event burgee venue burgee

Wroxham Open Regatta- River Cruiser COMBINED (Series 42a)

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:48 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Race 1 Total Nett Notes
1st River Cruiser 2nd Start Tony O' Toole Merry Maid PROVISIONAL HANDICAP 139     0.74 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd River Cruiser 2nd Start Tom Barker Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker Janet Barker 0.92 2.0 2.0 2.0 Silver Claret Jug
3rd River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Smith Alchemy 348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie, & Dottie Smith 0.84 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th River Cruiser 2nd Start Phil Montague Pickle 429 Horning SC Jo Sanders 0.83 4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th River Cruiser 2nd Start Chris Tuckett Amaraylliss 375     0.87 5.0 5.0 5.0  
6th River Cruiser 2nd Start Will Bentall Forester 7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Ed Whipp 0.91 6.0 6.0 6.0  
7th River Cruiser 2nd Start Patrick Richardson Buttercup 119 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.92 8.0 8.0 8.0  
8th River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 9.0 9.0 9.0  
9th River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 10.0 10.0 10.0  
10th River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moodshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 11.0 11.0 11.0  
11th River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 12.0 12.0 12.0  
12th River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don PROVISIONAL HANDICAP 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 13.0 13.0 13.0  
13th River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 14.0 14.0 14.0  
13th River Cruiser 2nd Start Simon Bryan Vacuna 50 NBYC Nigel McTear, Andrew McTear 0.82 14.0 ZFP 14.0 14.0  
15th River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215   Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 15.0 15.0 15.0  
16th River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 16.0 16.0 16.0  
17th River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 33.0 DNF 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113     0.98 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Hilary Franzen Martlett 122     0.82 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Whitefoot Blue Jacket 39 Snowflakes   0.9 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Edward Rudd White Wings 1     0.91 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Geoffrey Angell Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell, Chris Angell 0.93 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Roger David Charles Wilson Halcyon 78 EACC   0.93 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Bob Branford Avocet 240 NBYC   0.84 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Robert Graveling Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob Ferrier-Hanger 0.88 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Glynn Howarth Nutcracker 303     0.89 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  
17th River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Lord Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  

SUBJECT TO PROTEST Race 2

Race 1 - 29/07/21 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tony O' Toole Merry Maid PROVISIONAL HANDICAP 139     0.74 36.19 0.26.52 1.0  
2 River Cruiser 2nd Start Tom Barker Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker Janet Barker 0.92 30.3 0.27.39 2.0 Silver Claret Jug
3 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Smith Alchemy 348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie, & Dottie Smith 0.84 33.51 0.28.26 3.0  
4 River Cruiser 2nd Start Phil Montague Pickle 429 Horning SC Jo Sanders 0.83 34.23 0.28.32 4.0  
5 River Cruiser 2nd Start Chris Tuckett Amaraylliss 375     0.87 33.17 0.28.57 5.0  
6 River Cruiser 2nd Start Will Bentall Forester 7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Ed Whipp 0.91 32.51 0.29.54 6.0  
7 River Cruiser 2nd Start Patrick Richardson Buttercup 119 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.92 37.28 0.34.28 8.0  
8 River Cruiser 1st Start Will Pank Whisper 314 NBYC RHS   0.98 36.17 0.35.33 9.0  
9 River Cruiser 1st Start Anthony Landamore Matilda 300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Jenny Mickelburgh et al 1 36.07 0.36.07 10.0  
10 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Hovey Moodshadow 369 NBYC   1.04 34.52 0.36.16 11.0  
11 River Cruiser 1st Start Nick Matthews Starlight Lady 323 NBYC Amanda Lockett Mike Tims Mike Cullum 1.13 32.29 0.36.42 12.0  
12 River Cruiser 1st Start Giles Bryan Don PROVISIONAL HANDICAP 70 NBYC Ms Natalie and Messrs Beowulf, Mercutio, Ulysses and Santiago O'Dwyer, plus friends. 1.01 37.46 0.38.09 13.0  
13 River Cruiser 1st Start Mike Barnes Maidie 52 NBYC   1.12 35.02 0.39.14 14.0  
13 River Cruiser 2nd Start Simon Bryan Vacuna 50 NBYC Nigel McTear, Andrew McTear 0.82 ZFP 0.33.12 14.0  
15 River Cruiser 1st Start Alex Lampert Cuckoo 215   Sophie Lampert, Edward Povey, Simon Lampert 1.07 36.43 0.39.17 15.0  
16 River Cruiser 1st Start Sally Dugdale Melinda 217 NBYC Chris Dugdale, Steve Chandler, Nerys Chandler 1.01 39.5 0.39.28 16.0  
17 River Cruiser 1st Start Brian Wilkins Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd, Anna Maughan 0.95 DNF   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 1st Start Damian Mackay Viking 113     0.98 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 1st Start Len Funnell Skylark 419 NBYC   1.01 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 1st Start Robin Richardson Firebird 335 NBYC   1.01 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 1st Start Richie Dugdale Zingara 30 SFSC Tom Thwaites 1.03 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 1st Start I Tims Storm 250 NBYC M Devlin, C Jeckells, J Reid, G Waring, P Youngs 1.17 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Hilary Franzen Martlett 122     0.82 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Whitefoot Blue Jacket 39 Snowflakes   0.9 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Edward Rudd White Wings 1     0.91 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Geoffrey Angell Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell, Chris Angell 0.93 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Roger David Charles Wilson Halcyon 78 EACC   0.93 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Bob Branford Avocet 240 NBYC   0.84 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Robert Graveling Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob Ferrier-Hanger 0.88 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Glynn Howarth Nutcracker 303     0.89 DNC   33.0  
17 River Cruiser 2nd Start Richard Lord Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 DNC   33.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com