event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Open Regatta - Allcomers B (Series 37) 1040

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:42 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap R1 Total Nett Notes
1st NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   Heather Drysadale 0.76 1.0 1.0 1.0 Vice Commodores Cup, Percival Challenge Cup
2nd Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 5.0 5.0 5.0  
6th Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 6.0 6.0 6.0  
7th Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 7.0 7.0 7.0  
8th Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 8.0 8.0 8.0  
9th Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 9.0 9.0 9.0  
10th Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 10.0 10.0 10.0  
11th Feva J Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076   Jess 0.78 11.0 11.0 11.0  
12th RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 12.0 12.0 12.0  
13th NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 13.0 13.0 13.0  
14th Splash Richard Smith George 1624     0.81 14.0 14.0 14.0  
15th RS Feva     6944     0.78 15.0 15.0 15.0  
16th RS Feva Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 16.0 16.0 16.0  
17th Topper     88     0.73 17.0 17.0 17.0  
18th Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 18.0 18.0 18.0  
19th NOD Louise Tims Brown Jane 23   Annie Harper 0.76 20.0 20.0 20.0  
20th Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 21.0 21.0 21.0  
21st Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 22.0 22.0 22.0  
22nd Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 23.0 23.0 23.0  
23rd Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 25.0 25.0 25.0  
24th NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71   Tim Ford 0.76 30.0 ZFP 30.0 30.0  
25th Topper Harry White No name 48309 Snowflakes   0.89 35.0 ZFP 35.0 35.0  
26th Topper Jensen Jakob   30827 (sail change)     0.73 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 55.0 DNF 55.0 55.0  
26th Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club   0.85 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 55.0 DNF 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Radial Ben Dernie   199997     0.87 55.0 DNF 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 55.0 DNF 55.0 55.0  
26th Norfolk Punt Hardchine Brian Wilkins Shoveller 61   Michelle Ackroyd 1.05 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 55.0 DNF 55.0 55.0  
26th Topper Charley White No name 48309 Snowflakes Na 0.73 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC   0.95 55.0 DNE 55.0 55.0  
26th Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th 420 Tom Clifford   53332   Edward Clifford/Alex Standley 0.88 55.0 DNF 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Radial Tom Clifford   175688   Cecilia Clifford 0.87 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Radial Sam Dernie   206470     0.87 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
26th RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  

R1 - 29-07-2021 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 NOD Sam Woodcock Kelpie 20   Heather Drysadale 0.76 31.5 0.23.37 1.0 Vice Commodores Cup, Percival Challenge Cup
2 Laser Radial Ian Jones   213589     0.87 27.18 0.23.45 2.0  
3 Laser Radial Will Pank This isn't my boat! 207299 NBYC RHS   0.87 27.28 0.23.54 3.0  
4 Solo (GRP) Matthew Frary Wanda 5953 NBYC   0.85 28.33 0.24.16 4.0  
5 Solo (GRP) Roger David Charles Wilson Trick of the Tail 5259 EACC   0.85 28.39 0.24.21 5.0  
6 Laser Ian Tims Fred 216622 NBYC   0.89 28.14 0.25.08 6.0  
7 Laser Henry Whipp   210990     0.89 29.03 0.25.51 7.0  
8 Solo (GRP) Terry Palmer Beercraft 5724 RBSC   0.85 30.27 0.25.53 8.0  
9 Laser Adam Barker My Wife 172689 NBYC   0.89 29.21 0.26.07 9.0  
10 Solo (GRP) Robert Hawkins   5472     0.85 30.58 0.26.19 10.0  
11 Feva J Rudd Vitalstatistix 7076   Jess 0.78 34.1 0.26.32 11.0  
12 RS Feva Natalie Chalk   7257     0.78 34.07 0.26.37 12.0  
13 NOD Wendy Bush Coot 54     0.76 35.5 0.26.40 13.0  
14 Splash Richard Smith George 1624     0.81 33.4 0.26.47 14.0  
15 RS Feva     6944     0.78 34.21 0.26.48 15.0  
16 RS Feva Giles O'Dwyer   2373 NBYC   0.78 34.56 0.27.15 16.0  
17 Topper     88     0.73 37.34 0.27.25 17.0  
18 Laser Ben Campbell Panther 198856 NBYC   0.89 31.3 0.27.38 18.0  
19 NOD Louise Tims Brown Jane 23   Annie Harper 0.76 36.49 0.27.59 20.0  
20 Solo (Wood) Trevor Whiting Imp 4360 NBYC   0.84 33.43 0.28.19 21.0  
21 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 38.59 0.28.27 22.0  
22 Laser Radial Tom Thwaites No Name 217649 NBYC   0.87 33.03 0.28.45 23.0  
23 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn   196661     0.87 38.47 0.33.44 25.0  
24 NOD G Coulthard Wild Duck 71   Tim Ford 0.76 ZFP 0.27.50 30.0  
25 Topper Harry White No name 48309 Snowflakes   0.89 ZFP 0.33.37 35.0  
26 Topper Jensen Jakob   30827 (sail change)     0.73 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Radial Jo Desorgher No Name 198892 NBYC   0.87 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Joe Warns Alexa 211110 NBYC   0.89 DNF   55.0  
26 Solo (GRP) John Ball No name 5703 Brightlingsea   0.85 DNC   55.0  
26 Solo (GRP) John Saddington Suki 5443 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club   0.85 DNC   55.0  
26 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 Snowflakes   0.73 DNC   55.0  
26 NOD Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth 83 NBYC   0.76 DNC   55.0  
26 RS Aero 5 Charlotte Knight Solareo 2835 NBYC   0.85 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Ellie Ringwood Allons-y 168838 NBYC   0.89 DNC   55.0  
26 420 Ellie Thwaites Dory 51283 Snowflakes Lizzie Whitefoot 0.88 DNF   55.0  
26 Laser Radial Grace Pank Disgrace 196652 NBYC RHS   0.87 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Radial Ben Dernie   199997     0.87 DNF   55.0  
26 Laser Beowulf O'Dwyer   130425 NBYC   0.89 DNF   55.0  
26 Norfolk Punt Hardchine Brian Wilkins Shoveller 61   Michelle Ackroyd 1.05 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Cecilia Clifford   175688     0.89 DNF   55.0  
26 Topper Charley White No name 48309 Snowflakes Na 0.73 DNC   55.0  
26 Phantom Paul Wren of the Opera 947 NBYC   0.95 DNE   55.0  
26 Solo (Wood) Simon Stode Rozel 5648 Rollesby SC   0.84 DNC   55.0  
26 NOD Tim Ford Condor 73 NBYC Steven Ford & Elizabeth Ford 0.76 DNC   55.0  
26 420 Tom Clifford   53332   Edward Clifford/Alex Standley 0.88 DNF   55.0  
26 Laser Radial Tom Clifford   175688   Cecilia Clifford 0.87 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Robert Brightwell Kawalski 211414 NBYC   0.89 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Radial Sam Dernie   206470     0.87 DNC   55.0  
26 NOD Sarah Hovey Tideway 59 NBYC   0.76 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Max Stratford . 171999 WOBYC   0.89 DNC   55.0  
26 Harrier Michael Mcnamara Pilgrim 70 NBYC   0.9 DNC   55.0  
26 Laser Mike Tims Mad Banana 205747 NBYC   0.89 DNC   55.0  
26 Topper Owen Angell No Name 46126 NBYC   0.73 DNC   55.0  
26 RS300 Richard Fryer Blackcurrant 424 RNSYC   0.97 DNC   55.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com