event burgee venue burgee

River Cruiser Class (2nd Start) Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:27 on July 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 11.0 5.0
2nd Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-CollinsIan FarrantBrigit ShieldsRafi Collins 0.97 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
3rd Damien MacKay Viking   113 NBYC tbc 0.98 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 21.0 10.0
4th Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Edward Whipp 0.91 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 18.0 11.0
5th Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 2.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
6th Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janety BarkerPaul BarkerAdam Barker 0.92 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 13.0
7th Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Mike Jones 0.82 7.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 25.0 17.0
8th Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Sarah SmithKatie Smith 0.84 11.0 (14.0) 3.0 5.0 33.0 19.0
9th Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC L BurtonD RadleyM Duffield 0.97 4.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 32.0 21.0
10th Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 5.0 10.0 (15.0) 7.0 37.0 22.0
11th Robert Graveling Sylkie   295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 8.0 11.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 44.0 28.0
12th Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish   9 NBYC Robert Ferrier-HangerDan Norman 0.88 13.0 8.0 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 49.0 33.0
13th Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC   0.95 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 46.0 34.0
14th Bill Bacon Whisper Slow 314     0.98 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 53.0 39.0
15th E Morris Dreamer   321     0.96 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 56.0 40.0

R1 - 03/07/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 52.32 0.48.51 1.0
2 Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 55.12 0.49.08 2.0
3 Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Edward Whipp 0.91 54.04 0.49.12 3.0
4 Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC L BurtonD RadleyM Duffield 0.97 51.34 0.50.01 4.0
5 Damien MacKay Viking   113 NBYC tbc 0.98 56.02 0.54.55 5.0
5 Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 65.23 0.54.55 5.0
7 Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Mike Jones 0.82 71.63 0.59.05 7.0
8 Robert Graveling Sylkie   295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 67.57 0.59.07 8.0
9 Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-CollinsIan FarrantBrigit ShieldsRafi Collins 0.97 60.74 0.59.24 9.0
10 Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janety BarkerPaul BarkerAdam Barker 0.92 64.62 0.59.50 10.0
11 Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Sarah SmithKatie Smith 0.84 72.15 1.00.41 11.0
12 Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC   0.95 64.78 1.02.02 12.0
13 Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish   9 NBYC Robert Ferrier-HangerDan Norman 0.88 72.96 1.04.46 13.0
14 Bill Bacon Whisper Slow 314     0.98 67.09 1.05.48 14.0

R2 - 03/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-CollinsIan FarrantBrigit ShieldsRafi Collins 0.97 00:51:45 0:50:12 1.0
2 Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Edward Whipp 0.91 00:55:42 0:50:41 2.0
3 Damien MacKay Viking   113 NBYC tbc 0.98 00:51:51 0:50:49 3.0
4 Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:58:48 0:52:20 4.0
5 Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Mike Jones 0.82 01:04:23 0:52:48 5.0
6 Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 00:57:41 0:53:39 6.0
7 Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janety BarkerPaul BarkerAdam Barker 0.92 00:58:21 0:53:41 7.0
8 Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish   9 NBYC Robert Ferrier-HangerDan Norman 0.88 01:04:09 0:56:27 8.0
9 Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC L BurtonD RadleyM Duffield 0.97 01:00:56 0:59:06 9.0
10 Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 01:11:22 0:59:57 10.0
11 Robert Graveling Sylkie   295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 01:09:44 1:00:40 11.0
12 Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC   0.95 01:07:17 1:03:55 12.0
13 Bill Bacon Whisper Slow 314     0.98 01:05:17 1:03:59 13.0
14 Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Sarah SmithKatie Smith 0.84 01:18:17 1:05:45 14.0

R3 - 04/07/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 00:49:12 0:45:45 1.0
2 Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janety BarkerPaul BarkerAdam Barker 0.92 00:49:47 0:45:48 2.0
3 Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Sarah SmithKatie Smith 0.84 00:54:42 0:45:57 3.0
4 Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-CollinsIan FarrantBrigit ShieldsRafi Collins 0.97 00:48:34 0:47:07 4.0
5 Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:53:00 0:47:10 5.0
5 Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Mike Jones 0.82 00:57:31 0:47:10 5.0
7 Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Edward Whipp 0.91 00:53:02 0:48:16 7.0
8 Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC L BurtonD RadleyM Duffield 0.97 00:49:56 0:48:26 8.0
9 Robert Graveling Sylkie   295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 00:56:17 0:48:58 9.0
10 Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC   0.95 00:51:50 0:49:15 10.0
11 Damien MacKay Viking   113 NBYC tbc 0.98 00:50:58 0:49:57 11.0
12 Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish   9 NBYC Robert Ferrier-HangerDan Norman 0.88 00:56:49 0:50:00 12.0
13 Bill Bacon Whisper Slow 314     0.98 00:53:53 0:52:48 13.0
14 E Morris Dreamer   321     0.96 00:55:53 0:53:39 14.0
15 Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 01:04:04 0:53:49 15.0

R4 - 04/07/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club Full_Names_of_Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Collins Vagabond   18 NBYC Beth Kremer-CollinsIan FarrantBrigit ShieldsRafi Collins 0.97 00:49:15 0:47:46 1.0
2 Damien MacKay Viking   113 NBYC tbc 0.98 00:49:29 0:48:30 2.0
3 Geoffrey Angell Pippa   24 NBYC Rose Angell 0.93 00:52:19 0:48:39 3.0
4 Tom Barker Wanderer   227 NBYC Janety BarkerPaul BarkerAdam Barker 0.92 00:53:10 0:48:55 4.0
5 Richard Smith Alchemy   348 NBYC Sarah SmithKatie Smith 0.84 00:58:15 0:48:56 5.0
6 Will Bentall Forester   7 NBYC Lal Bentall, Edward Whipp 0.91 00:53:50 0:48:59 6.0
7 Robert Branford Avocet   240 NBYC Hannah Branford Victoria RossSteve Dickson 0.84 00:58:31 0:49:09 7.0
8 Phil Montague Pickle   429 Horning SC Mike Jones 0.82 01:00:19 0:49:28 8.0
9 Richard Lord Swallow   4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:58:11 0:51:47 9.0
10 E Morris Dreamer   321     0.96 00:54:33 0:52:22 10.0
11 Steve Burton Wandering Rose   368 EACC L BurtonD RadleyM Duffield 0.97 00:54:31 0:52:53 11.0
12 Brian Wilkins Catspaw   244 NBYC   0.95 00:59:37 0:56:38 12.0
13 Bill Bacon Whisper Slow 314     0.98 00:58:40 0:57:30 13.0
14 Elysia Ferrier-Hanger Goldfish   9 NBYC Robert Ferrier-HangerDan Norman 0.88 DNF   16.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com