event burgee venue burgee

River Cruiser Class (1st Start) Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:29 on July 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Richard Dugdale Zingara   30 NBYC   1.03 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC PatienceKnightAckroydDugdaleHarston 1.12 1.0 (7.0 ZFP) 5.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
3rd Tim Frary Stellar   417 NBYC T Ford, C Davies, G Davies, S Davies, L Davies Frary, J Davies Frary 1.16 (14.0 RET) 9.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 12.0
4th Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel FunnellRuth KnightLisa Pank 1.01 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 2.0 26.0 12.0
5th Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy, Sarah, Olivia HoveyMarty ThompsonEmily MooreBenn Chisholm 1.04 6.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
6th Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC Ian RichardsonAdam ChettleburghAli Bourke (?) 1.01 3.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 26.0 14.0
7th Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 2.0 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 32.0 19.0
8th Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda LockettMike TimsPeter Cullum 1.13 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 5.0 35.0 22.0
9th Paul Carrington Meggie   373 NBYC Mark TansleyIzzy TansleyRob Jacob 1.16 8.0 12.0 3.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
10th Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC   1 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 36.0 24.0
11th Graham Waring Storm - PROVISIONAL HANDICAP   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, M Devlin, J Reid 1.17 10.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 35.0 24.0
12th Paul Howes Melinda   217 Yare Sailing Club James GallowayAndrew GallantSally Dugdale 1.01 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 36.0 26.0
13th Alex Lampert Cuckoo   215 NBYC Edward PoveySophie Lampert Simon Lampert 1.07 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 10.0 40.0 26.0

R1 - 03/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC PatienceKnightAckroydDugdaleHarston 1.12 00:44:29 0:49:49 1.0
2 Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 00:52:45 0:53:48 2.0
3 Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC Ian RichardsonAdam ChettleburghAli Bourke (?) 1.01 00:53:25 0:53:57 3.0
4 Richard Dugdale Zingara   30 NBYC   1.03 00:52:56 0:54:31 4.0
5 Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC   1 00:57:40 0:57:40 5.0
6 Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy, Sarah, Olivia HoveyMarty ThompsonEmily MooreBenn Chisholm 1.04 00:55:51 0:58:05 6.0
7 Paul Howes Melinda   217 Yare Sailing Club James GallowayAndrew GallantSally Dugdale 1.01 01:02:48 1:03:26 7.0
8 Paul Carrington Meggie   373 NBYC Mark TansleyIzzy TansleyRob Jacob 1.16 00:57:27 1:06:39 8.0
9 Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda LockettMike TimsPeter Cullum 1.13 00:59:53 1:07:40 9.0
10 Graham Waring Storm - PROVISIONAL HANDICAP   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, M Devlin, J Reid 1.17 01:01:48 1:12:18 10.0
11 Tim Frary Stellar   417 NBYC T Ford, C Davies, G Davies, S Davies, L Davies Frary, J Davies Frary 1.16 RET   14.0

R2 - 03/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Dugdale Zingara   30 NBYC   1.03 00:45:42 0:47:04 1.0
2 Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy, Sarah, Olivia HoveyMarty ThompsonEmily MooreBenn Chisholm 1.04 00:46:25 0:48:16 2.0
3 Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel FunnellRuth KnightLisa Pank 1.01 00:48:51 0:49:20 3.0
4 Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC Ian RichardsonAdam ChettleburghAli Bourke (?) 1.01 00:50:13 0:50:43 5.0
5 Graham Waring Storm - PROVISIONAL HANDICAP   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, M Devlin, J Reid 1.17 00:44:07 0:51:37 6.0
6 Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC PatienceKnightAckroydDugdaleHarston 1.12 ZFP 0:49:30 7.0
6 Alex Lampert Cuckoo   215 NBYC Edward PoveySophie Lampert Simon Lampert 1.07 00:48:54 0:52:19 7.0
8 Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda LockettMike TimsPeter Cullum 1.13 00:46:20 0:52:21 8.0
9 Tim Frary Stellar   417 NBYC T Ford, C Davies, G Davies, S Davies, L Davies Frary, J Davies Frary 1.16 00:45:09 0:52:22 9.0
10 Paul Howes Melinda   217 Yare Sailing Club James GallowayAndrew GallantSally Dugdale 1.01 00:53:11 0:53:43 10.0
11 Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC   1 00:54:28 0:54:28 11.0
12 Paul Carrington Meggie   373 NBYC Mark TansleyIzzy TansleyRob Jacob 1.16 00:47:13 0:54:46 12.0
13 Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 00:53:54 0:54:59 13.0

