North East & Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series 2023

Overall Series Results After 6 Rounds (5 to count)

Results are provisional as of 20:30 on March 3, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 98, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Name Division Class SailNo Club Area Youth/Junior M/F SDSC CSC SYC1 RSC Total Nett
1st Molly Wilson Main RS Tera Sport 4343 Filey SC South J F 10.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 41.0 41.0
2nd Harry Wilson Main RS Tera Sport 3025 Filey SC South J M 8.0 4.0 9.0 21.0 42.0 42.0
3rd Christa Shackleton Main ILCA 6 TBC Otley SC South Y F 14.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 54.0 54.0
4th Ollie Hirst Main ILCA 6 203965 Scammonden Water SC South Y M 2.0 1.0 57.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 61.0
5th Kyla Baxter Main Topper 5.3 48758 Covenham SC South Y F 1.0 2.0 52.5 8.0 63.5 63.5
6th George Spence Main Topper 5.3 48618 Ripon SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 68.0 68.0
7th Ethan Wild Main ILCA 4 214587 Ripon SC South Y M 9.0 57.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 72.0 72.0
8th Matthew Mccandless Regatta ILCA 6 TBC Otley SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 29.0 117.0 117.0
9th Thomas Whitehead Main RS Tera Sport 4401 Filey SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 118.0 118.0
10th Joshua Wright Regatta RS Tera Sport 2230 Ripon SC South J M 7.0 57.0 DNC 35.0 23.0 122.0 122.0
11th Simeon Shackleton Regatta Topper 5.3 TBC Otley SC South J M 57.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 19.0 122.0 122.0
12th Jessica Willars Main RS Tera Sport 2602 Filey SC South J F 23.0 15.0 28.0 57.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
13th Lara Eagleton Main Topper 5.3 46147 Scaling Dam SC North Y F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 124.0 124.0
14th Oscar Trenholme Regatta ILCA 6 169092 Ripon SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 16.0 27.0 25.0 125.0 125.0
15th Lewis Gordon Main RS Tera Pro 2739 Scaling Dam SC North J M 4.0 57.0 DNC 7.5 57.0 DNC 125.5 125.5
16th Daniel Whitehead Main RS Tera Sport 4402 Filey SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 7.5 10.0 131.5 131.5
17th Zach Williamson Main RS Tera Pro 4354 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 132.0 132.0
18th Lucy Cliffe Main ILCA4 191038 Otley SC South Y F 15.0 57.0 DNC 29.0 34.0 135.0 135.0
19th Hayden Gridley Regatta RS Tera Sport 3897 Scaling Dam SC North J M 17.0 57.0 DNC 30.0 31.0 135.0 135.0
20th Noah Smith Main Topper 5.3 27022 West Riding SC South Y M 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 16.0 142.0 142.0
21st John paul Shackleton Regatta Pico TBC Otley SC South J M 57.0 DNC 18.0 46.0 30.0 151.0 151.0
22nd Oscar Davenport Main RS Tera Sport 2569 Bassenthwaite SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 25.0 14.0 153.0 153.0
23rd Joe Mccandless Regatta Topper 5.3 22817 Otley SC South J M 57.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 43.0 155.0 155.0
24th Oliver Smith Main RS Tera Sport 3378 Bassenthwaite SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 24.0 20.0 158.0 158.0
25th Emma Longbottom Regatta Topper 5.3 46205 Beaver SC South Y F 57.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 DNC 36.0 163.0 163.0
26th Oscar Manning Main Optimist 5370 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 39.0 12.0 165.0 165.0
27th Callum Priest Regatta OPTIMIST 5039 Ripon SC South J M 19.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 35.0 168.0 168.0
28th Dylan Jenkins Main RS Tera Sport 766 Derwent Reservoir SC North J M 16.0 57.0 DNC 41.0 57.0 DNC 171.0 171.0
29th Toby Eagleton Regatta Topper 5.3 31711 Scaling Dam SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 40.0 17.0 171.0 171.0
30th Tom Bates Main ILCA 6 215383 Yorkshire Dales SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 174.0 174.0
31st Tom Moss Main RS200 1202 Bassenthwaite SC North Y F 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 174.0 174.0
32nd Toby Kidd & Charlie Rowell Main RS Feva XL 7814 Derwent Reservoir SC North Y M/M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 176.0 176.0
33rd Matthew Hill Main LASER/ ILCA 7 147050 Scaling Dam SC North Y M 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 176.0 176.0
34th Olivia Coady Main Optimist 5080 Derwent Reservoir SC North Y F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 DNC 177.0 177.0
35th Imogen Wright Main ILCA4 17 Covenham SC   Y F 57.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 177.0 177.0
36th George King Main ILCA 6 147050 Scaling Dam SC North Y M 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 177.0 177.0
37th Charlie Hammond Main ILCA4   Covenham SC   Y M 57.0 DNC 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 178.0 178.0
38th Aleks Svietik Main Tera Sport 3347 Ulley SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 47.0 18.0 179.0 179.0
39th Fred Buckley Main Topper 5.3 48964 Yorkshire Dales SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 180.0 180.0
40th Buddy Hunt Regatta OPTIMIST 5908 Maidenhead SC   J M 57.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 180.0 180.0
41st Grace Gordon Main RS Tera Pro 2146 Scaling Dam SC North Y F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 57.0 DNC 181.0 181.0
42nd Emre Frankland Main Topper 5.3 47600 Yorkshire Dales SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 11.0 182.0 182.0
43rd Isobel Arkle & Olivia Arkle Main Laser 2000 2317 Sunderland YC North J F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 11.0 57.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
44th Charlie Brownbridge Regatta ILCA 6 56 Scaling Dam SC North Y M 11.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
45th Olivia Walker Regatta Topper 5.3 48300 Yorkshire Dales SC South Y F 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 184.0 184.0
46th Rowan Hammond Regatta Topper 5.3 42542 Covenham SC   J M 57.0 DNC 14.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 185.0 185.0
47th Rory Polwart Main RS Tera Sport 2123 Derwent Reservoir SC North J M 26.0 57.0 DNC 45.0 57.0 DNC 185.0 185.0
48th Callum Jenkins Regatta RS Tera Sport 1726 Derwent Reservoir SC North J M 27.0 57.0 DNC 44.0 57.0 DNC 185.0 185.0
49th Matthew Boatman Main RS Tera Sport 4481 Sunderland YC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 186.0 186.0
