event burgee venue burgee

NBYC Open Regatta - Junior Allcomer Dinghies (Series 51)

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:56 on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap 1030 1315 Total Nett Notes
1st Topper Ellie Thwaites   47625 NBYC   0.73 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 Duckling Challenge Tropy
2nd Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC   0.57 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 NBYC   0.73 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0  
4th 420 Edward Clifford   53332 NBYC Alex Standley 0.88 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0  
5th Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC   0.57 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
6th Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC   0.57 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0  
7th Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC   0.57 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0  
8th Topper Jensen Jakob   47209 NBYC   0.73 4.0 12.0 16.0 16.0  
9th Optimist Tim Standley Blue Lightning 2904 NBYC   0.57 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0  
10th Optimist Will Keys - Batson Lollipop2 5721 NBYC   0.57 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0  
11th Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC   0.57 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0  
12th Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC   0.57 24.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 26.0  
13th Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC   0.57 11.0 16.0 27.0 27.0  
14th Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC   0.57 12.0 15.0 27.0 27.0  
15th Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 NBYC   0.73 15.0 13.0 28.0 28.0  
16th Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0  
17th Laser Radial Grace McKean   217997 NBYC   0.87 16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0  
18th Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0  
18th Laser Radial George McKean   217996 NBYC   0.87 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0  
18th       694       24.0 DNC 24.0 DNE 48.0 48.0  
18th Optimist     5230     0.57 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0  
18th Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC   0.57 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0  
18th Pico Megan Standley   no number/blue sail NBYC Toby Clifford 0.74 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0  

1030 - 01/08/2021 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC   0.57 85.47 0.48.54 1.0  
2 Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 NBYC   0.73 67.03 0.48.57 2.0  
3 Topper Ellie Thwaites   47625 NBYC   0.73 67.27 0.49.14 3.0 Duckling Challenge Tropy
4 Topper Jensen Jakob   47209 NBYC   0.73 67.43 0.49.26 4.0  
5 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC   0.57 87.26 0.49.50 5.0  
6 420 Edward Clifford   53332 NBYC Alex Standley 0.88 57.03 0.50.12 6.0  
7 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC   0.57 89.46 0.51.10 7.0  
8 Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC   0.57 91.27 0.52.08 8.0  
9 Optimist Will Keys - Batson Lollipop2 5721 NBYC   0.57 91.32 0.52.10 9.0  
10 Optimist Tim Standley Blue Lightning 2904 NBYC   0.57 96.10 0.54.49 10.0  
11 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC   0.57 97.17 0.55.27 11.0  
12 Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC   0.57 97.30 0.55.35 12.0  
13 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC   0.57 99.10 0.56.32 13.0  
14 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 90.46 1.06.16 14.0  
15 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 NBYC   0.73 97.03 1.10.51 15.0  
16 Laser Radial Grace McKean   217997 NBYC   0.87 84.40 1.13.40 16.0  
17 Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC   0.57 DNC   24.0  
17 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 DNC   24.0  
17 Laser Radial George McKean   217996 NBYC   0.87 DNC   24.0  
17       694       DNC   24.0  
17 Optimist     5230     0.57 DNC   24.0  
17 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC   0.57 DNC   24.0  
17 Pico Megan Standley   no number/blue sail NBYC Toby Clifford 0.74 DNC   24.0  

1315 - 01/08/2021 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class HelmName Name_of_Boat Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Topper Ellie Thwaites   47625 NBYC   0.73 28.4 0.20.29 1.0 Duckling Challenge Tropy
2 Optimist Milo Clabburn Firebolt 5300 NBYC   0.57 37.47 0.21.32 2.0  
3 Optimist Edward Brightwell Private MkIII 6121 NBYC   0.57 38.04 0.21.42 3.0  
4 420 Edward Clifford   53332 NBYC Alex Standley 0.88 25.05 0.22.04 4.0  
5 Optimist Zoe Barnes Padfoot 4523 NBYC   0.57 39.22 0.22.26 5.0  
6 Optimist Hugo Bodmer Mad Max 4481 NBYC   0.57 41.30 0.23.39 6.0  
7 Topper Lizzie Whitefoot Evie 46977 NBYC   0.73 33.37 0.24.32 7.0  
8 Optimist Kit Bentall Phantom 5725 NBYC   0.57 44.18 0.25.15 8.0  
9 Optimist Tim Standley Blue Lightning 2904 NBYC   0.57 44.28 0.25.21 9.0  
10 Optimist Will Keys - Batson Lollipop2 5721 NBYC   0.57 44.33 0.25.24 10.0  
11 Optimist Hugo Jury Smile & Wave 4119 NBYC   0.57 44.52 0.25.34 11.0  
12 Topper Jensen Jakob   47209 NBYC   0.73 35.44 0.26.05 12.0  
13 Topper John Whitefoot Solo 47543 NBYC   0.73 36.03 0.26.19 13.0  
14 Topper Eleanor Barnes Flip flop 2 NBYC   0.73 37.18 0.27.14 14.0  
15 Optimist Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito 6300 NBYC   0.57 48.2 0.27.23 15.0  
16 Optimist Yasmine Braham Blue 6229 NBYC   0.57 49.11 0.28.02 16.0  
17 Laser Radial Grace McKean   217997 NBYC   0.87 32.51 0.28.35 17.0  
18 Laser Radial Daisy Clabburn DA-Z 196661 NBYC   0.87 DNC   24.0  
18 Laser Radial George McKean   217996 NBYC   0.87 DNC   24.0  
18       694       DNE   24.0  
18 Optimist     5230     0.57 DNC   24.0  
18 Optimist Lily Bailey Lottie 5208 NBYC   0.57 DNC   24.0  
18 Pico Megan Standley   no number/blue sail NBYC Toby Clifford 0.74 DNC   24.0  

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com