North East & Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series 2023/2024

Ulley SC - 8th Jun 2024

Results are provisional as of 8:01 on June 11, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class PYN Helm Name M/F Age Category Club Fleet R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st 48618 TOPPER 1369 George Spence M Y Ripon SC Main 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 191850 ILCA 4 1213 Henry Blades M Y Scaling Dam SC Main (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 6292 RS FEVA XL 1244 Kyla Baxter & Ruby Tildesley F Y Covenham SC Main (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th 4582 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Harry Wilson M U12 Filey SC Main 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 19.0 13.0
5th 4343 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Molly Wilson F U12 Filey SC Main (9.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0 25.0 16.0
6th 41988 TOPPER 1369 Simeon Shackleton M U14 Otley SC Main 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
7th 3347 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Aleks Svietik M Y Ulley SC Main 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 26.0 19.0
8th 169092 ILCA 6 1154 Oscar Trenholme M Y Ripon SC Main (10.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 31.0 21.0
9th 37465 TOPPER 1369 Freddie Price M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 36.0 26.0
10th 2230 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joshua Wright M U12 Ripon SC Regatta (12.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 42.0 30.0
11th 47306 TOPPER 1369 Lucas Davey M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 8.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 45.0 31.0
12th 2175 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Seb Williamson M U12 Ripon SC Main 11.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 16.0 56.0 36.0
13th 11 TOPPER 1369 Elliot Hodgson M U14 Covenham SC Regatta (13.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 49.0 36.0
14th 37535 TOPPER 1369 John Paul Shackleteon M U14 Otley SC Regatta 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 55.0 40.0
15th 748 Optimist 1642 Nia Jenkins F U14 Sheffield Viking SC Regatta 15.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 58.0 41.0
16th 3164 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joe Kilner M U12 Ulley SC Regatta (17.0) 16.0 16.0 15.0 64.0 47.0
17th 3199 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Jasper Chestnutt M U14 Ulley SC Regatta 16.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 71.0 51.0
18th 42168 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Matthew Cliffe M U12 Otley SC Regatta 18.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 14.0 72.0 52.0
19th 47354 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Ellis Richardson M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 19.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0 DNF) 73.0 53.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Overall1stMain - TOPPER 48618 George Spence
Overall2ndMain - ILCA 4 191850 Henry Blades
Overall3rdMain - RS FEVA XL 6292 Kyla Baxter & Ruby Tildesley
Regatta Division1stRegatta - TOPPER 37465 Freddie Price
Regatta Division2ndRegatta - RS TERA SPORT 2230 Joshua Wright
Regatta Division3rdRegatta - TOPPER 47306 Lucas Davey
M1stMain - TOPPER 48618 George Spence
F1stMain - RS FEVA XL 6292 Kyla Baxter & Ruby Tildesley
U12 ( on 1/9/2024 )1stMain - RS TERA SPORT 4582 Harry Wilson
U14 ( on 1/9/2024 )1stMain - TOPPER 41988 Simeon Shackleton

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PYN Helm Name M/F Age Category Club Fleet Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 48618 TOPPER 1369 George Spence M Y Ripon SC Main 45:21 6 0:33:08 1.0
