event burgee venue burgee

End of Season Regatta - River Cruiser Class

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:41 on October 17, 2021

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 15.0 8.0
4th Fast William Pank Whisper Whisper 314 NBYC Bill Bacon 0.98 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
5th Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 18.0 11.0
6th Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker Moonraker 22     1.02 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 22.0 14.0
7th Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0 14.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0
5th Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
6th Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
7th Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 15.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 16/10/2021 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker Moonraker 22     1.02 33.59 0.34.40 1.0
2 Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 39.29 0.37.31 2.0
3 Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 38.35 0.37.49 3.0
4 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 38.17 0.38.17 4.0
5 Fast William Pank Whisper Whisper 314 NBYC Bill Bacon 0.98 39.49 0.39.01 5.0
5 Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 33.21 0.39.01 5.0
7 Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 41.26 0.39.22 7.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 16/10/2021 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 31.36 0.30.58 1.0
2 Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 39.26 0.37.28 2.0
3 Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 39.57 0.37.57 3.0
4 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 38.26 0.38.26 4.0
5 Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 34.18 0.40.08 5.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 17/10/2021 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 26.43 0.25.23 1.0
2 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 26.05 0.26.05 2.0
3 Fast William Pank Whisper Whisper 314 NBYC Bill Bacon 0.98 27.17 0.26.44 3.0
4 Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 27.20 0.26.47 4.0
5 Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker Moonraker 22     1.02 26.22 0.26.54 5.0
6 Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 23.18 0.27.16 6.0
7 Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 29.09 0.27.42 7.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 17/10/2021 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 32.40 0.32.40 1.0
2 Fast William Pank Whisper Whisper 314 NBYC Bill Bacon 0.98 34.51 0.34.09 2.0
3 Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 35.17 0.34.35 3.0
4 Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 29.42 0.34.45 4.0
5 Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 37.40 0.35.47 5.0
6 Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 38.27 0.36.32 6.0

R1 - Slow Fleet - 16/10/2021 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 39.26 0.35.06 1.0
2 Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 38.34 0.35.29 2.0
3 Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 40.22 0.35.31 3.0
4 Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 41.02 0.35.42 4.0
5 Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 43.02 0.35.43 5.0
6 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 38.56 0.35.49 6.0
7 Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 41.50 0.38.54 7.0

R2 - Slow Fleet - 16/10/2021 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 39.31 0.34.46 1.0
2 Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 43.46 0.36.20 2.0
3 Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 41.34 0.37.00 3.0
4 Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 40.41 0.37.26 4.0
5 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 40.53 0.37.37 5.0
6 Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 41.00 0.38.08 6.0

R3 - Slow Fleet - 17/10/2021 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 26.53 0.24.44 1.0
2 Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 28.24 0.25.00 2.0
3 Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 28.51 0.25.06 3.0
4 Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 27.58 0.26.01 4.0
5 Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 32.06 0.26.39 5.0
6 Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 30.01 0.26.43 6.0
7 Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 30.42 0.28.15 7.0

R4 - Slow Fleet - 17/10/2021 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 44.31 0.39.10 1.0
2 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 43.06 0.39.39 2.0
3 Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 45.03 0.40.06 3.0
4 Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 44.37 0.41.03 4.0
5 Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 44.28 0.41.21 5.0
6 Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 50.53 0.42.14 6.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com