event burgee venue burgee

Allcomers Performance Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:19 on June 13, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Matthew Thwaites No Name Laser 217649 NBYC   0.89 (13.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 16.0 3.0
2nd Tom Thwaites No Name Laser 212026 NBYC   0.89 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 10.0 4.0
3rd Adam Barker My Wife Laser 172689 NBYC   0.89 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th Matthew Frary Blue Firefly 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 11.0 5.0
5th Jaimie Campbell Calypso Solo (GRP) 5476 NBYC   0.85 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th Eleanor Ringwood Eleanor Ringwood Laser 168838 NBYC   0.89 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 18.0 11.0
7th Ali Clabburn   Laser 196661 NBYC   0.89 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 28.0 15.0
8th Trevor Whiting Trevor Whiting Solo (wood) 4360 NBYC   0.84 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 29.0 16.0
9th Benjamin Campbell Panther Laser 198856 NBYC   0.89 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 30.0 17.0
10th Joe Warns Alexa Laser 211110 NBYC   0.89 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th Ian Tims Fred Laser 214004 NBYC   0.89 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th Tim Ford No Name Laser 125737     0.89 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

R1 - 13/06/2021 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tom Thwaites No Name Laser 212026 NBYC   0.89 00:43:15 0:38:30 1.0
2 Adam Barker My Wife Laser 172689 NBYC   0.89 00:43:42 0:38:54 2.0
3 Trevor Whiting Trevor Whiting Solo (wood) 4360 NBYC   0.84 00:51:10 0:42:59 3.0
4 Benjamin Campbell Panther Laser 198856 NBYC   0.89 00:51:21 0:45:42 4.0
5 Jaimie Campbell Calypso Solo (GRP) 5476 NBYC   0.85 00:56:37 0:48:07 5.0
6 Matthew Frary Blue Firefly 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 01:01:48 0:51:18 6.0
7 Eleanor Ringwood Eleanor Ringwood Laser 168838 NBYC   0.89 00:59:30 0:52:57 7.0
8 Ali Clabburn   Laser 196661 NBYC   0.89 01:01:27 0:54:41 8.0
9 Matthew Thwaites No Name Laser 217649 NBYC   0.89 DNF   13.0
9 Joe Warns Alexa Laser 211110 NBYC   0.89 DNF   13.0
9 Ian Tims Fred Laser 214004 NBYC   0.89 DNF   13.0

R2 - 13/06/2021 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Matthew Frary Blue Firefly 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 00:34:42 0:28:48 1.0
2 Matthew Thwaites No Name Laser 217649 NBYC   0.89 00:32:44 0:29:08 2.0
3 Adam Barker My Wife Laser 172689 NBYC   0.89 00:33:06 0:29:28 3.0
4 Jaimie Campbell Calypso Solo (GRP) 5476 NBYC   0.85 00:35:49 0:30:27 4.0
5 Eleanor Ringwood Eleanor Ringwood Laser 168838 NBYC   0.89 00:34:41 0:30:52 5.0
6 Tom Thwaites No Name Laser 212026 NBYC   0.89 00:36:27 0:32:26 6.0
7 Ali Clabburn   Laser 196661 NBYC   0.89 00:37:39 0:33:31 7.0

R3 - 13/06/2021 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Matthew Thwaites No Name Laser 217649 NBYC   0.89 00:52:59 0:47:09 1.0
2 Adam Barker My Wife Laser 172689 NBYC   0.89 00:53:39 0:47:45 2.0
3 Tom Thwaites No Name Laser 212026 NBYC   0.89 00:53:42 0:47:48 3.0
4 Matthew Frary Blue Firefly 1053 NBYC Natalie Frary 0.83 00:57:43 0:47:54 4.0
5 Jaimie Campbell Calypso Solo (GRP) 5476 NBYC   0.85 01:00:23 0:51:20 5.0
6 Eleanor Ringwood Eleanor Ringwood Laser 168838 NBYC   0.89 00:58:07 0:51:43 6.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com