event burgee venue burgee

YBOD Performance Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:51 on May 16, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Chris Bunn Fox YBOD 142 NBYC 0.86 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 17.0 3.0
2nd Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC 0.86 2.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0
3rd Patrick Richardson Vanessa YBOD 27 NBYC 0.86 5.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 26.0 12.0
4th Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC 0.86 3.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 28.0 14.0
5th Stuart Rix Leopard YBOD 131 NBYC 0.86 7.0 8.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 31.0 17.0
6th David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC 0.86 9.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 32.0 18.0
7th James Driver Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 Norfolk Punt Club 0.86 6.0 11.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 34.0 20.0
8th Edward Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC 0.86 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
9th Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC 0.86 13.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 41.0 27.0
10th Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC 0.86 8.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 42.0 28.0
11th John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC 0.86 11.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 45.0 31.0
12th Malcolm Kemp Iris YBOD 124 NBYC 0.86 12.0 12.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 47.0 33.0
13th James MacDonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC 0.86 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0

R1 - 15/05/21 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Bunn Fox YBOD 142 NBYC 0.86 00:36:00 0:30:58 1.0
2 Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC 0.86 00:39:01 0:33:33 2.0
3 Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC 0.86 00:39:45 0:34:11 3.0
4 Edward Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC 0.86 00:40:39 0:34:58 4.0
5 Patrick Richardson Vanessa YBOD 27 NBYC 0.86 00:40:55 0:35:11 5.0
6 James Driver Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 Norfolk Punt Club 0.86 00:40:59 0:35:15 6.0
7 Stuart Rix Leopard YBOD 131 NBYC 0.86 00:41:34 0:35:45 7.0
8 Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC 0.86 00:42:42 0:36:43 8.0
9 David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC 0.86 00:42:59 0:36:58 9.0
10 James MacDonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC 0.86 00:44:47 0:38:31 10.0
11 John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC 0.86 00:45:11 0:38:51 11.0
12 Malcolm Kemp Iris YBOD 124 NBYC 0.86 00:45:44 0:39:20 12.0
13 Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC 0.86 00:48:43 0:41:54 13.0

R2 - 15/05/21 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Bunn Fox YBOD 142 NBYC 0.86 00:35:17 0:30:21 1.0
2 Patrick Richardson Vanessa YBOD 27 NBYC 0.86 00:36:28 0:31:22 2.0
3 Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC 0.86 00:37:24 0:32:10 3.0
4 Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC 0.86 00:40:19 0:34:40 4.0
5 David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC 0.86 00:40:51 0:35:08 5.0
6 Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC 0.86 00:43:41 0:37:34 6.0
7 Edward Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC 0.86 00:43:56 0:37:47 7.0
8 Stuart Rix Leopard YBOD 131 NBYC 0.86 00:45:19 0:38:58 8.0
9 John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC 0.86 00:45:26 0:39:04 9.0
10 Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC 0.86 00:45:41 0:39:17 10.0
11 James Driver Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 Norfolk Punt Club 0.86 00:45:46 0:39:22 11.0
12 Malcolm Kemp Iris YBOD 124 NBYC 0.86 00:45:57 0:39:31 12.0

R3 - 16/05/21 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Bunn Fox YBOD 142 NBYC 0.86 00:47:30 0:40:51 1.0
2 Stuart Rix Leopard YBOD 131 NBYC 0.86 00:50:50 0:43:43 2.0
3 James Driver Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 Norfolk Punt Club 0.86 00:52:46 0:45:23 3.0
4 David Talbot Red Admiral YBOD 55 NBYC 0.86 00:54:33 0:46:55 4.0
5 Patrick Richardson Vanessa YBOD 27 NBYC 0.86 00:54:53 0:47:12 5.0
6 Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC 0.86 00:56:41 0:48:45 6.0
7 Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC 0.86 00:57:09 0:49:09 7.0
8 Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC 0.86 00:57:12 0:49:12 8.0
9 Malcolm Kemp Iris YBOD 124 NBYC 0.86 00:57:56 0:49:49 9.0
10 Nick Gill Clouded yellow YBOD 41 NBYC 0.86 00:58:40 0:50:27 10.0
11 John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC 0.86 00:59:04 0:50:48 11.0
12 James MacDonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC 0.86 01:01:19 0:52:44 12.0

R4 - 16/05/21 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Place Points

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com