North East & Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series 2023

Overall Series Results After 6 Rounds (5 to count)

Results are provisional as of 21:50 on May 11, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 116, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Name Division Club Area Age M/F DH Scaling Dam Covenham Sunderland Ripon 1 West Riding Ripon 2 Hornsea Total Nett
1st George Spence Main Ripon SC South Y M   (57 DNC) 3 (4) 3 1 3 1 72 11
2nd Kyla Baxter Main Covenham SC South Y F   1 2 (52) 7 8 SP 6 (57 DNC) 133 24
3rd Molly Wilson Main Filey SC South U12 F   10 5 13 12 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 4 158 44
4th Harry Wilson Main Filey SC South U12 M   8 4 9 20 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 5 160 46
5th Christa Shackleton Main Otley SC South Y F   14 11 14 14 (57 DNC) (23) 3 136 56
6th Ollie Hirst Main Scammonden Water SC South Y M   2 1 (57 DNC) 1 2 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 177 63
7th Ethan Wild Main Ripon SC South Y M   9 (57 DNC) 1 4 (57 DNC) 1 57 DNC 186 72
8th Simeon Shackleton Main Otley SC South Y M   (57 DNC) 8 37 18 6 10 (57 DNC) 193 79
9th Matthew Mccandless Main Otley SC South Y M   (57 DNC) 10 20 28 (57 DNC) 22 6 200 86
10th Joshua Wright Regatta Ripon SC South U12 M   7 (57 DNC) 34 22 (57 DNC) 18 7 202 88
11th Oscar Trenholme Main Ripon SC South Y M   (57 DNC) 16 26 24 9 13 (57 DNC) 202 88
12th John Paul Shackleton Regatta Otley SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) 18 (45) 29 18 28 11 206 104
13th Oscar Manning Main Ripon SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 38 11 3 8 57 DNC 231 117
14th Thomas Whitehead & Daniel Whitehead Main Filey SC South Y M/M DH (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 2 SP 2 SP 57 DNC 57 DNC 2 234 120
15th Oliver Smith Main Bassenthwaite SC North U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 23 19 11 11 57 DNC 235 121
16th Aleks Svietik Main Ulley SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 46 17 5 7 57 DNC 246 132
17th Joe Mccandless Regatta Otley SC South Y M   (57 DNC) 12 42 42 (57 DNC) 27 10 247 133
18th Lara Eagleton Main Scaling Dam SC North Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 3 6 57 DNC 12 57 DNC 249 135
19th Callum Priest Regatta Ripon SC South U12 M   19 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 34 14 14 57 DNC 252 138
20th Lucas Davey Regatta Covenham SC South U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 32 19 24 9 255 141
21st Hayden Gridley Regatta Scaling Dam SC North U14 M   17 (57 DNC) 29 30 (57 DNC) 16 57 DNC 263 149
22nd Noah Smith Main West Riding SC South Y M   12 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 15 10 57 DNC 57 DNC 265 151
23rd Freddie Price Regatta Covenham SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) 20 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 12 15 57 DNC 275 161
24th Thomas Whitehead Main Filey SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 2 2 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 289 175
25th Jessica Willars Main Filey SC South U12 F   23 15 27 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 293 179
26th Lewis Gordon Main Scaling Dam SC North U14 M   4 (57 DNC) 7 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 296 182
27th Toby Eagleton Main Scaling Dam SC North U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 39 16 57 DNC 17 57 DNC 300 186
28th Zach Williamson Main Ripon SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 12 5 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 302 188
29th Daniel Whitehead Main Filey SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 8 9 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 302 188
30th Lucy Cliffe Main Otley SC South Y F   15 (57 DNC) 28 33 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 304 190
31st Emma Longbottom Main Covenham SC South Y F   (57 DNC) 13 (57 DNC) 35 57 DNC 30 57 DNC 306 192
32nd Henry Blades Main Scaling Dam SC North Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 22 57 DNC 57 DNC 2 57 DNC 309 195
33rd Hannah Marks Main Ripon SC South Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 21 57 DNC 4 57 DNC 310 196
34th William Guy Main Otley SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 50 27 57 DNC 57 DNC 8 313 199
35th Charlie Rowell Main Derwent Reservoir SC North Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 5 SP 57 DNC 57 DNC 25 SP 57 DNC 315 201
36th Oliver Robinson Main West Riding SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 23 7 57 DNC 57 DNC 315 201
37th Elliot Hodgson Regatta Covenham SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) 19 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 16 57 DNC 57 DNC 320 206
38th Jackson Webber Regatta Ripon SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 38 20 34 57 DNC 320 206
39th Oscar Davenport Main Bassenthwaite SC North U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 24 13 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 322 208
40th Ellis Richardson Regatta Covenham SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) 22 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 17 57 DNC 57 DNC 324 210
41st Isobel Arkle & Olivia Arkle Main Sunderland YC North Y F DH (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 11 57 DNC 57 DNC 33 57 DNC 329 215
41st Olivia Arkle Main Ulley SC North Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 11 SP 57 DNC 57 DNC 33 SP 57 DNC 329 215
41st Isobel Arkle Main Ulley SC North Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 11 SP 57 DNC 57 DNC 33 SP 57 DNC 329 215
44th Sebastian Vials Main Derwent Reservoir SC North U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 41 57 DNC 57 DNC 5 57 DNC 331 217
45th Dylan Jenkins Main Derwent Reservoir SC North U14 M   16 (57 DNC) 40 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 341 227
