event burgee venue burgee

End of Season Regatta - River Cruiser Class

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:42 on October 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
2nd Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 9.0 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 23.0 13.0
3rd Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 2.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
4th Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 7.0 7.0 1.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
5th Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 (14.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 15.0
6th Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 6.0 3.0 7.0 (12.0) 28.0 16.0
7th Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 1.0 27.0 17.0
8th Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 3.0 5.0 (14.0) 10.0 32.0 18.0
9th Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 35.0 22.0
10th Fast William Pank Whisper Whisper 314 NBYC Bill Bacon 0.98 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 38.0 23.0
11th Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
12th Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 (11.0) 9.0 5.0 11.0 36.0 25.0
13th Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker Moonraker 22     1.02 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 DNC 42.0 27.0
14th Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 4.0 39.0 27.0

R1 - 16/10/2021 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker Moonraker 22     1.02 33.59 0.34.40 1.0
2 Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 39.26 0.35.06 2.0
3 Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 38.34 0.35.29 3.0
4 Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 40.22 0.35.31 4.0
5 Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 41.02 0.35.42 5.0
6 Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 43.02 0.35.43 6.0
7 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 38.56 0.35.49 7.0
8 Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 39.29 0.37.31 8.0
9 Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 38.35 0.37.49 9.0
10 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 38.17 0.38.17 10.0
11 Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 41.50 0.38.54 11.0
12 Fast William Pank Whisper Whisper 314 NBYC Bill Bacon 0.98 39.49 0.39.01 12.0
12 Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 33.21 0.39.01 12.0
14 Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 41.26 0.39.22 14.0

R2 - 16/10/2021 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 31.36 0.30.58 1.0
2 Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 39.31 0.34.46 2.0
3 Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 43.46 0.36.20 3.0
4 Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 41.34 0.37.00 4.0
5 Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 40.41 0.37.26 5.0
6 Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 39.26 0.37.28 6.0
7 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 40.53 0.37.37 7.0
8 Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 39.57 0.37.57 8.0
9 Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 41.00 0.38.08 9.0
10 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 38.26 0.38.26 10.0
11 Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 34.18 0.40.08 11.0

R3 - 17/10/2021 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 26.53 0.24.44 1.0
2 Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 28.24 0.25.00 2.0
3 Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie Sylkie 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 28.51 0.25.06 3.0
4 Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 26.43 0.25.23 4.0
5 Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 27.58 0.26.01 5.0
6 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 26.05 0.26.05 6.0
7 Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 32.06 0.26.39 7.0
8 Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 30.01 0.26.43 8.0
9 Fast William Pank Whisper Whisper 314 NBYC Bill Bacon 0.98 27.17 0.26.44 9.0
10 Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 27.20 0.26.47 10.0
11 Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker Moonraker 22     1.02 26.22 0.26.54 11.0
12 Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 23.18 0.27.16 12.0
13 Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 29.09 0.27.42 13.0
14 Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 30.42 0.28.15 14.0

R4 - 17/10/2021 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda Matilda 300 NBYC Linda 1 32.40 0.32.40 1.0
2 Fast William Pank Whisper Whisper 314 NBYC Bill Bacon 0.98 34.51 0.34.09 2.0
3 Fast Steve Burton Wandering Rose  Wandering Rose 368   Lisa Burton and David Radley 0.98 35.17 0.34.35 3.0
4 Fast Ian Tims Storm Storm 250 NBYC Devlin, Youngs, Reid 1.17 29.42 0.34.45 4.0
5 Fast Brian Wilkins Catspaw Catspaw 244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd & Andy Beale 0.95 37.40 0.35.47 5.0
6 Fast Len Funnell Hassle Hassle 393 NBYC Lisa Pank and Hazel Funnell 0.95 38.27 0.36.32 6.0
7 Slow Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish Goldfish 9 NBYC Rob, Annie, Louis 0.88 44.31 0.39.10 7.0
8 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer Wanderer 227 NBYC Paul Barker 0.92 43.06 0.39.39 8.0
9 Slow Richard Lord Swallow Swallow 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 45.03 0.40.06 9.0
10 Slow Paul Wren Samphire Samphire 256 NBYC Matt Borham 0.92 44.37 0.41.03 10.0
11 Slow Geoff Angell Pippa Pippa 24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 44.28 0.41.21 11.0
12 Slow Phil Montague Pickle Pickle 429 Horning SC Sarah Heaffey & Jo Sanders 0.83 50.53 0.42.14 12.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com