Results are final as of 16:22 on September 4, 2011

BiC U13 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st BiC U13 NOR 43 KNS Jacob Ruud (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 4.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd BiC U13 NOR 74 KNS Celine Føyen 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd BiC U13 NOR 67 KNS Marte Fredriksen (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0

BiC U15 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st BiC U15 NOR 8 Asker Theodor Sundbye 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd BiC U15 NOR 51 KNS Georg Knutsen 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
3rd BiC U15 NOR 888 Sola Markus Wiik Jensen 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
4th BiC U15 NOR 212 KNS Nils Hveding 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 5.0 6.0 27.0 18.0
5th BiC U15 NOR 89 LBK Oda Skaug 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 27.0 21.0
6th BiC U15 NOR 87 KNS Christopher Aubert 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 31.0 24.0
7th BiC U15 NOR 103 KNS Marie Nustad (7.0) 7.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 32.0 25.0
8th BiC U15 NOR 215 Asker Arne Frithjof Askvig (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 54.0 45.0

BiC U17 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st BiC U17 NOR 119 KNS Samuel Leiv Bjørgan 2.0 4.0 (8.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd BiC U17 NOR 11 KNS Fabian Wilkens Solheim 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd BiC U17 NOR 24 Sola Nora Eriksen Lindland 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
4th BiC U17 NOR 57 KNS Arthur Ulrichsen 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 18.0 14.0
5th BiC U17 NOR 81 KNS Peder Vilhelm Aubert (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 28.0 23.0
6th BiC U17 NOR 86 Sola Håkon Ørn 7.0 (8.0 OCS) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 31.0
7th BiC U17 NOR 47 Asker Simen L Dokken 6.0 6.0 (8.0 OCS) 8.0 OCS 7.0 5.0 40.0 32.0

RS:X 8,5 m2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS:X 8,5 m2 NOR 23 KNS Maria Aadland Mollestad 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd RS:X 8,5 m2 NOR 13 Arendal Karine Holden Feragen 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 17.0 12.0
3rd RS:X 8,5 m2 NOR 70 KNS Håkon Begby (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
4th RS:X 8,5 m2 NOR 61 Arendal Viktoria T Eimind 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 DNF 26.0 21.0

RS:X 9,5 m2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS:X 9,5 m2 NOR 7 KNS Sebastian Wang-Hansen (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com