50th Isla McKeown Main RS Tera Sport 1807 Gresford SC South Y F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 16.0 57.0 DNC 187.0 187.0
51st Laia Priestley Main RS Tera Sport 3830 Ullswater YC South J F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 17.0 57.0 DNC 188.0 188.0
52nd Daniel Skelton-Church & James Wright Regatta 420 5332 Covenham SC   J M 57.0 DNC 17.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 188.0 188.0
53rd James Reekie Main RS Tera Sport 2109 Bassenthwaite SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 18.0 57.0 DNC 189.0 189.0
54th Finn Tulloch Main RS Tera Sport 1767 Scaling Dam SC North J M 18.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 189.0 189.0
55th Aggie Priestley Main RS Tera Sport 3829 Ullswater YC South J F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 19.0 57.0 DNC 190.0 190.0
56th Elliot Hodgson Regatta Pico   Covenham SC   J M 57.0 DNC 19.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 190.0 190.0
57th Andrew Reekie Main RS Tera Sport 2985 Bassenthwaite SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 20.0 57.0 DNC 191.0 191.0
58th Freddie Price Regatta Pico CSC1 Covenham SC   J M 57.0 DNC 20.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 191.0 191.0
59th Emily Hill Regatta RS Tera Sport 2634 Scaling Dam SC North J F 20.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 191.0 191.0
60th Edward Worthington Regatta Pico   Covenham SC   J M 57.0 DNC 21.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
61st Poppy Moss Main RS Feva XL 2800 Scaling Dam SC North Y/J M/F 21.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
62nd Hannah Marks Main ILCA 4 212457 Ripon SC South Y F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 22.0 193.0 193.0
63rd Archie Denley Main RS Tera Pro 4622 Bolton SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 22.0 57.0 DNC 193.0 193.0
64th Ellis Richardson Regatta Pico   Covenham SC   J M 57.0 DNC 22.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 193.0 193.0
65th Charlie Bennett Regatta RS Tera Sport 491 Scaling Dam SC North J M 22.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 193.0 193.0
66th William Guy Main Topper 5.3 19553 Otley SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 51.0 28.0 193.0 193.0
67th Henry Blades Main Optimist 6500 Scaling Dam SC North Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 23.0 57.0 DNC 194.0 194.0
68th Oliver Robinson Main Topper 5.3 67 West Riding SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 24.0 195.0 195.0
69th Matthew Cliffe Regatta Topper 4.2 TBC Otley SC South J M 24.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
70th Seth Smart Regatta Topper 5.3 32637 Scaling Dam SC North J M 25.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 196.0 196.0
71st Fred Trenholme Regatta RS TERA PRO 2555 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 26.0 197.0 197.0
72nd Grace Fleming Main RS Tera Sport 2506 Ullswater YC South J F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 26.0 57.0 DNC 197.0 197.0
73rd Frankie Jackson Main Mirror   Ripon SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 27.0 198.0 198.0
74th Patrick Tulloch Main ILCA 6 175782 Scaling Dam SC North Y M 29.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
74th Daniel Westbrook Regatta Laser Pico Pink Sail Scaling Dam SC North J M 29.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
74th Bea Denny Main RS Tera Sport 2637 Arnside North J F 29.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
77th Elisheba Barr-Hamilton Regatta ILCA 7 183241 Sunderland Yacht Clu North J F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 31.0 57.0 DNC 202.0 202.0
78th Angus Gardiner & Toby Hey Main RS FEVA XL 89 Sedbergh School North Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 32.0 203.0 203.0
79th Alex Welfare Main Optimist 5500 Leigh and Lowton SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 32.0 57.0 DNC 203.0 203.0
80th Lucas Davey Regatta Topper 5.3 20272 Covenham SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 33.0 204.0 204.0
81st Rose Versey Main Optimist 6206 Derwent Reservoir SC North J F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 33.5 57.0 DNC 204.5 204.5
81st Johnnie Tellez Main Optimist 5526 Derwent Reservoir SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 33.5 57.0 DNC 204.5 204.5
83rd Seb Williamson Regatta Tera Sport 2175 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 36.0 57.0 DNC 207.0 207.0
84th Owen Wilson Regatta RS TERA Sport 2555 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 37.0 208.0 208.0
85th Finlay White Main Optimist 6344 Leigh and Lowton SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 37.0 57.0 DNC 208.0 208.0
86th Joseph Isherwood Main Topper 5.3 43834 Ripon SC South Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 38.0 209.0 209.0
87th Jackson Webber Regatta ILCA4 204061 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 39.0 210.0 210.0
88th Oscar Bowman Regatta Topper 5.3 25648 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 40.0 211.0 211.0
89th Mattias MacIntyre Regatta ILCA4 151104 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 41.0 212.0 212.0
90th Rory Davenport Regatta RS Tera Sport 3034 Bassenthwaite SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 42.0 213.0 213.0
91st Sebastian Vials Main Optimist 5433 Derwent Reservoir SC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 42.0 57.0 DNC 213.0 213.0
92nd Curtis Armtstrong Regatta RS Tera Sport 3448 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 44.0 215.0 215.0
93rd Martha Stacey Regatta OPTIMIST   Ripon SC South J F 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 45.0 216.0 216.0
94th Matthew Marks Regatta OPTIMIST 4621 Ripon SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 46.0 217.0 217.0
95th Michael Boatman Main RS Tera Sport 3917 Sunderland YC North J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 48.0 57.0 DNC 219.0 219.0
96th Harry Fleming Main RS Tera Sport 2167 Ullswater YC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 49.0 57.0 DNC 220.0 220.0
97th Roo Davies Regatta ILCA 7 75090 Sunderland YC North Y M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 50.0 57.0 DNC 221.0 221.0
98th Jake White Main Optimist 4630 Leigh and Lowton SC South J M 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 52.5 57.0 DNC 223.5 223.5

