event burgee venue burgee

River Cruiser Class - Spring Regatta

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:24 on May 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Nick Matthews Starlight Lady RCC 323 NBYC   1.13 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Richard Smith Alchemy RCC 348 NBYC Sarah Smith 0.85 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 5.0
3rd Chris Pank Whisper RCC 314 NBYC   0.98 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
4th Richard Lord Swallow RCC 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 4.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0
5th Geoffrey Angell Pippa RCC 24 NBYC   0.93 3.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 21.0 13.0
6th Robert Graveling Sylkie RCC 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
7th Richie Dugdale Zingara RCC 30 Snowflakes George, Rob and James 1.03 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0

R1 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nick Matthews Starlight Lady RCC 323 NBYC   1.13 00:31:55 0:36:04 1.0
2 Robert Graveling Sylkie RCC 295 NBYC Marian Graveling 0.87 00:41:58 0:36:31 2.0
3 Geoffrey Angell Pippa RCC 24 NBYC   0.93 00:39:41 0:36:54 3.0
4 Richard Lord Swallow RCC 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:41:42 0:37:07 4.0
5 Chris Pank Whisper RCC 314 NBYC   0.98 00:38:44 0:37:58 5.0
6 Richie Dugdale Zingara RCC 30 Snowflakes George, Rob and James 1.03 00:38:05 0:39:14 6.0
7 Richard Smith Alchemy RCC 348 NBYC Sarah Smith 0.85 00:47:40 0:40:31 7.0

R2 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nick Matthews Starlight Lady RCC 323 NBYC   1.13 00:27:33 0:31:08 1.0
2 Richard Smith Alchemy RCC 348 NBYC Sarah Smith 0.85 00:37:15 0:31:40 2.0
3 Chris Pank Whisper RCC 314 NBYC   0.98 00:33:10 0:32:30 3.0
4 Richie Dugdale Zingara RCC 30 Snowflakes George, Rob and James 1.03 00:32:11 0:33:09 4.0
5 Richard Lord Swallow RCC 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:38:44 0:34:28 5.0
6 Geoffrey Angell Pippa RCC 24 NBYC   0.93 00:37:06 0:34:30 6.0

R3 - 03/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Smith Alchemy RCC 348 NBYC Sarah Smith 0.85 00:27:32 0:23:24 1.0
2 Richard Lord Swallow RCC 4 NBYC Caroline Lord 0.89 00:26:30 0:23:35 2.0
3 Chris Pank Whisper RCC 314 NBYC   0.98 00:24:34 0:24:05 3.0
4 Geoffrey Angell Pippa RCC 24 NBYC   0.93 00:26:47 0:24:55 4.0
5 Nick Matthews Starlight Lady RCC 323 NBYC   1.13 00:22:08 0:25:01 5.0

R4 - 03/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Pank Whisper RCC 314 NBYC   0.98 00:23:30 0:23:02 1.0
2 Richard Smith Alchemy RCC 348 NBYC Sarah Smith 0.85 00:27:17 0:23:11 2.0
3 Nick Matthews Starlight Lady RCC 323 NBYC   1.13 00:21:49 0:24:39 3.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com