2 191850 ILCA 4 1213 Henry Blades M Y Scaling Dam SC Main 42:48 6 0:35:17 2.0
3 6292 RS FEVA XL 1244 Kyla Baxter & Ruby Tildesley F Y Covenham SC Main 44:55 6 0:36:06 3.0
4 4582 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Harry Wilson M U12 Filey SC Main 45:11 5 0:37:31 4.0
5 41988 TOPPER 1369 Simeon Shackleton M U14 Otley SC Main 42:58 5 0:37:40 5.0
6 3347 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Aleks Svietik M Y Ulley SC Main 46:40 5 0:38:45 6.0
7 37465 TOPPER 1369 Freddie Price M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 44:31 5 0:39:01 7.0
8 47306 TOPPER 1369 Lucas Davey M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 46:57 5 0:41:09 8.0
9 4343 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Molly Wilson F U12 Filey SC Main 39:52 4 0:41:23 9.0
10 169092 ILCA 6 1154 Oscar Trenholme M Y Ripon SC Main 48:18 6 0:41:51 10.0
11 2175 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Seb Williamson M U12 Ripon SC Main 41:33 4 0:43:08 11.0
12 2230 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joshua Wright M U12 Ripon SC Regatta 41:35 4 0:43:10 12.0
13 11 TOPPER 1369 Elliot Hodgson M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 42:16 4 0:46:19 13.0
14 37535 TOPPER 1369 John Paul Shackleteon M U14 Otley SC Regatta 45:15 4 0:49:35 14.0
15 748 Optimist 1642 Nia Jenkins F U14 Sheffield Viking SC Regatta 40:51 3 0:49:45 15.0
16 3199 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Jasper Chestnutt M U14 Ulley SC Regatta 48:09 4 0:49:59 16.0
17 3164 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joe Kilner M U12 Ulley SC Regatta 50:56 4 0:52:52 17.0
18 42168 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Matthew Cliffe M U12 Otley SC Regatta 39:39 3 0:55:39 18.0
19 47354 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Ellis Richardson M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 43:00 3 1:00:21 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PYN Helm Name M/F Age Category Club Fleet Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 191850 ILCA 4 1213 Henry Blades M Y Scaling Dam SC Main 35:49 6 0:29:32 1.0
2 48618 TOPPER 1369 George Spence M Y Ripon SC Main 40:51 6 0:29:50 2.0
3 6292 RS FEVA XL 1244 Kyla Baxter & Ruby Tildesley F Y Covenham SC Main 40:32 6 0:32:35 3.0
4 4343 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Molly Wilson F U12 Filey SC Main 39:27 5 0:32:46 4.0
5 4582 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Harry Wilson M U12 Filey SC Main 40:07 5 0:33:19 5.0
6 3347 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Aleks Svietik M Y Ulley SC Main 41:42 5 0:34:38 6.0
7 41988 TOPPER 1369 Simeon Shackleton M U14 Otley SC Main 39:46 5 0:34:51 7.0
8 169092 ILCA 6 1154 Oscar Trenholme M Y Ripon SC Main 40:57 6 0:35:29 8.0
9 37465 TOPPER 1369 Freddie Price M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 41:10 5 0:36:05 9.0
10 2230 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joshua Wright M U12 Ripon SC Regatta 35:14 4 0:36:34 10.0
11 11 TOPPER 1369 Elliot Hodgson M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 42:38 5 0:37:22 11.0
12 47306 TOPPER 1369 Lucas Davey M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 37:49 4 0:41:26 12.0
13 748 Optimist 1642 Nia Jenkins F U14 Sheffield Viking SC Regatta 34:47 3 0:42:22 13.0
14 37535 TOPPER 1369 John Paul Shackleteon M U14 Otley SC Regatta 34:30 3 0:50:24 14.0
15 3199 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Jasper Chestnutt M U14 Ulley SC Regatta 38:04 3 0:52:41 15.0
16 3164 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joe Kilner M U12 Ulley SC Regatta 41:40 3 0:57:40 16.0
17 47354 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Ellis Richardson M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 44:08 3 1:01:56 17.0
18 2175 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Seb Williamson M U12 Ripon SC Main DNF     20.0