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Overall1stSouth - RS Tera Sport 4343 Molly Wilson
Overall2ndSouth - RS Tera Sport 3025 Harry Wilson
Overall3rdSouth - ILCA 6 TBC Christa Shackleton
John Dowd Memorial Trophy - Regatta Division1stSouth - ILCA 6 TBC Matthew Mccandless
John Dowd Memorial Trophy - Regatta Division2ndSouth - RS Tera Sport 2230 Joshua Wright
John Dowd Memorial Trophy - Regatta Division3rdSouth - Topper 5.3 TBC Simeon Shackleton
Male Sailors1stSouth - RS Tera Sport 3025 Harry Wilson
Male Sailors2ndSouth - ILCA 6 203965 Ollie Hirst
Male Sailors3rdSouth - Topper 5.3 48618 George Spence
Female Sailors1stSouth - RS Tera Sport 4343 Molly Wilson
Female Sailors2ndSouth - ILCA 6 TBC Christa Shackleton
Female Sailors3rdSouth - Topper 5.3 48758 Kyla Baxter
Junior Category1stSouth - RS Tera Sport 4343 Molly Wilson
Junior Category2ndSouth - RS Tera Sport 3025 Harry Wilson
Junior Category3rdSouth - RS Tera Sport 2230 Joshua Wright
Youth Sailors1stSouth - ILCA 6 TBC Christa Shackleton
Youth Sailors2ndSouth - ILCA 6 203965 Ollie Hirst
Youth Sailors3rdSouth - Topper 5.3 48758 Kyla Baxter
North Area Trophy - 1st Boat North Area1stNorth - Topper 5.3 46147 Lara Eagleton
Martin Platt Memorial Shield - 1st Boat South Area1stSouth - RS Tera Sport 4343 Molly Wilson
Southern Junior Champ - 1st Junior Boat South Area1stSouth - RS Tera Sport 4343 Molly Wilson
Northern Junior Champ - 1st Junior Boat North Area1stNorth - RS Tera Pro 2739 Lewis Gordon
Double Hander1stNorth - RS Feva XL 7814 Toby Kidd & Charlie Rowell
Double Hander2ndNorth - Laser 2000 2317 Isobel Arkle & Olivia Arkle
Double Hander3rd 

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not attend event 57



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com