event burgee venue burgee

Optimist Dinghy Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:25 on June 13, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Handicap R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Jago Bucher White Dragon Optimist 4724 Wroxham 0.57 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Christopher Davies No name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
3rd George Davies No name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th Zoe Barnes Padfoot Optimist 4523 NBYC 0.57 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
5th Will Keys-Batson Lollipopz Optimist 5721 NBYC 0.57 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 14.0 8.0
6th Jensen Jakob Top banana Optimist 6045 NBYC 0.57 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
7th Arthur Martin White ashuck Optimist 4038 NBYC 0.57 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
8th Yasmine Braham Blue Optimist 6229 NBYC 0.57 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th Kit Bentall Pobble Optimist 100 NBYC 0.57 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th Theo Chapallaz Windwalker Optimist 6566 NBYC 0.57 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
8th Lizzie Ford Rocket Optimist 5964   0.57 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

R1 - 13/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jago Bucher White Dragon Optimist 4724 Wroxham 0.57 00:42:37 0:24:17 1.0
2 George Davies No name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 00:44:10 0:25:11 2.0
3 Zoe Barnes Padfoot Optimist 4523 NBYC 0.57 00:44:16 0:25:14 3.0
4 Will Keys-Batson Lollipopz Optimist 5721 NBYC 0.57 00:46:56 0:26:45 4.0
5 Christopher Davies No name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 00:48:33 0:27:40 5.0
6 Jensen Jakob Top banana Optimist 6045 NBYC 0.57 00:48:38 0:27:43 6.0
7 Arthur Martin White ashuck Optimist 4038 NBYC 0.57 01:09:58 0:39:53 7.0

R2 - 13/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jago Bucher White Dragon Optimist 4724 Wroxham 0.57 00:24:28 0:13:57 1.0
2 George Davies No name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 00:24:51 0:14:10 2.0
3 Christopher Davies No name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 00:25:26 0:14:30 3.0
4 Zoe Barnes Padfoot Optimist 4523 NBYC 0.57 00:25:36 0:14:36 4.0
5 Jensen Jakob Top banana Optimist 6045 NBYC 0.57 00:29:08 0:16:36 5.0
6 Will Keys-Batson Lollipopz Optimist 5721 NBYC 0.57 00:29:42 0:16:56 6.0

R3 - 13/06/2021 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Christopher Davies No name Optimist 6290 NBYC 0.57 00:23:41 0:13:30 1.0
2 Jago Bucher White Dragon Optimist 4724 Wroxham 0.57 00:23:48 0:13:34 2.0
3 George Davies No name Optimist 6554 NBYC 0.57 00:25:20 0:14:26 3.0
4 Will Keys-Batson Lollipopz Optimist 5721 NBYC 0.57 00:26:45 0:15:15 4.0
5 Zoe Barnes Padfoot Optimist 4523 NBYC 0.57 00:27:00 0:15:23 5.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com