46th Joseph Isherwood Main Ripon SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 37 57 DNC 19 57 DNC 341 227
47th Tom Moss Main Bassenthwaite SC North Y F   3 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 345 231
48th Harry Fox Main West Riding SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 4 57 DNC 57 DNC 346 232
49th Toby Kidd Main Derwent Reservoir SC North Y M/M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 5 SP 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 347 233
49th Toby Kidd & Charlie Rowell Main Derwent Reservoir SC North Y M/M DH (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 5 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 347 233
51st Matthew Hill Main Scaling Dam SC North Y M   5 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 347 233
52nd Olivia Coady Main Derwent Reservoir SC North Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 6 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 348 234
53rd Imogen Wright Main Covenham SC South Y F   (57 DNC) 6 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 348 234
54th George King Main Scaling Dam SC North Y M   6 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 348 234
55th Charlie Hammond Main Covenham SC South Y M   (57 DNC) 7 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 349 235
56th Kyla Baxter & Ruby Tildesley Main Covenham SC South Y F DH (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 8 57 DNC 57 DNC 350 236
56th Ruby Tildesley Main Covenham SC South Y F DH (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 8 SP 57 DNC 57 DNC 350 236
58th Fred Buckley Main Yorkshire Dales SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 8 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 350 236
59th Matthew Marks Regatta Ripon SC South U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 45 57 DNC 20 57 DNC 350 236
60th Owen Wilson Regatta Ripon SC South U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 36 57 DNC 29 57 DNC 350 236
61st Archie Tait (& Roger Tait) Rookie Ripon SC South Y F DH (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 9 57 DNC 351 237
62nd Buddy Hunt Regatta Maidenhead SC South U12 M   (57 DNC) 9 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 351 237
63rd Emre Frankland Main Yorkshire Dales SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 10 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 352 238
64th Grace Gordon Main Scaling Dam SC North Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 10 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 352 238
65th Charlie Brownbridge Regatta Scaling Dam SC North Y M   11 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 353 239
66th Emily Dengate Main Pennine SC South Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 13 57 DNC 57 DNC 355 241
67th Olivia Walker Regatta Yorkshire Dales SC South Y F   13 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 355 241
68th Rory Polwart Main Derwent Reservoir SC North U14 M   26 (57 DNC) 44 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 355 241
69th Callum Jenkins Regatta Derwent Reservoir SC North U14 M   27 (57 DNC) 43 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 355 241
70th Rowan Hammond Regatta Covenham SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) 14 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 356 242
71st Nia Jenkins Regatta Sheffield Vikings South U14 F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 15 57 DNC 57 DNC 357 243
72nd Matthew Boatman Main Sunderland YC North U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 15 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 357 243
73rd Mattias MacIntyre Regatta Ripon SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 40 57 DNC 32 57 DNC 357 243
74th Isla McKeown Main Gresford SC South Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 16 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 358 244
75th Laia Priestley Main Ullswater YC South U14 F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 17 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 359 245
76th James Wright Regatta Covenham SC South Y M   (57 DNC) 17 SP (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 359 245
76th Daniel Skelton-Church Regatta Covenham SC South Y M   (57 DNC) 17 SP (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 359 245
76th Daniel Skelton-Church & James Wright Regatta Covenham SC South Y M DH (57 DNC) 17 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 359 245
79th Curtis Armstrong Regatta Ripon SC South U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 43 57 DNC 31 57 DNC 359 245
80th James Reekie Main Bassenthwaite SC North U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 18 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 360 246
81st Finn Tulloch Main Scaling Dam SC North U14 M   18 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 360 246
82nd Andrew Reekie Main Bassenthwaite SC North U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 19 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 361 247
83rd Emily Hill Regatta Scaling Dam SC North U14 F   20 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 362 248
84th Katie Priest (& Ian Priest) Rookie Ripon SC South U12 F DH (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 21 57 DNC 363 249
85th Archie Denley Main Bolton SC North U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 21 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 363 249
86th Edward Worthington Regatta Covenham SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) 21 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 363 249
87th Poppy Moss Main Scaling Dam SC North U14 F   21 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 363 249
