event burgee venue burgee

River Cruiser Class (Combined) Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:20 on July 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet Name_of_Boat SailNo Club HelmName Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1 1st Start Zingara 30   Richie Dugdale     2 3 1 6 6.0
2 1st Start Moonraker 22   Peter Jeckells     3 2 2 8 7.0
3 1st Start Maidie 52   Mike Barnes     1 1 6 9 8.0
4 2nd Start Wanderer 227   Tom Barker     9 2 1 5 8.0
5 2nd Start Pickle 429   Phil Montague     3 6 5 1 9.0
6 2nd Start Forester 7   Will Bentall     4 1 8 4 9.0
7 1st Start Whisper 314   Christian Young     8 5 4 2 11.0
8 2nd Start Buttercup 119   Patrick Richardson     1 4 12 7 12.0
9 2nd Start Swallow 4   Richard Lord     5 5 4 3 12.0
10 1st Start Moonshadow 369   Nick Hovey     4 8 3 5 12.0
11 2nd Start Vagabond 18   Mike Collins     2 9 2 9 13.0
12 1st Start Melinda 217   Sally Dugdale     6 4 5 4 13.0
13 2nd Start Pippa 24   Geoffrey Angell     8 3 3 8 14.0
14 1st Start Firebird 335   Robin Richardson     7 6 7 3 16.0
15 2nd Start Avocet 240   Robert Branford     6 11 9 2 17.0
16 2nd Start Alchemy 348   Richard Smith     7 6 10 6 19.0
17 1st Start Matilda 300   Anthony Landamore     13 7 8 6 21.0
18 1st Start Skylark 419   Len Funnell     11 10 11 1 22.0
19 1st Start Starlight Lady 323   Nick Matthews     5 11 10 10 25.0
20 2nd Start Catspaw 244   Brian Wilkins     13 8 7 10 25.0
21 2nd Start Wandering Rose 368   Steve Burton     11 10 6 11 27.0
22 1st Start Storm PROVISIONAL 250   Graham Waring     9 9 9 11 27.0
23 2nd Start Sylkie 295   Robert Graveling     10 12 11 12 33.0
24 1st Start Don 70   Giles Bryan     10 14 14 14 38.0
25 2nd Start White Wings 1   Edward Rudd     12 13 13 12 40.0
26 1st Start Cuckoo 215   Alex Lampert     12 14 14 14 40.0
27 2nd Start Dreamer 321   E Morris     14 13 14 12 45.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com