event burgee venue burgee

Allcomers Junior Regatta

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:01 on June 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Allcomers Lizzie Whitefoot Evie Topper 46977 NBYC 0.73 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
2nd Allcomers Hugo Rudd   RS Feva 7076 NBYC 0.78 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Allcomers John Whitefoot Solo Topper 47543 NBYC 0.73 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.5 11.5 7.5
4th Allcomers Ralph Leftley No name Topper 46929 NBYC 0.73 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
5th Allcomers Johnnie Rudd   RS200 406 NBYC 0.91 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.5 17.5 12.5
6th Allcomers Tom Thwaites   Laser 212026 NBYC 0.89 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
6th Allcomers Ellie Thwaites   Topper 48526 NBYC 0.73 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
6th Allcomers Jack Whyatt 207 Topper 44523 NBYC 0.73 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
6th Allcomers Edward Clifford   420 53332 NBYC 0.88 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Race 1 - 04/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Lizzie Whitefoot Evie Topper 46977 NBYC 0.73 28.00 0.20.26 1.0
2 Allcomers John Whitefoot Solo Topper 47543 NBYC 0.73 29.03 0.21.12 2.0
3 Allcomers Ralph Leftley No name Topper 46929 NBYC 0.73 28.82 0.21.26 3.0
4 Allcomers Hugo Rudd   RS Feva 7076 NBYC 0.78 27.86 0.22.11 4.0
5 Allcomers Johnnie Rudd   RS200 406 NBYC 0.91 26.83 0.24.55 5.0

Race 2 - 04/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Lizzie Whitefoot Evie Topper 46977 NBYC 0.73 00:23:05 0:16:51 1.0
2 Allcomers Ralph Leftley No name Topper 46929 NBYC 0.73 00:26:14 0:19:09 2.0
3 Allcomers John Whitefoot Solo Topper 47543 NBYC 0.73 00:26:40 0:19:28 3.0
4 Allcomers Hugo Rudd   RS Feva 7076 NBYC 0.78 00:25:56 0:20:14 4.0
5 Allcomers Johnnie Rudd   RS200 406 NBYC 0.91 00:25:22 0:23:05 5.0

Race 3 - 04/06/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Lizzie Whitefoot Evie Topper 46977 NBYC 0.73 00:23:36 0:17:14 1.0
2 Allcomers Hugo Rudd   RS Feva 7076 NBYC 0.78 00:22:51 0:17:49 2.0
3 Allcomers Ralph Leftley No name Topper 46929 NBYC 0.73 00:24:47 0:18:06 3.0
4 Allcomers John Whitefoot Solo Topper 47543 NBYC 0.73 00:25:33 0:18:39 4.0
5 Allcomers Johnnie Rudd   RS200 406 NBYC 0.91 00:21:02 0:19:08 5.0

Race 4 - 04/06/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Hugo Rudd   RS Feva 7076 NBYC 0.78 00:21:51 0:17:03 1.0
2 Allcomers John Whitefoot Solo Topper 47543 NBYC 0.73 00:26:12 0:19:08 2.5
2 Allcomers Johnnie Rudd   RS200 406 NBYC 0.91 00:21:01 0:19:08 2.5
4 Allcomers Ralph Leftley No name Topper 46929 NBYC 0.73 00:26:16 0:19:10 4.0
5 Allcomers Lizzie Whitefoot Evie Topper 46977 NBYC 0.73 00:26:26 0:19:18 5.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com