event burgee venue burgee

River Cruiser Class (1st Start) Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:51 on July 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast Richie Dugdale Zingara   30 SFSC Flip Dugdale, Tom Thwaites, George Williams 1.03 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 12.0 6.0
2nd Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 15.0 7.0
3rd Fast Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC   1.12 1.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0) 17.0 8.0
4th Fast Christian Young Whisper   314 NBYC Bill Bacon, Heather Bacon 0.98 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
5th Fast Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy,Sarah & Olivia Hovey, Ben Chisholm, Emily MooreJohn Robinson 1.04 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
6th Fast Sally Dugdale Melinda   217 NBYC Paul Howes, Chris Dugdale, James Galloway 1.01 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
7th Fast Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC   1.01 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 23.0 16.0
8th Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Melanie Landamore, Sven Richards, Cecily Mickelburgh, Milly Mickelburgh 1 (13.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 34.0 21.0
9th Fast Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel Funnell, Ruth Knight, Lisa Pank 1.01 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 1.0 33.0 22.0
10th Fast Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Peter Cullum, Chris Macey 1.13 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 36.0 25.0
11th Fast Graham Waring Storm PROVISIONAL   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, J Read 1.17 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 38.0 27.0
12th Fast Giles Bryan Don   70 NBYC Beowulf, Mercutio, Natalie, Ulysses, Santiago 1.01 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
13th Fast Alex Lampert Cuckoo   215 NBYC   1.07 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 54.0 40.0

R1 - 17/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC   1.12 00:56:17 1:03:02 1.0
2 Fast Richie Dugdale Zingara   30 SFSC Flip Dugdale, Tom Thwaites, George Williams 1.03 01:03:01 1:04:54 2.0
3 Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 01:03:55 1:05:12 3.0
4 Fast Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy,Sarah & Olivia Hovey, Ben Chisholm, Emily MooreJohn Robinson 1.04 01:07:04 1:09:45 4.0
5 Fast Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Peter Cullum, Chris Macey 1.13 01:03:04 1:11:16 5.0
6 Fast Sally Dugdale Melinda   217 NBYC Paul Howes, Chris Dugdale, James Galloway 1.01 01:11:56 1:12:39 6.0
7 Fast Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC   1.01 01:13:28 1:14:12 7.0
8 Fast Christian Young Whisper   314 NBYC Bill Bacon, Heather Bacon 0.98 01:18:15 1:16:41 8.0
9 Fast Graham Waring Storm PROVISIONAL   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, J Read 1.17 01:06:11 1:17:26 9.0
10 Fast Giles Bryan Don   70 NBYC Beowulf, Mercutio, Natalie, Ulysses, Santiago 1.01 01:17:35 1:18:22 10.0
11 Fast Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel Funnell, Ruth Knight, Lisa Pank 1.01 01:17:57 1:18:44 11.0
12 Fast Alex Lampert Cuckoo   215 NBYC   1.07 01:15:05 1:20:20 12.0
13 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Melanie Landamore, Sven Richards, Cecily Mickelburgh, Milly Mickelburgh 1 01:20:24 1:20:24 13.0

R2 - 18/07/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC   1.12 00:33:09 0:37:08 1.0
2 Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 00:36:57 0:37:41 2.0
3 Fast Richie Dugdale Zingara   30 SFSC Flip Dugdale, Tom Thwaites, George Williams 1.03 00:39:23 0:40:34 3.0
4 Fast Sally Dugdale Melinda   217 NBYC Paul Howes, Chris Dugdale, James Galloway 1.01 00:41:04 0:41:29 4.0
5 Fast Christian Young Whisper   314 NBYC Bill Bacon, Heather Bacon 0.98 00:43:45 0:42:53 5.0
6 Fast Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC   1.01 00:42:40 0:43:06 6.0
7 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Melanie Landamore, Sven Richards, Cecily Mickelburgh, Milly Mickelburgh 1 00:43:34 0:43:34 7.0
8 Fast Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy,Sarah & Olivia Hovey, Ben Chisholm, Emily MooreJohn Robinson 1.04 00:42:27 0:44:09 8.0
9 Fast Graham Waring Storm PROVISIONAL   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, J Read 1.17 00:39:56 0:46:43 9.0
10 Fast Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel Funnell, Ruth Knight, Lisa Pank 1.01 00:48:22 0:48:51 10.0
11 Fast Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Peter Cullum, Chris Macey 1.13 00:43:58 0:49:41 11.0

R3 - 18/07/2021

335 Firebird - 1 minute penalty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Richie Dugdale Zingara   30 SFSC Flip Dugdale, Tom Thwaites, George Williams 1.03 00:51:35 0:53:08 1.0
2 Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 00:52:20 0:53:23 2.0
3 Fast Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy,Sarah & Olivia Hovey, Ben Chisholm, Emily MooreJohn Robinson 1.04 00:51:24 0:53:27 3.0
4 Fast Christian Young Whisper   314 NBYC Bill Bacon, Heather Bacon 0.98 00:54:53 0:53:47 4.0
5 Fast Sally Dugdale Melinda   217 NBYC Paul Howes, Chris Dugdale, James Galloway 1.01 00:53:34 0:54:06 5.0
6 Fast Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC   1.12 00:51:27 0:57:37 6.0
7 Fast Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC   1.01 00:57:09 0:57:43 7.0
8 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Melanie Landamore, Sven Richards, Cecily Mickelburgh, Milly Mickelburgh 1 00:59:22 0:59:22 8.0
9 Fast Graham Waring Storm PROVISIONAL   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, J Read 1.17 00:51:40 1:00:27 9.0
10 Fast Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Peter Cullum, Chris Macey 1.13 00:54:19 1:01:23 10.0
11 Fast Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel Funnell, Ruth Knight, Lisa Pank 1.01 01:03:59 1:04:37 11.0

R4 - 18/07/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel Funnell, Ruth Knight, Lisa Pank 1.01 00:48:30 0:48:59 1.0
2 Fast Christian Young Whisper   314 NBYC Bill Bacon, Heather Bacon 0.98 00:53:55 0:52:50 2.0
3 Fast Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC   1.01 00:53:00 0:53:32 3.0
4 Fast Sally Dugdale Melinda   217 NBYC Paul Howes, Chris Dugdale, James Galloway 1.01 00:53:09 0:53:41 4.0
5 Fast Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy,Sarah & Olivia Hovey, Ben Chisholm, Emily MooreJohn Robinson 1.04 00:51:41 0:53:45 5.0
6 Fast Richie Dugdale Zingara   30 SFSC Flip Dugdale, Tom Thwaites, George Williams 1.03 00:52:18 0:53:52 6.0
6 Fast Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC Linda Landamore, Melanie Landamore, Sven Richards, Cecily Mickelburgh, Milly Mickelburgh 1 00:53:52 0:53:52 6.0
8 Fast Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 00:53:06 0:54:10 8.0
9 Fast Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC   1.12 00:51:54 0:58:08 9.0
10 Fast Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda Lockett, Mike Tims, Peter Cullum, Chris Macey 1.13 00:52:43 0:59:34 10.0
11 Fast Graham Waring Storm PROVISIONAL   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, J Read 1.17 00:51:26 1:00:11 11.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com