18 42168 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Matthew Cliffe M U12 Otley SC Regatta DNF     20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PYN Helm Name M/F Age Category Club Fleet Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 48618 TOPPER 1369 George Spence M Y Ripon SC Main 43:31 6 0:31:47 1.0
2 191850 ILCA 4 1213 Henry Blades M Y Scaling Dam SC Main 40:43 6 0:33:34 2.0
3 6292 RS FEVA XL 1244 Kyla Baxter & Ruby Tildesley F Y Covenham SC Main 42:39 6 0:34:17 3.0
4 4343 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Molly Wilson F U12 Filey SC Main 42:48 5 0:35:33 4.0
5 41988 TOPPER 1369 Simeon Shackleton M U14 Otley SC Main 41:14 5 0:36:09 5.0
6 4582 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Harry Wilson M U12 Filey SC Main 44:08 5 0:36:39 6.0
7 3347 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Aleks Svietik M Y Ulley SC Main 45:26 5 0:37:44 7.0
8 169092 ILCA 6 1154 Oscar Trenholme M Y Ripon SC Main 44:28 6 0:38:32 8.0
9 2175 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Seb Williamson M U12 Ripon SC Main 37:58 4 0:39:25 9.0
10 37465 TOPPER 1369 Freddie Price M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 45:30 5 0:39:53 10.0
11 2230 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joshua Wright M U12 Ripon SC Regatta 38:47 4 0:40:16 11.0
12 11 TOPPER 1369 Elliot Hodgson M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 39:18 4 0:43:04 12.0
13 748 Optimist 1642 Nia Jenkins F U14 Sheffield Viking SC Regatta 47:26 4 0:43:20 13.0
14 47306 TOPPER 1369 Lucas Davey M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 45:12 4 0:49:32 14.0
15 37535 TOPPER 1369 John Paul Shackleteon M U14 Otley SC Regatta 38:22 3 0:56:03 15.0
16 3164 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joe Kilner M U12 Ulley SC Regatta 47:47 3 1:06:08 16.0
17 47354 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Ellis Richardson M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 40:34 2 1:25:24 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class PYN Helm Name M/F Age Category Club Fleet Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 48618 TOPPER 1369 George Spence M Y Ripon SC Main 37:08 5 0:27:07 1.0
2 191850 ILCA 4 1213 Henry Blades M Y Scaling Dam SC Main 34:37 5 0:28:32 2.0
3 6292 RS FEVA XL 1244 Kyla Baxter & Ruby Tildesley F Y Covenham SC Main 36:30 5 0:29:20 3.0
4 4582 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Harry Wilson M U12 Filey SC Main 35:49 4 0:30:59 4.0
5 169092 ILCA 6 1154 Oscar Trenholme M Y Ripon SC Main 36:50 5 0:31:55 5.0
6 41988 TOPPER 1369 Simeon Shackleton M U14 Otley SC Main 35:04 4 0:32:01 6.0
7 3347 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Aleks Svietik M Y Ulley SC Main 37:21 4 0:32:19 7.0
8 4343 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Molly Wilson F U12 Filey SC Main 37:42 4 0:32:37 8.0
9 2230 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joshua Wright M U12 Ripon SC Regatta 39:10 4 0:33:53 9.0
10 37465 TOPPER 1369 Freddie Price M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 37:08 4 0:33:54 10.0
11 47306 TOPPER 1369 Lucas Davey M U12 Covenham SC Regatta 37:37 4 0:34:21 11.0
12 37535 TOPPER 1369 John Paul Shackleteon M U14 Otley SC Regatta 38:08 4 0:34:49 12.0
13 11 TOPPER 1369 Elliot Hodgson M U14 Covenham SC Regatta 38:23 4 0:35:03 13.0
14 42168 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Matthew Cliffe M U12 Otley SC Regatta 38:41 3 0:45:15 14.0
15 3164 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Joe Kilner M U12 Ulley SC Regatta 40:55 3 0:47:12 15.0
16 2175 RS TERA SPORT 1445 Seb Williamson M U12 Ripon SC Main 41:22 3 0:47:43 16.0
17 748 Optimist 1642 Nia Jenkins F U14 Sheffield Viking SC Regatta 33:55 2 0:51:38 17.0
18 47354 TOPPER 4.2 1425 Ellis Richardson M U12 Covenham SC Regatta DNF     20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com