event burgee venue burgee

River Cruiser Class (2nd Start) Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:52 on July 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Slow Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janet Barker, Paul Barker 0.92 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 17.0 8.0
2nd Slow Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Annabel Kennan 0.82 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Slow Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Wombat Bentall, Ed Whipp, Tony Knights 0.91 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 17.0 9.0
4th Slow Patrick Richardson Buttercup   119 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.92 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 7.0 24.0 12.0
5th Slow Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
6th Slow Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-Collins, Ian Farrant, Bridget Farrant 0.97 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 9.0 22.0 13.0
7th Slow Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 8.0 22.0 14.0
8th Slow Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford, Gary Ross, Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 2.0 28.0 17.0
9th Slow Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie 0.84 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 29.0 19.0
10th Slow Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd 0.95 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0 38.0 25.0
11th Slow Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC Lisa Burton, David Radley 0.97 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 11.0 38.0 27.0
12th Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie   295 NBYC Marian Graveling, Anthony Harris 0.87 10.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 48.0 33.0
13th Slow Edward Rudd White Wings   1 NBYC   0.91 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 DNC 55.0 40.0
14th Slow Eddie Morris Dreamer   321 EACC MorrisYoung 0.96 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

R1 - 17/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Patrick Richardson Buttercup   119 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.92 00:50:48 0:46:44 1.0
2 Slow Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-Collins, Ian Farrant, Bridget Farrant 0.97 00:48:24 0:46:57 2.0
3 Slow Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Annabel Kennan 0.82 01:01:08 0:50:08 3.0
4 Slow Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Wombat Bentall, Ed Whipp, Tony Knights 0.91 00:55:50 0:50:49 4.0
5 Slow Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:58:27 0:52:01 5.0
6 Slow Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford, Gary Ross, Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 01:02:57 0:52:53 6.0
7 Slow Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie 0.84 01:03:37 0:53:26 7.0
8 Slow Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 00:58:08 0:54:04 8.0
9 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janet Barker, Paul Barker 0.92 00:59:32 0:54:46 9.0
10 Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie   295 NBYC Marian Graveling, Anthony Harris 0.87 01:04:31 0:56:08 10.0
11 Slow Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC Lisa Burton, David Radley 0.97 00:59:28 0:57:41 11.0
12 Slow Edward Rudd White Wings   1 NBYC   0.91 01:11:36 1:05:09 12.0
13 Slow Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd 0.95 01:09:44 1:06:15 13.0

R2 - 18/07/2021

240 Avocet - Average lap time for 3rd lap
295 Sylkie - Average lap time for 3rd lap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Wombat Bentall, Ed Whipp, Tony Knights 0.91 00:39:31 0:35:58 1.0
2 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janet Barker, Paul Barker 0.92 00:40:01 0:36:49 2.0
3 Slow Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 00:43:45 0:40:41 3.0
4 Slow Patrick Richardson Buttercup   119 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.92 00:46:37 0:42:53 4.0
5 Slow Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:48:29 0:43:09 5.0
6 Slow Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Annabel Kennan 0.82 00:54:09 0:44:24 6.0
6 Slow Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie 0.84 00:52:52 0:44:24 6.0
8 Slow Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd 0.95 00:49:22 0:46:54 8.0
9 Slow Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-Collins, Ian Farrant, Bridget Farrant 0.97 00:51:06 0:49:34 9.0
10 Slow Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC Lisa Burton, David Radley 0.97 00:52:57 0:51:22 10.0
11 Slow Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford, Gary Ross, Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 00:47:59 1:00:28 11.0
12 Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie   295 NBYC Marian Graveling, Anthony Harris 0.87 00:47:14 1:01:38 12.0

R3 - 18/07/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janet Barker, Paul Barker 0.92 00:33:58 0:31:15 1.0
2 Slow Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-Collins, Ian Farrant, Bridget Farrant 0.97 00:32:20 0:31:22 2.0
3 Slow Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 00:34:49 0:32:23 3.0
4 Slow Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:37:18 0:33:12 4.0
5 Slow Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Annabel Kennan 0.82 00:41:29 0:34:01 5.0
6 Slow Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC Lisa Burton, David Radley 0.97 00:37:02 0:35:55 6.0
7 Slow Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd 0.95 00:40:02 0:38:02 7.0
8 Slow Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Wombat Bentall, Ed Whipp, Tony Knights 0.91 00:42:29 0:38:40 8.0
9 Slow Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford, Gary Ross, Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 00:49:50 0:41:52 9.0
10 Slow Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie 0.84 00:51:40 0:43:24 10.0
11 Slow Robert Graveling Sylkie   295 NBYC Marian Graveling, Anthony Harris 0.87 00:50:23 0:43:50 11.0
12 Slow Patrick Richardson Buttercup   119 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.92 00:50:00 0:46:00 12.0
13 Slow Edward Rudd White Wings   1 NBYC   0.91 01:02:23 0:56:46 13.0

R4 - 18/07/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Start HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Annabel Kennan 0.82 00:50:27 0:41:22 1.0
2 Slow Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford, Gary Ross, Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 00:49:45 0:41:47 2.0
3 Slow Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:48:25 0:43:05 3.0
4 Slow Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Wombat Bentall, Ed Whipp, Tony Knights 0.91 00:47:28 0:43:12 4.0
5 Slow Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janet Barker, Paul Barker 0.92 00:47:40 0:43:51 5.0
6 Slow Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Nels, Maddie, Katie & Dottie 0.84 00:52:19 0:43:57 6.0
7 Slow Patrick Richardson Buttercup   119 NBYC Julia Richardson, Stuart Press 0.92 00:49:10 0:45:14 7.0
8 Slow Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 00:48:42 0:45:17 8.0
9 Slow Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-Collins, Ian Farrant, Bridget Farrant 0.97 00:48:00 0:46:34 9.0
10 Slow Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC Michelle Ackroyd 0.95 00:49:12 0:46:44 10.0
11 Slow Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC Lisa Burton, David Radley 0.97 00:48:20 0:46:53 11.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com