R3 - 04/07/21

SUBJECT TO PROTEST Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Dugdale Zingara   30 NBYC   1.03 00:45:19 0:46:41 1.0
2 Tim Frary Stellar   417 NBYC T Ford, C Davies, G Davies, S Davies, L Davies Frary, J Davies Frary 1.16 00:40:38 0:47:08 2.0
3 Paul Carrington Meggie   373 NBYC Mark TansleyIzzy TansleyRob Jacob 1.16 00:41:08 0:47:43 3.0
4 Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy, Sarah, Olivia HoveyMarty ThompsonEmily MooreBenn Chisholm 1.04 00:46:07 0:47:58 4.0
5 Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC PatienceKnightAckroydDugdaleHarston 1.12 00:43:10 0:48:21 5.0
6 Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC Ian RichardsonAdam ChettleburghAli Bourke (?) 1.01 00:48:27 0:48:56 6.0
7 Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel FunnellRuth KnightLisa Pank 1.01 00:49:06 0:49:35 7.0
8 Graham Waring Storm - PROVISIONAL HANDICAP   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, M Devlin, J Reid 1.17 00:42:48 0:50:05 8.0
9 Alex Lampert Cuckoo   215 NBYC Edward PoveySophie Lampert Simon Lampert 1.07 00:48:08 0:51:30 9.0
10 Paul Howes Melinda   217 Yare Sailing Club James GallowayAndrew GallantSally Dugdale 1.01 00:51:25 0:51:56 10.0
11 Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 00:53:18 0:54:22 11.0
12 Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC   1 00:54:45 0:54:45 12.0
13 Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda LockettMike TimsPeter Cullum 1.13 00:51:01 0:57:39 13.0

R4 - 04/07/21

SUBJECT TO PROTEST Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tim Frary Stellar   417 NBYC T Ford, C Davies, G Davies, S Davies, L Davies Frary, J Davies Frary 1.16 00:45:49 0:53:09 1.0
2 Len Funnell Skylark   419 NBYC Hazel FunnellRuth KnightLisa Pank 1.01 00:53:42 0:54:14 2.0
3 Richard Dugdale Zingara   30 NBYC   1.03 00:52:52 0:54:27 3.0
4 Mike Barnes Maidie   52 NBYC PatienceKnightAckroydDugdaleHarston 1.12 00:49:00 0:54:53 4.0
5 Nick Matthews Starlight Lady   323 NBYC Amanda LockettMike TimsPeter Cullum 1.13 00:48:53 0:55:14 5.0
6 Peter Jeckells Moonraker   22 NBYC   1.02 00:54:13 0:55:18 6.0
7 Nick Hovey Moonshadow   369 NBYC Mandy, Sarah, Olivia HoveyMarty ThompsonEmily MooreBenn Chisholm 1.04 00:53:38 0:55:47 7.0
8 Anthony Landamore Matilda   300 NBYC   1 00:58:59 0:58:59 8.0
9 Paul Howes Melinda   217 Yare Sailing Club James GallowayAndrew GallantSally Dugdale 1.01 00:59:31 1:00:07 9.0
10 Alex Lampert Cuckoo   215 NBYC Edward PoveySophie Lampert Simon Lampert 1.07 00:56:40 1:00:38 10.0
11 Graham Waring Storm - PROVISIONAL HANDICAP   250 NBYC C Jeckells, P Youngs, M Devlin, J Reid 1.17 00:51:52 1:00:41 11.0
12 Robin Richardson Firebird   335 NBYC Ian RichardsonAdam ChettleburghAli Bourke (?) 1.01 01:00:33 1:01:09 12.0
13 Paul Carrington Meggie   373 NBYC Mark TansleyIzzy TansleyRob Jacob 1.16 00:53:14 1:01:45 13.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com