event burgee venue burgee

Optimist - Spring Regatta

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:41 on May 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st George Davies No Name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
2nd Christopher Davies No Name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
3rd Edward Brightwell Private MkIII Optimist 6121 NBYC 0.57 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
4th Theo Chapallaz Windwalker Optimist 6566 NBYC 0.57 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 42.0 28.0
5th Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic Optimist 6100 NBYC 0.57 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 47.0 33.0
6th Lizzie Ford Rocket Optimist 5964 NBYC 0.57 3.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
7th Harley Goodson Waverider Optimist 5148 NBYC 0.57 5.0 1.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0 39.0
8th Yasmine Braham Blue Optimist 6229 NBYC 0.57 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 54.0 40.0
9th Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito Optimist 5230 NBYC 0.57 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
10th Kit Bentall Kit Bentall Optimist 6100 NBYC 0.57 10.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0
11th Jensen Reef Jakob Top Banana Optimist 6045 NBYC 0.57 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 65.0
12th Hugo Jury No name Optimist 4119 NBYC 0.57 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 81.0 67.0
13th Zoe Barnes Padfoot Optimist 4523 NBYC 0.57 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

R1 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Edward Brightwell Private MkIII Optimist 6121 NBYC 0.57 00:18:47 0:10:42 1.0
2 George Davies No Name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 00:19:16 0:10:59 2.0
3 Lizzie Ford Rocket Optimist 5964 NBYC 0.57 00:20:07 0:11:28 3.0
4 Theo Chapallaz Windwalker Optimist 6566 NBYC 0.57 00:20:24 0:11:38 4.0
5 Harley Goodson Waverider Optimist 5148 NBYC 0.57 00:22:02 0:12:34 5.0
6 Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito Optimist 5230 NBYC 0.57 00:22:57 0:13:05 6.0
7 Christopher Davies No Name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 00:23:13 0:13:14 7.0
8 Yasmine Braham Blue Optimist 6229 NBYC 0.57 00:23:24 0:13:20 8.0
9 Jensen Reef Jakob Top Banana Optimist 6045 NBYC 0.57 00:23:37 0:13:28 9.0
10 Kit Bentall Kit Bentall Optimist 6100 NBYC 0.57 00:24:27 0:13:56 10.0
11 Hugo Jury No name Optimist 4119 NBYC 0.57 00:24:40 0:14:04 11.0

R2 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Harley Goodson Waverider Optimist 5148 NBYC 0.57 00:22:02 0:12:34 1.0
2 Lizzie Ford Rocket Optimist 5964 NBYC 0.57 00:26:49 0:15:17 2.0
3 Christopher Davies No Name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 00:27:10 0:15:29 3.0
4 George Davies No Name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 00:28:04 0:16:00 4.0
5 Edward Brightwell Private MkIII Optimist 6121 NBYC 0.57 00:29:08 0:16:36 5.0
6 Yasmine Braham Blue Optimist 6229 NBYC 0.57 00:30:13 0:17:13 6.0
7 Theo Chapallaz Windwalker Optimist 6566 NBYC 0.57 00:30:27 0:17:21 7.0
8 Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito Optimist 5230 NBYC 0.57 00:31:52 0:18:10 8.0
9 Kit Bentall Kit Bentall Optimist 6100 NBYC 0.57 00:33:43 0:19:13 9.0

R3 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 George Davies No Name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 00:13:31 0:07:42 1.0
2 Christopher Davies No Name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 00:13:33 0:07:43 2.0
3 Edward Brightwell Private MkIII Optimist 6121 NBYC 0.57 00:13:54 0:07:55 3.0
4 Lizzie Ford Rocket Optimist 5964 NBYC 0.57 00:14:08 0:08:03 4.0
5 Harley Goodson Waverider Optimist 5148 NBYC 0.57 00:15:09 0:08:38 5.0
6 Yasmine Braham Blue Optimist 6229 NBYC 0.57 00:15:16 0:08:42 6.0
7 Theo Chapallaz Windwalker Optimist 6566 NBYC 0.57 00:16:01 0:09:08 7.0
8 Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito Optimist 5230 NBYC 0.57 00:17:41 0:10:05 8.0

R4 - 03/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Christopher Davies No Name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 00:15:21 0:08:45 1.0
2 Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic Optimist 6100 NBYC 0.57 00:15:54 0:09:04 2.0
3 Edward Brightwell Private MkIII Optimist 6121 NBYC 0.57 00:16:05 0:09:10 3.0
4 George Davies No Name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 00:16:15 0:09:16 4.0
5 Theo Chapallaz Windwalker Optimist 6566 NBYC 0.57 00:17:06 0:09:45 5.0
6 Yasmine Braham Blue Optimist 6229 NBYC 0.57 00:18:33 0:10:34 6.0
7 Harriet Brightwell Queso Bandito Optimist 5230 NBYC 0.57 00:18:59 0:10:49 7.0

R5 - 03/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Place Points
1 Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic Optimist 6100 NBYC 0.57 1 1.0
2 Edward Brightwell Private MkIII Optimist 6121 NBYC 0.57 2 2.0
3 Christopher Davies No Name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 3 3.0
4 George Davies No Name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 4 4.0
5 Theo Chapallaz Windwalker Optimist 6566 NBYC 0.57 DNF 14.0

R6 - 03/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 George Davies No Name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 00:15:05 0:08:36 1.0
2 Rosie Pank Tik Tok Tastic Optimist 6100 NBYC 0.57 00:15:20 0:08:44 2.0
3 Christopher Davies No Name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 00:16:19 0:09:18 3.0
4 Edward Brightwell Private MkIII Optimist 6121 NBYC 0.57 00:16:37 0:09:28 4.0
5 Theo Chapallaz Windwalker Optimist 6566 NBYC 0.57 00:17:21 0:09:53 5.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com