event burgee venue burgee

BOD - Spring Regatta

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:26 on May 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st BOD James Tubby Marsh Harrier BOD 85 NBYC 0.86 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
2nd BOD Steve Batson Swallow BOD 69 NBYC 0.86 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
3rd BOD Victoria Bentall Avocet BOD 77 NBYC 0.86 6.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
4th BOD Christopher Aitken Peregrine BOD 80 NBYC 0.86 7.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
5th BOD Joe Warns Razorbill BOD 36 NBYC 0.86 5.0 6.5 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 35.5 23.5
6th BOD Rob Johnson Rob Johnson BOD 39 NBYC 0.86 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
7th BOD Elizabeth Prangley Cormorant BOD 64 NBYC 0.86 9.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
8th BOD Peter Sabberton Whimbrel BOD 43 NBYC 0.86 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
9th BOD Danny Tyrrell Harnser BOD 61 NBYC 0.86 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
10th BOD Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake BOD 51 NBYC 0.86 11.0 6.5 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 41.5 29.5
11th BOD Eddie Rudd Redshank BOD 23 NBYC 0.86 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

R1 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOD Rob Johnson Rob Johnson BOD 39 NBYC 0.86 00:18:47 0:16:09 1.0
2 BOD James Tubby Marsh Harrier BOD 85 NBYC 0.86 00:19:15 0:16:33 2.0
3 BOD Steve Batson Swallow BOD 69 NBYC 0.86 00:19:31 0:16:47 3.0
4 BOD Peter Sabberton Whimbrel BOD 43 NBYC 0.86 00:19:34 0:16:50 4.0
5 BOD Joe Warns Razorbill BOD 36 NBYC 0.86 00:19:38 0:16:53 5.0
6 BOD Victoria Bentall Avocet BOD 77 NBYC 0.86 00:20:17 0:17:27 6.0
7 BOD Christopher Aitken Peregrine BOD 80 NBYC 0.86 00:20:26 0:17:34 7.0
8 BOD Danny Tyrrell Harnser BOD 61 NBYC 0.86 00:20:34 0:17:41 8.0
9 BOD Elizabeth Prangley Cormorant BOD 64 NBYC 0.86 00:21:00 0:18:04 9.0
10 BOD Eddie Rudd Redshank BOD 23 NBYC 0.86 00:21:18 0:18:19 10.0
11 BOD Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake BOD 51 NBYC 0.86 00:21:32 0:18:31 11.0

R2 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BOD James Tubby Marsh Harrier BOD 85 NBYC 0.86 00:20:54 0:17:58 1.0
2 BOD Victoria Bentall Avocet BOD 77 NBYC 0.86 00:22:35 0:19:25 2.0
3 BOD Steve Batson Swallow BOD 69 NBYC 0.86 00:23:05 0:19:51 3.0
4 BOD Christopher Aitken Peregrine BOD 80 NBYC 0.86 00:23:13 0:19:58 4.0
5 BOD Elizabeth Prangley Cormorant BOD 64 NBYC 0.86 00:23:38 0:20:19 5.0
6 BOD Joe Warns Razorbill BOD 36 NBYC 0.86 00:23:53 0:20:32 6.5
6 BOD Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake BOD 51 NBYC 0.86 00:23:52 0:20:32 6.5
8 BOD Danny Tyrrell Harnser BOD 61 NBYC 0.86 00:23:56 0:20:35 8.0
9 BOD Eddie Rudd Redshank BOD 23 NBYC 0.86 00:24:20 0:20:56 9.0
10 BOD Rob Johnson Rob Johnson BOD 39 NBYC 0.86 DNF   12.0

R3 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Place Points

R4 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Place Points

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com