event burgee venue burgee

Yeoman Performance Weekend

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:24 on May 16, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Paul Barker Brandy Bottle Yeoman 91 NBYC 0.87 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Terry Palmer Avocet Yeoman 144 UTSC 0.87 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd George Whitefoot Fire Opal Yeoman 67 NBYC 0.87 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th Andrew Gallant Aquamarine Yeoman 108 NBYC 0.87 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
5th Brett Martin Swallow Yeoman 92 NBYC 0.87 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 19.0 13.0
6th Michael Holmes Michael Denis Holmes Yeoman 303 NBYC 0.87 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 25.0 18.0
7th Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 Yeoman 302 NBYC 0.87 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 28.0 19.0
8th John Rawlinson Evolution Yeoman 301 NBYC 0.87 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

R1 - 15/05/21 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paul Barker Brandy Bottle Yeoman 91 NBYC 0.87 00:43:45 0:38:04 1.0
2 Brett Martin Swallow Yeoman 92 NBYC 0.87 00:44:23 0:38:37 2.0
3 Terry Palmer Avocet Yeoman 144 UTSC 0.87 00:44:53 0:39:03 3.0
4 Andrew Gallant Aquamarine Yeoman 108 NBYC 0.87 00:44:55 0:39:05 4.0
5 George Whitefoot Fire Opal Yeoman 67 NBYC 0.87 00:46:19 0:40:18 5.0
6 Michael Holmes Michael Denis Holmes Yeoman 303 NBYC 0.87 00:47:50 0:41:37 6.0

R2 - 15/05/21 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paul Barker Brandy Bottle Yeoman 91 NBYC 0.87 00:40:31 0:35:15 1.0
2 George Whitefoot Fire Opal Yeoman 67 NBYC 0.87 00:41:06 0:35:45 2.0
3 Terry Palmer Avocet Yeoman 144 UTSC 0.87 00:41:43 0:36:18 3.0
4 Andrew Gallant Aquamarine Yeoman 108 NBYC 0.87 00:42:03 0:36:35 4.0
5 Michael Holmes Michael Denis Holmes Yeoman 303 NBYC 0.87 00:42:11 0:36:42 5.0
6 Brett Martin Swallow Yeoman 92 NBYC 0.87 00:42:54 0:37:19 6.0

R3 - 16/05/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Terry Palmer Avocet Yeoman 144 UTSC 0.87 00:40:10 0:34:57 1.0
2 Paul Barker Brandy Bottle Yeoman 91 NBYC 0.87 00:40:59 0:35:39 2.0
3 George Whitefoot Fire Opal Yeoman 67 NBYC 0.87 00:43:00 0:37:25 3.0
4 Andrew Gallant Aquamarine Yeoman 108 NBYC 0.87 00:47:47 0:41:34 4.0
5 Brett Martin Swallow Yeoman 92 NBYC 0.87 00:47:58 0:41:44 5.0
6 Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 Yeoman 302 NBYC 0.87 00:47:59 0:41:45 6.0
7 Michael Holmes Michael Denis Holmes Yeoman 303 NBYC 0.87 00:51:31 0:44:49 7.0

R4 - 16/05/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Name_of_Boat Class SailNo Club Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paul Barker Brandy Bottle Yeoman 91 NBYC 0.87 00:36:42 0:31:56 1.0
2 Terry Palmer Avocet Yeoman 144 UTSC 0.87 00:43:12 0:37:35 2.0
3 George Whitefoot Fire Opal Yeoman 67 NBYC 0.87 00:43:28 0:37:49 3.0
4 Mark Ringwood Gremlin 3 Yeoman 302 NBYC 0.87 00:44:01 0:38:18 4.0
5 Andrew Gallant Aquamarine Yeoman 108 NBYC 0.87 00:44:12 0:38:27 5.0
6 Brett Martin Swallow Yeoman 92 NBYC 0.87 00:44:15 0:38:30 6.0
7 Michael Holmes Michael Denis Holmes Yeoman 303 NBYC 0.87 00:44:28 0:38:41 7.0

https://www.nbyc.co.uk
hello@nbyc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com