event burgee venue burgee

End of Season Regatta - YBOD

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:40 on October 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Ian Tims Scarlet Admiral YBOD 2 NBYC   0.86 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 21.0 3.0
2nd David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 (11.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 11.0
4th Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 2.0 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 35.0 17.0
5th Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self 0.86 8.0 3.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 35.0 17.0
6th Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp 0.86 6.0 2.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 36.0 18.0
7th Sue Funnell Marmoress YBOD 25 NBYC Andy Wood 0.86 3.0 6.0 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 38.0 20.0
8th Charles Bellamy Little Blue YBOD 95 NBYC Mark Easton 0.86 12.0 7.0 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 39.0 21.0
9th Martin Jones Dark Green YBOD 85 NBYC Gillian Jones 0.86 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 39.0 21.0
10th Edward Clifford Oak Beauty YBOD 108 NBYC Tom Clifford 0.86 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
11th Chris Tuckett Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC John Reid 0.86 4.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 49.0 31.0
12th Peter Hawes Kallima YBOD 28 NBYC   0.86 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 53.0 35.0
13th James MacDonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC Liz MacDonald 0.86 7.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 53.0 35.0
14th Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC   0.86 18.0 DNE 18.0 DNE (5.0) 2.0 43.0 38.0
15th Martin Matthews Marble White YBOD 92 NBYC Geoff Evans 0.86 13.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
16th       124       (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNE 18.0 DNE 72.0 54.0
16th Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC   0.86 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

R1 - 16/10/2021 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points
1 Ian Tims Scarlet Admiral YBOD 2 NBYC   0.86 1 1.0
2 Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 2 2.0
3 Sue Funnell Marmoress YBOD 25 NBYC Andy Wood 0.86 3 3.0
4 Chris Tuckett Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC John Reid 0.86 4 4.0
5 David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 5 5.0
6 Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp 0.86 6 6.0
7 James MacDonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC Liz MacDonald 0.86 7 7.0
8 Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self 0.86 8 8.0
9 Martin Jones Dark Green YBOD 85 NBYC Gillian Jones 0.86 9 9.0
10 Edward Clifford Oak Beauty YBOD 108 NBYC Tom Clifford 0.86 10 10.0
11 Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 11 11.0
12 Charles Bellamy Little Blue YBOD 95 NBYC Mark Easton 0.86 12 12.0
13 Martin Matthews Marble White YBOD 92 NBYC Geoff Evans 0.86 13 13.0
14 Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC   0.86 DNE 18.0

R2 - 16/10/2021 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points
1 Ian Tims Scarlet Admiral YBOD 2 NBYC   0.86 1 1.0
2 Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp 0.86 2 2.0
3 Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self 0.86 4 3.0
4 David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 5 4.0
5 Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 6 5.0
6 Sue Funnell Marmoress YBOD 25 NBYC Andy Wood 0.86 7 6.0
7 Charles Bellamy Little Blue YBOD 95 NBYC Mark Easton 0.86 8 7.0
8 Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 9 8.0
9 Chris Tuckett Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC John Reid 0.86 10 9.0
10 James MacDonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC Liz MacDonald 0.86 11 10.0
11 Martin Matthews Marble White YBOD 92 NBYC Geoff Evans 0.86 12 11.0
12 Edward Clifford Oak Beauty YBOD 108 NBYC Tom Clifford 0.86 13 12.0
13 Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC   0.86 DNE 18.0

R3 - 17/10/2021 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points
1 Ian Tims Scarlet Admiral YBOD 2 NBYC   0.86 1 1.0
2 Charles Bellamy Little Blue YBOD 95 NBYC Mark Easton 0.86 2 2.0
3 Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 3 3.0
4 David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 4 4.0
5 Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC   0.86 5 5.0
6 Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self 0.86 6 6.0
7 Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 7 7.0
8 Martin Jones Dark Green YBOD 85 NBYC Gillian Jones 0.86 8 8.0
9 Edward Clifford Oak Beauty YBOD 108 NBYC Tom Clifford 0.86 10 9.0
10 Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp 0.86 11 10.0
11 Sue Funnell Marmoress YBOD 25 NBYC Andy Wood 0.86 12 11.0
12 Peter Hawes Kallima YBOD 28 NBYC   0.86 13 12.0
13       124       DNE 18.0

R4 - 17/10/2021 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName Handicap Place Points
1 David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC Nicky Talbot 0.86 1 1.0
2 Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC   0.86 2 2.0
3 Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews 0.86 3 3.0
4 Martin Jones Dark Green YBOD 85 NBYC Gillian Jones 0.86 4 4.0
5 Peter Hawes Kallima YBOD 28 NBYC   0.86 5 5.0
6 Edward Clifford Oak Beauty YBOD 108 NBYC Tom Clifford 0.86 6 6.0
7 Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Liz Gill 0.86 DNF 18.0
7 Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp 0.86 DNF 18.0
7 Sue Funnell Marmoress YBOD 25 NBYC Andy Wood 0.86 DNF 18.0
7 Charles Bellamy Little Blue YBOD 95 NBYC Mark Easton 0.86 DNF 18.0
7       124       DNE 18.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com