event burgee venue burgee

Norfolk One Design Dinghy Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:26 on June 13, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Race 1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st David Mackley Lucifer beyond repair NOD 6 NFSC Kate George 0.76 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Mike Collins Periwinkle NOD 52 NBYC Edward Collins 0.76 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Sam Archer Kelpie NOD 20 NFSC Sam Woodcock 0.76 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 12.0 6.0
4th Geoff Culthard Wild Duck NOD 71 NBYC TBC 0.76 (8.0) 1.0 6.0 15.0 7.0
5th Pat Woodcock Echo NOD 61 NFSC Bernie Woodcock 0.76 5.5 (8.0) 4.0 17.5 9.5
6th David Yapp Dodman NOD 50 NFSC Julia Deary 0.76 (11.0) 3.0 7.0 21.0 10.0
7th Danny Tyrrell Twinkle NOD 53 NFSC/NBYC Bruce Thompson 0.76 (5.5) 5.0 5.0 15.5 10.0
8th Wendy Bush Coot NOD 54 NFSC/NBYC John Reid 0.76 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
9th Stephen Ellingham Willa NOD 30 NFSC Jet 0.76 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
10th Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth NOD 83 NBYC Kelli Ryan 0.76 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 28.0 18.0
11th Lou Tims Brown Jane NOD 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 9.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 33.0 19.0
12th Philip Board Pixie NOD 49 NFSC Jean Board 0.76 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 33.0 21.0
13th Katie Truman-Grieve Cygnet NOD 69 NBYC Jock Grieve 0.76 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

Race 1 - 13/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Mackley Lucifer beyond repair NOD 6 NFSC Kate George 0.76 01:06:06 0:50:14 1.0
2 Mike Collins Periwinkle NOD 52 NBYC Edward Collins 0.76 01:06:31 0:50:33 2.0
3 Sam Archer Kelpie NOD 20 NFSC Sam Woodcock 0.76 01:06:45 0:50:44 3.0
4 Stephen Ellingham Willa NOD 30 NFSC Jet 0.76 01:06:53 0:50:50 4.0
5 Pat Woodcock Echo NOD 61 NFSC Bernie Woodcock 0.76 01:07:02 0:50:57 5.5
5 Danny Tyrrell Twinkle NOD 53 NFSC/NBYC Bruce Thompson 0.76 01:07:03 0:50:57 5.5
7 Wendy Bush Coot NOD 54 NFSC/NBYC John Reid 0.76 01:07:10 0:51:03 7.0
8 Geoff Culthard Wild Duck NOD 71 NBYC TBC 0.76 01:07:23 0:51:13 8.0
9 Lou Tims Brown Jane NOD 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 01:07:31 0:51:19 9.0
10 Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth NOD 83 NBYC Kelli Ryan 0.76 01:07:39 0:51:25 10.0
11 David Yapp Dodman NOD 50 NFSC Julia Deary 0.76 01:08:30 0:52:04 11.0
12 Philip Board Pixie NOD 49 NFSC Jean Board 0.76 01:14:29 0:56:36 12.0

R2 - 13/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Geoff Culthard Wild Duck NOD 71 NBYC TBC 0.76 00:34:53 0:26:31 1.0
2 David Mackley Lucifer beyond repair NOD 6 NFSC Kate George 0.76 00:35:16 0:26:48 2.0
3 David Yapp Dodman NOD 50 NFSC Julia Deary 0.76 00:36:29 0:27:44 3.0
4 Mike Collins Periwinkle NOD 52 NBYC Edward Collins 0.76 00:37:13 0:28:17 4.0
5 Danny Tyrrell Twinkle NOD 53 NFSC/NBYC Bruce Thompson 0.76 00:38:51 0:29:32 5.0
6 Sam Archer Kelpie NOD 20 NFSC Sam Woodcock 0.76 00:39:15 0:29:50 6.0
7 Wendy Bush Coot NOD 54 NFSC/NBYC John Reid 0.76 00:39:31 0:30:02 7.0
8 Pat Woodcock Echo NOD 61 NFSC Bernie Woodcock 0.76 00:40:03 0:30:26 8.0
9 Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth NOD 83 NBYC Kelli Ryan 0.76 00:40:19 0:30:38 9.0
10 Lou Tims Brown Jane NOD 23 NBYC Annie Harper 0.76 00:40:27 0:30:45 10.0
11 Philip Board Pixie NOD 49 NFSC Jean Board 0.76 00:41:55 0:31:51 11.0

R3 - 13/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew_if_applicable Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Mackley Lucifer beyond repair NOD 6 NFSC Kate George 0.76 01:00:30 0:45:59 1.0
2 Mike Collins Periwinkle NOD 52 NBYC Edward Collins 0.76 01:01:26 0:46:41 2.0
3 Sam Archer Kelpie NOD 20 NFSC Sam Woodcock 0.76 01:02:19 0:47:22 3.0
4 Pat Woodcock Echo NOD 61 NFSC Bernie Woodcock 0.76 01:03:41 0:48:24 4.0
5 Danny Tyrrell Twinkle NOD 53 NFSC/NBYC Bruce Thompson 0.76 01:04:59 0:49:23 5.0
6 Geoff Culthard Wild Duck NOD 71 NBYC TBC 0.76 01:06:23 0:50:27 6.0
7 David Yapp Dodman NOD 50 NFSC Julia Deary 0.76 01:07:28 0:51:16 7.0
8 Wendy Bush Coot NOD 54 NFSC/NBYC John Reid 0.76 01:08:36 0:52:08 8.0
9 Lucy Truman Sarah Elizabeth NOD 83 NBYC Kelli Ryan 0.76 01:08:57 0:52:24 9.0
10 Philip Board Pixie NOD 49 NFSC Jean Board 0.76 01:09:56 0:53:09 10.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com