event burgee venue burgee

YBOD Performance Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:52 on September 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st YBOD Flip Dugdale The Miller YBOD 136 NBYC Gilly Foulds   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd YBOD Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self   2.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd YBOD Chris Tuckett Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 NPC Stephen Driver   (7.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 9.0
4th YBOD John Clabburn Thecla YBOD 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn   (9.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
5th YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp   3.0 (10.0) 10.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
6th YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC Paul Barker   5.0 5.0 (14.0) 8.0 32.0 18.0
7th YBOD Nick Gill Clouded Yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Toby Gill   (10.0) 9.0 3.0 7.0 29.0 19.0
8th YBOD Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews   (11.0) 4.0 5.0 11.0 31.0 20.0
9th YBOD John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC Ray Johnson   6.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
10th YBOD Richard Whitefoot Alder Kitten YBOD 90 Snowflakes George Williams / Elizabeth Whitefoot   4.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
11th YBOD Sue Funnell Marmoress YBOD 25 NBYC Andy Wood   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 44.0 28.0
12th YBOD Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC Richard Lord   8.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 43.0 31.0
13th YBOD David Broadway Silver Washed YBOD 7 NBYC Victoria Broadway   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 55.0 39.0
14th YBOD Paul Dennis Willow Beauty YBOD 60 NBYC Sarah Jennings   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
15th YBOD   Duke of Burgundy YBOD 63       16.0 DNE 16.0 DNE 16.0 DNE 16.0 DNE 64.0 64.0

R1 - Saturday at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName TCF Place Points
1 YBOD Flip Dugdale The Miller YBOD 136 NBYC Gilly Foulds   1 1.0
2 YBOD Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self   2 2.0
3 YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp   3 3.0
4 YBOD Richard Whitefoot Alder Kitten YBOD 90 Snowflakes George Williams / Elizabeth Whitefoot   4 4.0
5 YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC Paul Barker   5 5.0
6 YBOD John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC Ray Johnson   6 6.0
7 YBOD Chris Tuckett Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 NPC Stephen Driver   7 7.0
8 YBOD Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC Richard Lord   8 8.0
9 YBOD John Clabburn Thecla YBOD 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn   9 9.0
10 YBOD Nick Gill Clouded Yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Toby Gill   10 10.0
11 YBOD Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews   11 11.0
12 YBOD   Duke of Burgundy YBOD 63       DNE 16.0

R2 - Saturday at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName TCF Place Points
1 YBOD Chris Tuckett Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 NPC Stephen Driver   1 1.0
2 YBOD John Clabburn Thecla YBOD 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn   2 2.0
3 YBOD Flip Dugdale The Miller YBOD 136 NBYC Gilly Foulds   3 3.0
4 YBOD Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews   4 4.0
5 YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC Paul Barker   5 5.0
6 YBOD Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self   6 6.0
7 YBOD John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC Ray Johnson   7 7.0
8 YBOD Richard Whitefoot Alder Kitten YBOD 90 Snowflakes George Williams / Elizabeth Whitefoot   8 8.0
9 YBOD Nick Gill Clouded Yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Toby Gill   9 9.0
10 YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp   10 10.0
11 YBOD Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC Richard Lord   11 11.0
12 YBOD   Duke of Burgundy YBOD 63       DNE 16.0

R3 - Sunday at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName TCF Place Points
1 YBOD Flip Dugdale The Miller YBOD 136 NBYC Gilly Foulds   1 1.0
2 YBOD Chris Tuckett Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 NPC Stephen Driver   2 2.0
3 YBOD Nick Gill Clouded Yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Toby Gill   3 3.0
4 YBOD Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self   4 4.0
5 YBOD Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews   5 5.0
6 YBOD John Clabburn Thecla YBOD 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn   6 6.0
7 YBOD John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC Ray Johnson   7 7.0
8 YBOD Sue Funnell Marmoress YBOD 25 NBYC Andy Wood   8 8.0
9 YBOD Paul Dennis Willow Beauty YBOD 60 NBYC Sarah Jennings   9 9.0
10 YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp   10 10.0
11 YBOD Richard Whitefoot Alder Kitten YBOD 90 Snowflakes George Williams / Elizabeth Whitefoot   11 11.0
12 YBOD Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC Richard Lord   12 12.0
13 YBOD David Broadway Silver Washed YBOD 7 NBYC Victoria Broadway   13 13.0
14 YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC Paul Barker   14 14.0
15 YBOD   Duke of Burgundy YBOD 63       DNE 16.0

R4 - Sunday at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName Name_of_Boat Class Sail_number Club CrewName TCF Place Points
1 YBOD Robert Self Clearwing YBOD 14 NBYC Sally Self   1 1.0
2 YBOD John Clabburn Thecla YBOD 39 NBYC Neelia Clabburn   2 2.0
3 YBOD Flip Dugdale The Miller YBOD 136 NBYC Gilly Foulds   3 3.0
4 YBOD Sue Funnell Marmoress YBOD 25 NBYC Andy Wood   4 4.0
5 YBOD Simon Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC George Whipp   5 5.0
6 YBOD Chris Tuckett Grizzled Skipper YBOD 56 NPC Stephen Driver   6 6.0
7 YBOD Nick Gill Clouded Yellow YBOD 41 NBYC Toby Gill   7 7.0
8 YBOD Adam Barker Phoenix YBOD 125 NBYC Paul Barker   8 8.0
9 YBOD John Reid Alchymist YBOD 128 NBYC Ray Johnson   9 9.0
10 YBOD David Broadway Silver Washed YBOD 7 NBYC Victoria Broadway   10 10.0
11 YBOD Mike Tims Speckledwood YBOD 66 NBYC Nick Matthews   11 11.0
12 YBOD Robin Richardson Golden Jubilee YBOD 67 NBYC Richard Lord   12 12.0
13 YBOD Richard Whitefoot Alder Kitten YBOD 90 Snowflakes George Williams / Elizabeth Whitefoot   13 13.0
14 YBOD   Duke of Burgundy YBOD 63       DNE 16.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com