracker 303     0.89 39.09 0.34.51 12.0  
13 River Cruiser 2nd Start Edward Rudd White Wings 1 NBYC Anna Standley, Simon Bayliss, Zoe Heron 0.91 41.11 0.37.29 13.0  
14 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Lord Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 DNC   17.0  
14 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tony O'Toole(M) Merry Maid 139 NBYC   0.74 DNC   17.0  
14 River Cruiser 2nd Start Jolyon Ferrier(M) Goldfish 9 NBYC   0.88 DNE   17.0  

Wednesday - 28/07/21 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 2nd Start Chris Tuckett Amaryllis 375     0.87 33.4 0.28.46 1.0  
2 River Cruiser 2nd Start Bob Branford Avocet 240 NBYC   0.84 34.51 0.29.16 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tom Barker Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker Janet Barker 0.92 32.33 0.29.57 3.0 Satyr Cup
4 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Smith Alchemy 348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie Smith 0.84 36.19 0.30.30 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 2nd Start Geoffrey Angell Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell, Chris Angell 0.93 33.07 0.30.48 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 2nd Start Phil Montague Pickle 429 Horning SC Jo Sanders 0.83 37.23 0.31.02 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tony O'Toole(M) Merry Maid 139 NBYC   0.74 42.08 0.31.11 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 2nd Start Simon Bryan Vacuna 50 NBYC Nigel McTear, Andrew McTear 0.82 39.00 0.31.59 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Whitefoot Blue Jacket 39 Snowflakes Frances Whitefoot 0.9 39.12 0.35.17 9.0  
10 River Cruiser 2nd Start Edward Rudd White Wings 1 NBYC Anna Standley, Simon Bayliss, Zoe Heron 0.91 40.44 0.37.04 10.0  
11 River Cruiser 2nd Start Paul Wren Samphire 256 NBYC   0.92 DNF   17.0  
11 River Cruiser 2nd Start Robert Graveling Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 RET   17.0  
11 River Cruiser 2nd Start Hilary Franzen Martlett 122     0.82 DNC   17.0  
11 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Lord Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 DNC   17.0  
11 River Cruiser 2nd Start Jolyon Ferrier(M) Goldfish 9 NBYC   0.88 DNE   17.0  
11 River Cruiser 2nd Start Glynn Howarth Nutcracker 303     0.89 DNC   17.0  

Friday - 30/07/21 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 2nd Start Paul Wren Samphire 256 NBYC   0.92 31.05 0.28.36 1.0  
2 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tom Barker Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker Janet Barker 0.92 31.30 0.28.59 2.0 Satyr Cup
3 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Smith Alchemy 348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie Smith 0.84 39.00 0.32.46 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 2nd Start Phil Montague Pickle 429 Horning SC Jo Sanders 0.83 40.10 0.33.20 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 2nd Start Bob Branford Avocet 240 NBYC   0.84 42.27 0.35.39 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 2nd Start Chris Tuckett Amaryllis 375     0.87 43.29 0.37.50 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 2nd Start Simon Bryan Vacuna 50 NBYC Nigel McTear, Andrew McTear 0.82 48.51 0.40.03 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 2nd Start Edward Rudd White Wings 1 NBYC Anna Standley, Simon Bayliss, Zoe Heron 0.91 50.00 0.45.30 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Geoffrey Angell Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell, Chris Angell 0.93 DNC   17.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Robert Graveling Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 DNC   17.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Whitefoot Blue Jacket 39 Snowflakes Frances Whitefoot 0.9 DNC   17.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Hilary Franzen Martlett 122     0.82 DNC   17.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Lord Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 DNC   17.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tony O'Toole(M) Merry Maid 139 NBYC   0.74 DNC   17.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Jolyon Ferrier(M) Goldfish 9 NBYC   0.88 DNC   17.0  
9 River Cruiser 2nd Start Glynn Howarth Nutcracker 303     0.89 DNC   17.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com