event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Open Regatta- River Cruiser 1st Start (Series 41) 1240

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:45 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Race 1 Total Nett Notes
1st River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moodshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don PROVISIONAL HANDICAP 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 5.0 5.0 5.0  
6th River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 6.0 6.0 6.0 Maidie Centenary Trophy
7th River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215   Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 7.0 7.0 7.0  
8th River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 8.0 8.0 8.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113     0.98 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  

SUBJECT TO PROTEST Race 2

Race 1 - 29/07/21 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 36.17 0.35.33 1.0  
2 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 36.07 0.36.07 2.0  
3 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moodshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 34.52 0.36.16 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 32.29 0.36.42 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don PROVISIONAL HANDICAP 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 37.46 0.38.09 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 35.02 0.39.14 6.0 Maidie Centenary Trophy
7 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215   Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 36.43 0.39.17 7.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 39.5 0.39.28 8.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 DNC   15.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 DNC   15.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 DNF   15.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113     0.98 DNC   15.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 DNC   15.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com