event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Open Regatta - Yeoman (Series 40) 1140

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:44 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Race 1 Total Nett Notes
1st Yeoman Paul Barker Brandy Bottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 1.0 1.0 1.0 Tillett Goblet
2nd Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd Yeoman Roger Hannant Firefly 93 NBYC Mia McKean 0.87 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th Yeoman Ben Adams Trio 174 NBYC   0.87 5.0 5.0 5.0  
6th Yeoman Michael Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 6.0 6.0 6.0  
7th Yeoman Robert Holmes Naid 31   John White 0.87 7.0 7.0 7.0  
8th Yeoman Kirsty Youngman Ziggy 176 NBYC Charley white 0.87 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Yeoman Steve Phillips Sunbeam 100 NBYC Shelagh Phillips 0.87 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Yeoman Sara Thwaites Charlie Brown 164 NBYC Esther Jury 0.87 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Yeoman Sally Dugdale Lavinia 32 NBYC Steve Chandler 0.87 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Yeoman Jules Knight Peridot 86 NBYC Bill Knight 0.87 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Yeoman Brett Martin Swallow 92 NBYC   0.87 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  

Race 1 - 29-07-2021 at 1140

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Place Points Notes
1 Yeoman Paul Barker Brandy Bottle 91 NBYC Janet Barker 0.87 1 1.0 Tillett Goblet
2 Yeoman Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 302 NBYC Melissa &/or Eleanor Ringwood 0.87 2 2.0  
3 Yeoman Roger Hannant Firefly 93 NBYC Mia McKean 0.87 3 3.0  
4 Yeoman Andrew Gallant Aquamarine 108 NBYC Michael Milne 0.87 4 4.0  
5 Yeoman Ben Adams Trio 174 NBYC   0.87 5 5.0  
6 Yeoman Michael Holmes White Spirit 303 NBYC Frances Holmes 0.87 6 6.0  
7 Yeoman Robert Holmes Naid 31   John White 0.87 7 7.0  
8 Yeoman Kirsty Youngman Ziggy 176 NBYC Charley white 0.87 DNC 15.0  
8 Yeoman Steve Phillips Sunbeam 100 NBYC Shelagh Phillips 0.87 DNC 15.0  
8 Yeoman Sara Thwaites Charlie Brown 164 NBYC Esther Jury 0.87 DNC 15.0  
8 Yeoman Sally Dugdale Lavinia 32 NBYC Steve Chandler 0.87 DNC 15.0  
8 Yeoman Jules Knight Peridot 86 NBYC Bill Knight 0.87 DNC 15.0  
8 Yeoman Brett Martin Swallow 92 NBYC   0.87 DNC 15.0  
8 Yeoman George Whitefoot Fire Opal 67 NBYC Linda Whitefoot 0.87 DNC 15.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com