event burgee venue burgee

End of Season Regatta - BOD

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:39 on October 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tim Barrett Kite BOD 83 NBYC Hazel Barrett 0.86 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
2nd Chris Aitken Peregrine BOD 80 NBYC Laura Aitken 0.86 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Stephen Batson Swallow BOD 69 NBYC Graham King 0.86 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
4th Rob Johnson Water Rail BOD 8 NBYC Scarlett Johnson 0.86 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
5th Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake BOD 51 NBYC Beth Campbell 0.86 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 26.0 19.0
6th Philip Harson Puffin BOD 48 NBYC Benny Harston 0.86 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 32.0 20.0
7th Ruth Knight Penguin BOD 57 NBYC Lisa Pank 0.86 8.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
8th Victoria Bentall Avocet BOD 77 NBYC Nico Bentall 0.86 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
9th Ian Masters Shoveller BOD 37 NBYC Andy Brown 0.86 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 36.0 24.0
10th James Tubby Marsh Harrier BOD 85 NBYC Jill Tubby 0.86 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
11th Mark Duffield Moorhen BOD 88 NBYC Janet Duffield 0.86 12.0 DNE 12.0 DNE 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 39.0 27.0

R1 - 16/10/2021 at 1440

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points
1 James Tubby Marsh Harrier BOD 85 NBYC Jill Tubby 0.86 1 1.0
2 Chris Aitken Peregrine BOD 80 NBYC Laura Aitken 0.86 2 2.0
3 Tim Barrett Kite BOD 83 NBYC Hazel Barrett 0.86 3 3.0
4 Stephen Batson Swallow BOD 69 NBYC Graham King 0.86 4 4.0
5 Victoria Bentall Avocet BOD 77 NBYC Nico Bentall 0.86 5 5.0
6 Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake BOD 51 NBYC Beth Campbell 0.86 6 6.0
7 Rob Johnson Water Rail BOD 8 NBYC Scarlett Johnson 0.86 7 7.0
8 Ruth Knight Penguin BOD 57 NBYC Lisa Pank 0.86 8 8.0
9 Ian Masters Shoveller BOD 37 NBYC Andy Brown 0.86 9 9.0
10 Mark Duffield Moorhen BOD 88 NBYC Janet Duffield 0.86 DNE 12.0

R2 - 16/10/2021 at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points
1 Tim Barrett Kite BOD 83 NBYC Hazel Barrett 0.86 1 1.0
2 Ruth Knight Penguin BOD 57 NBYC Lisa Pank 0.86 2 2.0
3 Chris Aitken Peregrine BOD 80 NBYC Laura Aitken 0.86 3 3.0
4 Stephen Batson Swallow BOD 69 NBYC Graham King 0.86 4 4.0
5 Victoria Bentall Avocet BOD 77 NBYC Nico Bentall 0.86 5 5.0
6 Rob Johnson Water Rail BOD 8 NBYC Scarlett Johnson 0.86 6 6.0
7 Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake BOD 51 NBYC Beth Campbell 0.86 7 7.0
8 Mark Duffield Moorhen BOD 88 NBYC Janet Duffield 0.86 DNE 12.0

R3 - 17/10/2021 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points
1 Tim Barrett Kite BOD 83 NBYC Hazel Barrett 0.86 1 1.0
2 Rob Johnson Water Rail BOD 8 NBYC Scarlett Johnson 0.86 2 2.0
3 Mark Duffield Moorhen BOD 88 NBYC Janet Duffield 0.86 3 3.0
4 Stephen Batson Swallow BOD 69 NBYC Graham King 0.86 4 4.0
5 Chris Aitken Peregrine BOD 80 NBYC Laura Aitken 0.86 5 5.0
6 Philip Harson Puffin BOD 48 NBYC Benny Harston 0.86 6 6.0
7 Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake BOD 51 NBYC Beth Campbell 0.86 7 7.0
8 Ian Masters Shoveller BOD 37 NBYC Andy Brown 0.86 8 8.0

R4 - 17/10/2021 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points
1 Stephen Batson Swallow BOD 69 NBYC Graham King 0.86 1 1.0
2 Philip Harson Puffin BOD 48 NBYC Benny Harston 0.86 2 2.0
3 Chris Aitken Peregrine BOD 80 NBYC Laura Aitken 0.86 3 3.0
4 Rob Johnson Water Rail BOD 8 NBYC Scarlett Johnson 0.86 4 4.0
5 Tim Barrett Kite BOD 83 NBYC Hazel Barrett 0.86 5 5.0
6 Jaimie Campbell Kittiwake BOD 51 NBYC Beth Campbell 0.86 6 6.0
7 Ian Masters Shoveller BOD 37 NBYC Andy Brown 0.86 7 7.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com