88th Charlie Bennett Regatta Scaling Dam SC North U12 M   22 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 364 250
89th Martha Stacey Regatta Ripon SC South U12 F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 44 57 DNC 35 57 DNC 364 250
90th Matthew Cliffe Regatta Otley SC South U12 M   24 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 366 252
91st Grace Stockdale Main Ripon SC/Bass SC South Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 25 SP 57 DNC 367 253
91st Grace Stockdale & Charlie Rowell Main Ripon/DRSC South Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 25 57 DNC 367 253
93rd Fred Trenholme Regatta Ripon SC South U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 25 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 367 253
94th Grace Fleming Main Ullswater YC South U12 F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 25 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 367 253
95th Seth Smart Regatta Scaling Dam SC North U14 M   25 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 367 253
96th Noah Gaunt Regatta Yorkshire Dales SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 26 57 DNC 368 254
97th Frankie Jackson Main Ripon SC South Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 26 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 368 254
98th Daniel Westbrook Regatta Scaling Dam SC North U14 M   29 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 371 257
98th Patrick Tulloch Main Scaling Dam SC North Y M   29 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 371 257
98th Bea Denny Main Arnside North U14 F   29 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 371 257
101st Elisheba Barr-Hamilton Regatta Sunderland Yacht Clu North Y F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 30 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 372 258
102nd Angus Gardiner & Toby Hey Main Sedbergh School North Y M DH (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 31 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 373 259
103rd Alex Welfare Main Leigh and Lowton SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 31 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 373 259
104th Toby Hey Main Sedbergh School North Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 32 SP 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 374 260
104th Angus Gardiner Main Sedbergh School North Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 32 SP 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 374 260
106th Rose Versey Main Derwent Reservoir SC North U14 F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 33 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 375 261
106th Johnnie Tellez Main Derwent Reservoir SC North U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 33 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 375 261
108th Seb Williamson Regatta Ripon SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 35 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 377 263
109th Hazel Wright Regatta Ripon SC South U12 F   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 36 57 DNC 378 264
110th Finlay White Main Leigh and Lowton SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 36 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 378 264
111th Oscar Bowman Regatta Ripon SC South U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 39 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 381 267
112th Rory Davenport Regatta Bassenthwaite SC North U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 41 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 383 269
113th Michael Boatman Main Sunderland YC North U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 47 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 389 275
114th Harry Fleming Main Ullswater YC South U12 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 48 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 390 276
115th Roo Davies Regatta Sunderland YC North Y M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 49 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 391 277
116th Jake White Main Leigh and Lowton SC South U14 M   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 52 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 394 280

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Overall1stSouth - Topper 5.3 George Spence
Overall2ndSouth - Topper 5.3 Kyla Baxter
Overall3rdSouth - RS Tera Sport Molly Wilson
John Dowd Memorial Trophy - Regatta Division1stSouth - RS Tera Sport Joshua Wright
John Dowd Memorial Trophy - Regatta Division2ndSouth - Topper 5.3 John Paul Shackleton
John Dowd Memorial Trophy - Regatta Division3rdSouth - Topper 5.3 Joe Mccandless
North Area Trophy - 1st Boat North Area1stNorth - RS Tera Sport Oliver Smith
Martin Platt Memorial Shield - 1st Boat South Area1stSouth - Topper 5.3 George Spence
Southern Junior Champ - 1st Junior (U14) Boat South Area1stSouth - RS Tera Sport Molly Wilson
Northern Junior Champ - 1st Junior (U14) Boat North Area1stNorth - RS Tera Sport Oliver Smith
Regional Junior Champ (U14) on 1/9/241stSouth - RS Tera Sport Molly Wilson
Regional Junior Champ (U14) on 1/9/242ndSouth - RS Tera Sport Harry Wilson
Regional Junior Champ (U14) on 1/9/243rdSouth - RS Tera Sport Joshua Wright
Under 12 on 1/9/241stSouth - RS Tera Sport Molly Wilson
Under 12 on 1/9/242ndSouth - RS Tera Sport Harry Wilson
Under 12 on 1/9/243rdSouth - RS Tera Sport Joshua Wright
Under 14 (>12) on 1/9/241stSouth - Topper 5.3 John Paul Shackleton
Double Hander1stSouth - RS Feva XL Thomas Whitehead & Daniel Whitehead
Rookie1stRookie - South - Mirror DH Archie Tait (& Roger Tait)

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not attend event 57
SP(SP) Sailor Points allocated to sailor from DH entry Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com