event burgee venue burgee

YBOD - Spring Regatta

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:27 on May 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Chris Bunn Fox YBOD 142 NBYC 0.86 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
2nd Edward Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC 0.86 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
3rd Martin Thompson Dingy Skipper YBOD 6 NBYC 0.86 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
4th James Macdonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC 0.86 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
5th Nicholas Gill Clouded Yellow YBOD 41 NBYC 0.86 5.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
6th Peter Hawes Kallima YBOD 28 NBYC 0.86 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
7th Charles Bellamy Little Blue YBOD 95 NBYC 0.86 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
8th John Reid John Reid YBOD 128 NBYC 0.86 7.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
9th Robert Brightwell Cinnamon Twist YBOD 138 NBYC 0.86 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0
10th Alex Morse Clifton Blue YBOD 50 NBYC 0.86 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 43.0 32.0

R1 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Bunn Fox YBOD 142 NBYC 0.86 00:10:28 0:09:00 1.0
2 Martin Thompson Dingy Skipper YBOD 6 NBYC 0.86 00:11:13 0:09:39 2.0
3 Edward Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC 0.86 00:11:52 0:10:12 3.0
4 James Macdonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC 0.86 00:13:18 0:11:26 4.0
5 Nicholas Gill Clouded Yellow YBOD 41 NBYC 0.86 00:13:32 0:11:38 5.0
6 Peter Hawes Kallima YBOD 28 NBYC 0.86 00:14:11 0:12:12 6.0
7 John Reid John Reid YBOD 128 NBYC 0.86 00:14:35 0:12:33 7.0
8 Charles Bellamy Little Blue YBOD 95 NBYC 0.86 00:14:54 0:12:49 8.0
9 Robert Brightwell Cinnamon Twist YBOD 138 NBYC 0.86 00:15:19 0:13:10 9.0

R2 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chris Bunn Fox YBOD 142 NBYC 0.86 00:21:51 0:18:47 1.0
2 Edward Whipp White Admiral YBOD 9 NBYC 0.86 00:22:37 0:19:27 2.0
3 James Macdonald Scotch Argus YBOD 37 NBYC 0.86 00:23:45 0:20:26 3.0
4 Martin Thompson Dingy Skipper YBOD 6 NBYC 0.86 00:24:03 0:20:41 4.0
5 Charles Bellamy Little Blue YBOD 95 NBYC 0.86 00:24:11 0:20:48 5.0
6 Peter Hawes Kallima YBOD 28 NBYC 0.86 00:24:29 0:21:03 6.0
7 Nicholas Gill Clouded Yellow YBOD 41 NBYC 0.86 00:24:34 0:21:08 7.0
8 John Reid John Reid YBOD 128 NBYC 0.86 00:24:49 0:21:21 8.0
9 Robert Brightwell Cinnamon Twist YBOD 138 NBYC 0.86 00:25:12 0:21:40 9.0
10 Alex Morse Clifton Blue YBOD 50 NBYC 0.86 00:26:13 0:22:33 10.0

R3 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Place Points

R4 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Place Points

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com